Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites3345276471147531341939592017-12-11
Provo Utah148172914401641748937992017-12-10
Internet Rivers291245418641354612756712017-12-12
Denver Color2584522411313779531140912017-12-12
Grand Junction88821672951832699852017-12-10
Missoula Websites79676559734160553982017-12-10
Park City, Utah769498597337161228992017-12-07
Saint George76714561608765736952017-12-10
Moab45398348481950392992017-11-26
Ogden, Utah88817651488582590672017-12-10
Colorado Springs Color11015871361466545516172017-12-12
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US62488387446333391992017-12-10
Boulder Color901153972443548443352017-12-10
Cedar City43313248452983581072017-12-10
Vernal, Utah. US36231192348928343142017-12-06
Logan Utah48530425344352399932017-12-10
Tooele34209165345753420732017-12-07
Fort Collins Color73784605320093374582017-12-10
Durango Colorado47504461294005328312017-12-07
Wasatch Color24160134181606113652017-12-07
Garfield Colorado Links3320217117371065372017-11-15
Pueblo Color37251165176440262102017-12-10
Carbon County Color2912899155972130322017-12-06
Phoenix Color10816001336157988224182017-12-12
Laramie, Wyoming31172142132583215912017-12-10
Pima County6462445895631145662017-12-12
Utah Color3533122792344179062017-12-04
Community Color835356839912012017-11-08
Arizona Color2920618457852105442017-11-12
Coconino County302141495143871532017-12-11
Mohave County21126844493445842017-12-06
Cochise County19128934679772112017-12-12
Yavapai County282321864436057982017-12-12
Pinal County241571164225652792017-12-07
Colorado Color262001644548189082017-11-20
Navajo County1885683993238352017-12-03
Yuma County221611053938351252017-12-11
Apache County1757513308638322017-12-01
Steamboat Springs Me201961853360443792017-12-03
Gila County1553443210232202017-11-29
Graham County1791842751331112017-11-15
La Paz County1152492650026112017-09-18
Santa Cruz County1453422498427802017-12-11
Greenlee County820182240621422016-05-05
HCA24847628821032016-01-08
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County103230181518152017-12-03
Box Elder County122165095092017-12-03
Daggett County210105115112017-11-12
Davis County1112180145314532017-12-10
Duchesne County17780802017-11-28
Emery County15569692017-11-24
Garfield County16654542017-12-01
Iron County1227047042017-12-01
Juab County11169692017-10-31
Kane County16656562017-12-01
Millard County14491912017-11-28
Morgan County1114184182017-11-29
Piute County1334624622017-03-16
Rich County11168682017-11-12
San Juan County15554542017-12-07
Sanpete County1101062622017-12-05
Sevier County1551041042017-11-28
Summit County1555655652017-12-08
Wayne County645451211212017-12-01
Grand Total27613003025274184535591502496 

Summary of Location Stats