Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites330566651254613163539882017-04-06
Provo Utah148184315781573156252072017-04-08
Internet Rivers291269020221299008200672017-04-11
Denver Color258438640111293771299092017-04-19
Grand Junction87891760896742148952017-04-05
Missoula Websites7872661868497562132017-02-05
Park City, Utah731027941662791519742017-04-11
Saint George76769630557170221002017-04-05
Moab4544038545199993482017-03-05
Ogden, Utah83817675446108165932017-04-06
Colorado Springs Color10915921397426492115642017-04-16
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US6250441541657894442017-04-05
Boulder Color89108991740888496712017-04-22
Cedar City44324262409793149172017-03-16
Vernal, Utah. US3520417132413995252017-02-28
Logan Utah47507421315017106582017-04-05
Tooele35217178315445117652016-05-21
Fort Collins Color7174659729080481692017-04-04
Durango Colorado4650145926812869542017-04-04
Wasatch Color2416814417454443032016-07-01
Garfield Colorado Links3320817316877916062016-06-19
Pueblo Color3623216615572454942017-04-05
Carbon County Color2813010114780848682017-02-08
Phoenix Color961342114014148959192017-04-16
Laramie, Wyoming3117114611521342212016-05-25
Pima County555534298450034352017-04-14
Utah Color343292368076863302017-04-16
Community Color936356934721492015-10-10
Arizona Color292191954869713892017-04-05
Coconino County261951444607517902017-04-05
Mohave County18123874149611462017-04-06
Cochise County19119944123716512017-04-11
Yavapai County232031663988313212017-04-05
Pinal County231381043840814312017-04-06
Colorado Color251981613883222592017-04-16
Navajo County177862369818842017-03-29
Yuma County20132973559413362017-04-11
Apache County175951302249702017-03-19
Steamboat Springs Me191901823033511102016-04-16
Gila County154842296998172016-05-05
Graham County169791251477452016-05-05
La Paz County115853244805912017-03-02
Santa Cruz County134840228005962017-04-06
Greenlee County92319207264622016-05-05
HCA2484748436582016-01-08
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County1026253483482017-02-06
Box Elder County14494942017-03-17
Daggett County2661011012017-03-01
Davis County419192142142017-04-17
Iron County1111651652017-02-24
Piute County1331501502017-03-16
Summit County1331491492017-04-11
Grand Total2676301482583017352726401663 

Summary of Location Stats