Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites33559045210628648017273052024-03-04
Provo Utah1501941157524885349405852023-10-31
Internet Rivers30826922080258606813071272024-05-13
Denver Color26344223877247966312158012023-07-24
Grand Junction9087167116711067892592023-01-02
Missoula Websites7970956711610794823172022-07-22
Park City, Utah7598987813493277385102022-04-13
Saint George7779359111357676006972023-09-01
Moab454013428873984447472023-06-04
Ogden, Utah908666379526755231602023-08-02
Colorado Springs Color118156012449890965741682023-01-02
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US625253837768673697332020-08-25
Boulder Color9412129769952865960732023-01-02
Cedar City453452578352444403682020-02-27
Vernal, Utah. US372461866081722935582023-06-06
Logan Utah495474027022863979272023-06-03
Tooele352391766721223684422023-09-12
Fort Collins Color768525926659603833252021-03-10
Durango Colorado484864215757313145572020-06-15
Wasatch Color25172138262468922272023-06-06
Garfield Colorado Links32201157249789826162020-06-15
Pueblo Color413091734509463007162020-07-07
Carbon County Color30138982506861077462023-06-06
Phoenix Color132201015854851613495912023-03-30
Laramie, Wyoming291841383628062518142020-08-25
Pima County708005242753521942872023-01-02
Utah Color373442362076131331752023-06-06
Community Color6313180069128712017-11-08
Arizona Color32223202140742934342022-03-27
Coconino County32278160136447921622022-04-29
Mohave County27195102111981716312022-09-12
Cochise County20175103120816812302020-11-02
Yavapai County33297199129598910362022-04-29
Pinal County26199115110741737642020-07-01
Colorado Color261871521735001369272023-07-20
Navajo County181217389681535842023-07-22
Yuma County535914661558481215902023-09-13
Apache County17585087455582012019-09-30
Steamboat Springs Me212031801546171253922021-03-10
Gila County16754377170482882022-04-29
Graham County16988168986445842019-10-30
La Paz County12695565279413902020-01-15
Santa Cruz County14714465674434702021-03-29
Greenlee County8201758280380162018-07-13
HCA2202081594774092019-04-04
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County9343129658296582019-10-23
Box Elder County8573526500265002023-06-10
Daggett County2111110196101962021-03-29
Davis County2128115760512605122023-06-05
Duchesne County11511956595652023-03-06
Emery County113911107111072023-06-05
Garfield County1119832583252020-11-02
Iron County111811778117782023-06-04
Juab County154859685962019-10-30
Kane County11412937593752022-05-21
Millard County2161212137121372019-10-22
Morgan County166904590452019-08-31
Piute County17710553105532019-08-17
Rich County18810489104892021-03-29
San Juan County11512998999892020-11-02
Sanpete County11713991099102019-11-07
Sevier County119910499104992023-03-06
Summit County3262023484234842023-06-03
Wayne County6454517012170122017-12-01
133704170412017-12-27
Grand Total291633285266313258164415630581 

Summary of Location Stats