Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites3335348473748899463307712018-08-10
Provo Utah1481740142517140581661092018-08-06
Internet Rivers2902331176414414671625262018-08-17
Denver Color2574176373414783162144542018-08-08
Grand Junction9084867510118431299962018-08-06
Missoula Websites796855587798651011032018-08-06
Park City, Utah759698717796551688382018-08-06
Saint George757455736612481261782018-08-06
Moab45388335512184695332018-08-02
Ogden, Utah89800608528447989322018-08-07
Colorado Springs Color11614931234509093941652018-08-06
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US62502385477756706222018-08-06
Boulder Color931138940489864906512018-08-06
Cedar City45329255488833939572018-08-06
Vernal, Utah. US36232183373451588372018-08-06
Logan Utah49503380375357709982018-08-06
Tooele34215163379626759462018-07-13
Fort Collins Color74782577353438708032018-08-06
Durango Colorado47461413318320571462018-08-06
Wasatch Color25167135188095178542018-07-13
Garfield Colorado Links32198162178807116342018-07-23
Pueblo Color39278172199057488272018-08-02
Carbon County Color3013396165728227882018-07-13
Phoenix Color11517301407182651470812018-08-16
Laramie, Wyoming30176139151297403052018-07-23
Pima County70708490111061299962018-08-06
Utah Color37329216105190307522018-08-06
Community Color6313155709-114892017-11-08
Arizona Color3222019866466191582018-05-04
Coconino County3224916059204149192018-08-06
Mohave County231609550966106162018-08-06
Cochise County201529754002144162018-08-01
Yavapai County3127019251566130042018-08-06
Pinal County2617511446992100152018-07-24
Colorado Color2618314955172185992018-05-04
Navajo County18104674393178342018-07-24
Yuma County5356546346341120832018-08-04
Apache County1756493683175772018-06-28
Steamboat Springs Me2119217945178159532018-08-03
Gila County1663433538665042018-07-13
Graham County1693792993355312018-07-13
La Paz County1159502905551662018-07-22
Santa Cruz County1461442848462802018-07-23
Greenlee County820172469744332018-07-13
HCA21919907748922014-01-25
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County93028371137112018-01-23
Box Elder County13321150915092018-07-13
Daggett County21010112811282017-11-12
Davis County13174104522352232018-08-06
Duchesne County11095095092018-07-13
Emery County1666776772018-07-13
Garfield County1875055052018-07-13
Iron County155126512652018-08-08
Juab County1225955952018-03-25
Kane County1986296292018-07-13
Millard County1986916912018-07-13
Morgan County122105910592018-01-02
Piute County1669669662018-01-19
Rich County1666256252018-07-13
San Juan County1995755752018-07-13
Sanpete County112105645642018-07-13
Sevier County1856616612018-07-13
Summit County32217821082102018-03-03
Wayne County64545138913892017-12-01
Investors Museum Association1334004002017-12-27
Grand Total28363048724986196482472697184 

Summary of Location Stats