Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Internet Rivers
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Open DirectoryCommunity73180371025392005-01-19
JobsBusiness82529655442018-07-23
ShoppingOpen Directory152306849482019-10-12
InfoOpen Directory252035741412016-02-04
InternetOpen Directory481997279032018-06-28
LodgingTravel231900033842019-09-12
Cool SitesInfo121866156752009-06-19
TravelOpen Directory191817237062019-10-19
FinanceBusiness181764557542017-11-15
KidsOpen Directory171594236352017-08-16
HealthInfo351417652892016-05-30
ArtOpen Directory151414137682020-03-23
DatingInternet71384036492019-07-25
BusinessOpen Directory161376641552017-12-10
ApparelShopping111367333202017-10-18
PhotographyArt221255015732014-08-24
CraftsArt151194534682017-11-11
AutomotiveShopping161167933312019-06-14
Shoe StoresApparel291117520802019-08-20
CostumesApparel191111430182018-09-28
AirlinesTravel151110837062016-03-07
DirectoriesInternet141095429652018-02-11
Children StoresKids81094234122016-03-04
MicrostockPhotography351048347172020-06-27
BargainsShopping71015728742014-01-22
MathInfo11998213512018-03-21
GiftsShopping17991821212017-11-30
HistoryInfo13984327802019-12-25
Child SafetyKids11984027182019-10-21
ComputersShopping11920718042015-07-25
RecreationTravel8910023592019-06-02
Home & GardenShopping12906820822017-04-05
EventsArt6896333592013-02-01
BackupInternet7889631342017-08-26
CommunityCommunity684809422002-05-08
Sporting GoodsShopping12837417102015-03-03
Graphic DesignBusiness2829635982011-07-01
Rent a CarTravel11820113792019-10-15
LearningInfo14809225692015-10-18
Lewis & ClarkHistory8799114182004-12-25
Outdoor GearSporting Goods16774919172019-09-06
RV CampingRecreation11759118612018-01-25
FoodShopping24734718512020-05-05
Pet StoresShopping15701414922019-10-02
Alternative EnergyNature16698113762014-11-28
EconomicsFinance19694614132018-01-21
AnimalsNature10693911372017-11-16
BoatingSporting Goods9689316422020-05-05
OfficeShopping15688717222016-02-10
PersonalizedGifts5674414942015-04-06
BlogsCool Sites8672118512020-04-07
ToysShopping11672014052014-07-17
Affiliate MarketingMarketing7671316552012-10-19
Native AmericanInfo8663811572009-07-13
Memorial DaySeasonal16659210132009-08-30
CamerasComputers9658115632017-08-11
ProgrammingInternet20652615462016-01-13
NutritionFood7650613752016-03-30
MusicArt12650412942017-11-02
InsuranceFinance11648922162015-06-10
Health and BeautyShopping11638417152018-08-06
MarketingInternet8628413052019-09-02
Web HostingInternet19627416252016-04-09
WritingArt8623212122014-05-20
Loans / MortgageFinance9623213072015-07-25
AstronomyNature5618811242013-01-28
SundanceArt7613212412017-12-31
CyclingSporting Goods10604413582016-03-23
Coffee and TeaFood13599217452019-10-02
Phone CardsBargains7583911052017-12-06
Computer GamesToys6580015302014-05-17
JewelryHealth and Beauty6577514142015-12-21
BookstoresMedia (DVD/Movies)6573914932020-06-24
LanguagesLearning10573014122014-05-19
ScrapbookingShopping6571615682018-01-25
Musical InstrumentsMedia (DVD/Movies)7568516262018-01-27
OpportunitiesJobs3564512082012-04-01
HardwareHome & Garden8561614862019-07-03
InternationalInfo12549414002013-10-06
TaxesFinance10544114272013-07-18
FlowersGifts5541211262013-01-02
TelephonyInternet12539615392017-10-31
HomeschoolingLearning11537011702018-03-20
Pony ExpressHistory2536312962002-05-22
TreatsGifts6529213522019-01-02
Auto PartsAutomotive14528817282019-03-30
SoftwareProgramming5523210192017-08-27
SeasonalBargains6519712032004-01-19
Employment AgenciesJobs8519214932006-05-04
FitnessSporting Goods12519015012017-07-26
PHPProgramming12517110542016-01-24
Education PolicyLearning14514212502018-03-07
GardenHome & Garden17512215282019-11-11
GenealogyHistory10511715762017-11-03
KitchenHome & Garden8508514522019-05-17
AuctionsBargains4500813262020-06-23
Mountain West ConferenceCollege Sports16498313882018-04-15
Art SuppliesOffice1497813392005-11-27
PublishersWriting5496413122017-08-16
LegalServices14491917122014-11-26
Army to UtahHistory1491111842002-08-21
River TripsRecreation2484810002014-05-25
Sports CollectiblesSporting Goods5484511652014-06-10
Media (DVD/Movies)Shopping3482311922014-05-26
