Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites3335416479050348084756332019-03-28
Provo Utah1481769145017962892483402019-04-17
Internet Rivers2942354178415456502667092019-03-30
Denver Color2574228376915796413157792019-03-10
Grand Junction9085467510789601971132019-01-08
Missoula Websites796885598196061408442019-03-16
Park City, Utah759708728498992390822019-02-02
Saint George767545777198851848152019-03-22
Moab453893355485071058562018-09-08
Ogden, Utah898086095755431460282019-03-10
Colorado Springs Color116150012335605041455762019-02-26
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US625013845127041055702018-10-08
Boulder Color9411449445422231430102019-03-07
Cedar City453302565291041342282018-08-25
Vernal, Utah. US36231183401665870512018-08-06
Logan Utah495103824080621037032019-01-22
Tooele342181664145631108832019-02-04
Fort Collins Color747925803904291077942019-04-04
Durango Colorado47461411346594854202018-09-29
Wasatch Color25168136195984257432019-03-21
Garfield Colorado Links32198161186393192202018-10-08
Pueblo Color39283172234230840002019-01-08
Carbon County Color3013395174450315102018-07-13
Phoenix Color11817851449205382698122019-04-04
Laramie, Wyoming29175138174804638122018-07-23
Pima County70722497125128440632019-03-10
Utah Color37329218116002415642019-01-02
Community Color6313158067-91312017-11-08
Arizona Color3222119873021257132019-03-30
Coconino County3225115966322220372018-11-29
Mohave County231609556188158382018-08-06
Cochise County201549861225216392018-10-26
Yavapai County3127119258041194792018-09-28
Pinal County2617511452503155262019-02-04
Colorado Color2618014966040294672018-05-04
Navajo County181046748245121482018-07-24
Yuma County5356546354794205362019-01-08
Apache County17564942681134272018-06-28
Steamboat Springs Me2119317756571273462018-09-08
Gila County1663433851996372018-07-13
Graham County1693793284284402018-07-13
La Paz County1160513131574262019-01-18
Santa Cruz County1461443143792332018-07-23
Greenlee County820172691666522018-07-13
HCA220201249183062019-04-04
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County93129775877582019-01-10
Box Elder County13522412241222019-02-04
Daggett County21010182418242017-11-12
Davis County13182107876987692019-03-21
Duchesne County1109108910892018-07-13
Emery County166139613962018-07-13
Garfield County198111311132019-02-04
Iron County155191119112018-08-08
Juab County122114611462018-03-25
Kane County11110132813282019-03-22
Millard County1109143314332019-02-04
Morgan County122175317532018-01-02
Piute County166155115512018-01-19
Rich County177123712372019-02-04
San Juan County11010125412542019-02-04
Sanpete County11210120512052018-07-13
Sevier County196129012902018-08-19
Summit County32318945194512019-03-22
Wayne County64545247624762017-12-01
Investors Museum Association133377537752017-12-27
Grand Total28443081825197209938214042758 

Summary of Location Stats