Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites3335480483351118845527092019-08-25
Provo Utah1501787145618329322849832019-08-25
Internet Rivers2932359177315937603148192019-08-20
Denver Color2604284380516266303627682019-08-20
Grand Junction9085567011120862302392019-07-18
Missoula Websites796965618383561595942019-08-22
Park City, Utah759708688804742696572019-06-11
Saint George767585757478862128162019-08-25
Moab453913355667101240592019-07-18
Ogden, Utah898106035962961667812019-08-19
Colorado Springs Color116151412355805931656652019-08-22
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US625033805290851219512019-08-19
Boulder Color9411619525634501642372019-08-20
Cedar City453302555474381525622018-08-25
Vernal, Utah. US36231184414496998822019-07-27
Logan Utah495163864238011194422019-08-25
Tooele342191654290741253942019-06-11
Fort Collins Color748115874037731211382019-08-20
Durango Colorado48476420357004958302019-08-20
Wasatch Color25169135199204289632019-07-27
Garfield Colorado Links32197157188888217152018-10-08
Pueblo Color39289170247928976982019-08-19
Carbon County Color3013393177909349692019-07-18
Phoenix Color12218721515215536799662019-08-22
Laramie, Wyoming29175136187037760452019-07-18
Pima County70747508130754496892019-08-20
Utah Color37331220120609461712019-07-27
Community Color6313159300-78982017-11-08
Arizona Color3222419876263289552019-06-15
Coconino County3225715769152248672019-08-22
Mohave County261719858402180522019-08-22
Cochise County201569964373247872019-08-19
Yavapai County3327619461209226472019-08-20
Pinal County2617811454643176662019-08-19
Colorado Color2618315170301337282019-08-20
Navajo County181087150012139152019-07-27
Yuma County5356845958477242192019-08-19
Apache County17575044298150442019-06-15
Steamboat Springs Me2119417860393311682019-05-24
Gila County16644340076111942019-07-18
Graham County1694813430499022019-07-04
La Paz County1263523252786382019-07-18
Santa Cruz County14634332792105882019-08-22
Greenlee County820172790976452018-07-13
HCA2202014883106982019-04-04
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County93129843884382019-01-10
Box Elder County13624465346532019-07-04
Daggett County21010212721272017-11-12
Davis County1419211510136101362019-08-21
Duchesne County1109133713372018-07-13
Emery County166164516452018-07-13
Garfield County1108137213722019-08-17
Iron County176222722272019-08-17
Juab County122141314132018-03-25
Kane County11210163116312019-08-17
Millard County1119169916992019-08-17
Morgan County133198019802019-08-21
Piute County177183718372019-08-17
Rich County177147414742019-02-04
San Juan County11111158515852019-07-04
Sanpete County11311155715572019-08-17
Sevier County1107167016702019-08-17
Summit County32318991899182019-03-22
Wayne County64545288728872017-12-01
Investors Museum Association133406940692017-12-27
Grand Total28603124225375216002754649212 

Summary of Location Stats