Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites3305677513646849371257622017-08-18
Provo Utah148185615911612346643972017-08-19
Internet Rivers290268420261337110581692017-08-20
Denver Color258440740361342460785982017-08-19
Grand Junction87891761927059452122017-08-20
Missoula Websites78726617710077313152017-08-19
Park City, Utah731029945706081952642017-08-12
Saint George76770631585596505262017-06-18
Moab45440385467164245132017-08-18
Ogden, Utah83818677468057385422017-08-22
Colorado Springs Color10915921400447902329742017-08-19
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US62502414433705265712017-04-05
Boulder Color881097925425086258732017-08-19
Cedar City44324262433011381352017-04-27
Vernal, Utah. US35203170336814222002017-02-28
Logan Utah47514427330292259332017-08-16
Tooele35215177333752300722016-05-21
Fort Collins Color71748602305877232422017-08-19
Durango Colorado46502460281892207182017-05-07
Wasatch Color2416714417844382022016-07-01
Garfield Colorado Links3320717217114239692016-06-19
Pueblo Color36232168165547153172017-05-07
Carbon County Color2813010115220092602017-02-08
Phoenix Color9613551153149616140462017-08-20
Laramie, Wyoming31172146124152131602017-08-19
Pima County555554368999689312017-08-17
Utah Color3433323587989135512017-08-16
Community Color936357162244242015-10-10
Arizona Color292201975288655782017-08-20
Coconino County261991474854042552017-08-19
Mohave County18123884315428042017-04-06
Cochise County19119944412845422017-04-11
Yavapai County232061694199334312017-08-18
Pinal County231391054029633192017-08-09
Colorado Color252051654221156382017-08-16
Navajo County1778623844723502017-03-29
Yuma County20133973748432262017-08-19
Apache County1759513169524412017-03-19
Steamboat Springs Me191901823033511102016-04-16
Gila County1548423099021082016-05-05
Graham County1697912630118992016-05-05
La Paz County1158532554916602017-03-02
Santa Cruz County1347402395617522017-04-06
Greenlee County923192165813942016-05-05
HCA24847553813532016-01-08
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County102726107210722017-07-09
Box Elder County1662722722017-08-12
Daggett County2663223222017-03-01
Davis County428287697692017-08-22
Iron County1115475472017-02-24
Piute County1333163162017-03-16
Summit County1443593592017-06-08
Grand Total26743025125957179524561001393 

Summary of Location Stats