Web DesignInternet5482211462012-10-11
Short StoriesWriting4481610892007-07-20
Speculative FictionShort Stories447969902002-07-10
Credit CardsLoans / Mortgage3476913112009-12-20
CleaningHome & Garden4475713692014-10-05
Health CareersJobs10474415732013-01-15
CoinsAuctions30474120042019-03-16
articlesMath4469410992003-05-14
DiscoveryToys7467612322017-12-21
PrintingGraphic Design12467416612019-11-25
Real EstateBusiness6466811582018-01-19
LuggageApparel2466511522014-07-30
Design PatternsProgramming3465310732002-12-02
HobbiesToys2464811552015-02-04
NatureInfo10463312812018-09-11
EssaysWriting2461411552002-05-08
ResumesJobs6460313272009-07-07
Oregon TrailHistory3456911402017-11-08
PodcastsInternet9456711912018-05-01
GreenHome & Garden3449413152014-05-17
ScoutsKids6449324472010-02-09
ICCInternational2449213072003-01-28
UnderwearApparel3447010842014-05-16
United NationsInternational12442410042010-04-13
Photo TipsPhotography13442312662013-04-30
ThoughtLearning844009932009-02-21
FictionShort Stories2439610362002-07-10
State InformationTravel143849492002-08-03
TrainingJobs2436711212015-09-06
LibrariesLearning243649872004-03-21
LandminesInternational1434312132002-06-25
Relief EffortsNature24433011962015-06-02
SportsInfo3431911322012-12-28
Greeting CardsGifts4430912212015-08-02
MapsMedia (DVD/Movies)27429413082019-09-06
Consumer ProtectionFraud4428312692009-05-14
Nez Perce TrailHistory1425811202002-05-08
AccountingFinance8424313802012-05-28
BabyChildren Stores5418312372014-05-25
Music LessonsMusic10416713312014-05-12
VeteransInfo21414916762016-01-25
Middle EastInternational541469522009-02-16
Music DownloadsMusic3411911652017-11-08
DinosaursNature441129222004-02-27
MOBIDirectories5411011622012-12-04
Carbon MonoxideHealth2410010682004-09-16
MSGHealth4409311252007-09-25
DietingNutrition7407613112017-08-09
EyewearHealth and Beauty5404912062014-05-15
Vacation PropertiesLodging4402016342009-11-03
ChristmasSeasonal12401611282014-11-27
PostersPhotography339719282015-09-28
CreationsGifts2395111712013-08-03
National ParksRecreation8394412932014-09-02
Stock Market ReformFinance7393411792012-02-27
blogs - merchantBlogs8391512542017-11-10
ArchivesHistory4389212802016-01-16
CodexInternational4388211712010-09-01
Father s DaySeasonal238589612009-05-11
Travel with KidsKids2382511562009-06-13
Skins and AccessoriesComputers5380812212014-08-18
FraudFinance8380111702015-11-13
Moving and StorageReal Estate7379310602018-08-01
SpanishLanguages9379010592017-08-20
ReadingLanguages1378013352008-05-14
PhotographersPhotography7374711852013-04-05
FurnitureHome & Garden6372312212019-04-29
ConstructionReal Estate2370811762014-06-18
SecurityHome & Garden2369113792015-07-25
English - ESLLanguages8364212122018-05-31
blogs - politicsBlogs1736328742013-08-31
Active WearApparel11363112842018-01-31
Hand BagsLuggage3359610142014-11-11
Native American BusinessNative American7356311122006-04-14
PoliticsInfo10356011932011-12-21
TwitterBlogs20355912592015-09-18
Great Western TrailRecreation1353710572006-10-09
Bed BugsHealth3352111332010-11-22
Food StorageFood14349814722020-04-12
Tax ReformPolitics11339914642014-04-14
StealsBargains7338811592017-10-19
MilitaryVeterans9338613512012-12-13
DogsPet Stores15337414062016-03-28
Job FairsJobs11336016692012-02-21
LogoGraphic Design3332212362014-05-17
T-ShirtsApparel7332012262017-09-12
ApartmentsReal Estate4330514252018-08-31
TelevisionMedia (DVD/Movies)3329710052014-12-10
RecipesFood6328511252009-10-28
Maternity ClothesApparel132749902008-12-17
Earth DaySeasonal1327210702008-04-10
Water FiltersFood4326511882014-10-10
WildflowersNature732308602009-07-28
ServicesBusiness2322110322014-06-04
CertificationLearning3321810972014-05-26
Recycle ElectronicsNature431838782018-05-27
TextbooksBookstores7316510572019-06-17
EasterSeasonal3316210312014-04-18
News StandPublishers331338372017-10-24
Self PublishingPublishers1031199352017-11-14
FrenchLanguages831109152017-08-20
Digital ScrapbookingScrapbooking1306910302009-01-22
Model U.N.United Nations1330458512008-04-25
eBooksBookstores7303913522020-02-01
FoundationsHealth7303411462017-11-01
Extended StayLodging8303112752016-02-06
