Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites3345688499351755156163402019-12-05
Provo Utah1501877151518634853155362019-12-02
Internet Rivers2942401177816437933648522019-12-04
Denver Color2634394384916758254119632019-11-29
Grand Junction9087066711405662587192019-10-30
Missoula Websites797045638538521750902019-10-30
Park City, Utah759838749069562961392019-11-07
Saint George777825887678022327322019-11-26
Moab453953385827791401282019-10-15
Ogden, Utah908446216160461865312019-12-03
Colorado Springs Color118155312405997581848302019-11-29
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US625223795418141346802019-11-11
Boulder Color9411979635814531822402019-11-23
Cedar City453432585618551669792019-11-07
Vernal, Utah. US372431864253161107022019-11-07
Logan Utah495393984373041329452019-11-26
Tooele352351744412371375572019-11-15
Fort Collins Color768455894154261327912019-11-29
Durango Colorado484854193658011046272019-11-11
Wasatch Color25169136202120318792019-10-30
Garfield Colorado Links32202157191350241772019-10-31
Pueblo Color413041712597371095072019-11-29
Carbon County Color3013595181163382232019-10-30
Phoenix Color13019811551227653920832019-12-01
Laramie, Wyoming29182136197680866882019-11-07
Pima County70787514137170561052019-11-16
Utah Color37336223125094506562019-10-24
Community Color6313160387-68112017-11-08
Arizona Color3222620178994316862019-10-18
Coconino County3227716072185279002019-11-11
Mohave County271899860720203702019-11-07
Cochise County2017110167410278242019-11-07
Yavapai County3328819564265257032019-11-07
Pinal County2619711556686197092019-11-07
Colorado Color2618515174098375252019-10-19
Navajo County181197251804157072019-11-02
Yuma County5358446162261280032019-11-11
Apache County17585046122168682019-09-30
Steamboat Springs Me2120118064222349972019-11-07
Gila County16734341598127162019-10-31
Graham County16988135865114632019-10-30
La Paz County1267533364497552019-10-23
Santa Cruz County14694334128119242019-10-22
Greenlee County820172895186872018-07-13
HCA2202016886127012019-04-04
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County93431917991792019-10-23
Box Elder County85230546154612019-12-04
Daggett County21010241624162017-11-12
Davis County2125113811814118142019-11-29
Duchesne County1139164816482019-10-30
Emery County1107194619462019-10-22
Garfield County1108160716072019-08-17
Iron County197256925692019-10-22
Juab County154172217222019-10-30
Kane County11210196019602019-08-17
Millard County21612204520452019-10-22
Morgan County166227622762019-08-31
Piute County177208720872019-08-17
Rich County177175417542019-02-04
San Juan County11411189318932019-11-29
Sanpete County11713193019302019-11-07
Sevier County1167203520352019-11-12
Summit County3252010351103512019-12-02
Wayne County64545335733572017-12-01
Investors Museum Association133431943192017-12-27
Grand Total28993243325834221448585193795 

Summary of Location Stats