Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites3315752520147225831634082017-10-19
Provo Utah149187816121631954840052017-10-17
Internet Rivers290266420291349005700642017-10-19
Denver Color259448441121361128972662017-10-19
Grand Junction87893762942920610732017-10-11
Missoula Websites79727619723512447502017-09-30
Park City, Utah7310329487238221130052017-10-17
Saint George76774634597881628112017-10-17
Moab45440385476007333562017-10-17
Ogden, Utah84835692479461499462017-10-17
Colorado Springs Color11016041409457920429922017-10-18
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US62505415443444363102017-09-29
Boulder Color901117948435350361372017-10-19
Cedar City44325266444409495332017-09-30
Vernal, Utah. US36231196343169285552017-10-01
Logan Utah47519433338259339002017-09-30
Tooele35215178342869391892017-10-17
Fort Collins Color73767617313744311092017-10-18
Durango Colorado46503463289071278972017-10-02
Wasatch Color24167146180251100102017-10-05
Garfield Colorado Links3320317217273555622017-10-02
Pueblo Color36239173171400211702017-10-18
Carbon County Color28135107154302113622017-09-25
Phoenix Color10115481332154207186372017-10-18
Laramie, Wyoming31171147129046180542017-08-19
Pima County6060847892996119312017-10-17
Utah Color3433523790233157952017-10-19
Community Color936357260354052015-10-10
Arizona Color292202005582985212017-10-18
Coconino County292091525013358482017-10-18
Mohave County19131924412337732017-10-03
Cochise County19124984551559292017-10-06
Yavapai County252271874318846262017-10-11
Pinal County241491114133043532017-10-11
Colorado Color262071744403374602017-10-03
Navajo County1884703920931122017-10-11
Yuma County211441023853842802017-10-11
Apache County1758523244831942017-09-18
Steamboat Springs Me201921843135121262017-09-30
Gila County1550443165127692017-10-06
Graham County1798932697025682017-10-06
La Paz County1158542602121322017-09-18
Santa Cruz County1349412450723032017-09-18
Greenlee County922192208218182016-05-05
HCA24847588717022016-01-08
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County102726146714672017-07-09
Box Elder County113113793792017-10-05
Daggett County2664184182017-03-01
Davis County105945105210522017-10-17
Duchesne County11124242017-10-06
Iron County1116316312017-02-24
Millard County11125252017-09-25
Piute County1333883882017-03-16
Sevier County11125252017-09-25
Summit County1444634632017-06-08
Grand Total27163089526567182456811294618 

Summary of Location Stats