Party SuppliesToys4297212372017-11-11
EnvironmentNature329718772010-08-15
GolfSporting Goods4297011622017-11-14
ForeclosuresReal Estate2293810492009-10-18
Dating SafetyDating2292011182016-06-11
HatsApparel4288811042016-03-04
ScreenCastingSoftware9287117362013-04-28
blogs - petsBlogs228718882010-01-25
RecyclingNature428647692019-06-10
DomainsInternet13285313212016-03-23
CollectiblesHobbies4280811802015-09-30
Car SharingRent a Car7280613552019-10-15
LightingHome & Garden1278410972014-02-11
Local PoliticsPolitics1276110872010-03-22
WineFood4273911202014-05-20
Cooking OutdoorsKitchen6272910422018-09-22
Adventure GiftsGifts3272512832014-05-18
Medical ProductsHealth and Beauty10270613582020-06-09
College SportsSports5267912082012-10-07
HTML 5Programming12267314382017-03-31
TranslationLanguages4266010712010-05-09
Men s ClothingApparel9266013352019-07-10
TrailsOutdoor Gear426588702018-02-01
ThanksgivingSeasonal126357842004-11-01
Scrapbook EventsScrapbooking3255511392011-04-05
Consignment / BarterBargains2254611762013-11-03
Women s ApparelApparel16252911182019-07-10
QR CodesMarketing3247110452011-09-13
Mother s DaySeasonal124528322004-01-19
StationeryOffice1243510792014-05-17
Pacific 12College Sports1324279622012-06-30
Big Sky ConferenceCollege Sports1224209362012-07-11
Political PartiesPolitics6240810542011-11-20
Rocky MountainCollege Sports1523849662012-06-30
PickleballSports9234810492012-04-08
AquaponicsFood6231712452014-02-15
RunningRecreation11231711132017-05-26
CatsPet Stores3230511572010-05-05
PromotionalPersonalized422989952011-10-18
AwardsPersonalized5227310022011-09-10
HorsePet Stores7221610962016-05-21
Wood BurningAlternative Energy421939942014-08-16
GeoDomainsDomains2214610432017-02-12
Western Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports520308572012-07-03
tumblrBlogs820269992014-01-10
Disc GolfSports2200510572013-04-07
Local DealsBargains3195411802014-05-18
WatchesJewelry519319902015-01-28
Interest DatingDating1186712632009-10-21
Start UpsFinance3185011352013-12-24
Crowd SourcingBlogs4184711052017-11-26
WildfiresRelief Efforts317879382013-07-03
Scenic West Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports817869512014-07-28
TicketsEvents2175511112014-02-22
Spiritual MatchDating6165110842014-05-25
DenimApparel4162111712015-01-28
VideographyPhotography215648042013-08-27
ChocolateTreats515479982014-10-06
Senior DatingDating1153910062014-04-29
Christian StoresMedia (DVD/Movies)4151311342019-01-04
SVGHTML 5414879302014-06-05
DatabasesProgramming5128011112015-12-08
MoneyFinance3127611892016-04-04
SSL/TSL CerticiatesDomains8120711602018-10-20
HuntingOutdoor Gear411519032017-08-14
Private Equity FirmsFinance411146-12522020-07-01
emailInternet511209822016-01-15
HeadphonesSkins and Accessories211198312014-05-28
Blood DonationsHealth810702017-12-24
Cascading Style SheetsHTML 5610629352020-02-13
Operating SystemsProgramming1310167782015-12-03
Escape RoomsRecreation29962018-01-17
MathMLHTML 529877772015-10-18
Ski EquipmentOutdoor Gear99772017-11-03
REITsFinance49442019-09-12
Rental CompaniesFurniture68962018-01-04
TravelersTravel68452018-09-04
SteemItBlogs117522020-06-09
FishingOutdoor Gear57462017-11-11
BanksPark City47442017-11-21
Crypto CurrencyMoney37312020-05-16
Food DistributorsFood26692018-09-20
SteemIt ContestsSteemIt56025482018-09-21
Pizza ChainsRestaurant Chains214092019-11-12
AdventismSpiritual102942020-01-13
HiveBlogs192182020-07-16
RustProgramming21552019-12-21
JavascriptProgramming31522019-12-26
WebAssembyProgramming21412019-12-18
Grand Total24251774214524019 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 2425 [3] => 1774214 [4] => 524019 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 3163 old links which is 56.60% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 234, Page Views: 904627, Average: 3,865.927
Page Hits Hits4263051
In summary: The primary directory has 2425 links in 300 categories with a total of 1,774,214 views. That is an average of 5,914.05 page views per category or 731.63 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 565 active pages and over 2,678,841 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.