Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites3335382476149649334057582018-12-09
Provo Utah1481753143517559972080482018-12-09
Internet Rivers2942360178514929462140052018-12-08
Denver Color2574220376515297222658602018-11-29
Grand Junction9085367610438721620252018-11-29
Missoula Websites796885598018271230652018-10-04
Park City, Utah759698728172462064292018-08-06
Saint George757485756914301563602018-12-09
Moab45389335529902872512018-09-08
Ogden, Utah898056105502641207492018-11-23
Colorado Springs Color116150112355374811225532018-11-29
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US62504385494882877482018-10-08
Boulder Color9311449435194071201942018-11-08
Cedar City453302565090481141722018-08-25
Vernal, Utah. US36231183387586729722018-08-06
Logan Utah49507381391719873602018-11-23
Tooele34217165397612939322018-12-09
Fort Collins Color74788579373229905942018-11-29
Durango Colorado47462412332481713072018-09-29
Wasatch Color25167135192196219552018-07-13
Garfield Colorado Links32198162182110149372018-10-08
Pueblo Color39282173217647674172018-10-08
Carbon County Color3013395170276273362018-07-13
Phoenix Color11617581424194423588532018-11-29
Laramie, Wyoming30176139161744507522018-07-23
Pima County70720495118296372312018-12-04
Utah Color37331217110783363452018-11-14
Community Color6313156801-103972017-11-08
Arizona Color3222019869467221592018-10-28
Coconino County3225116062765184802018-11-29
Mohave County231609553612132622018-08-06
Cochise County201549857779181932018-10-26
Yavapai County3127219254960163982018-09-28
Pinal County2617511449829128522018-10-28
Colorado Color2618114959950233772018-05-04
Navajo County18104674609399962018-07-24
Yuma County5356446350498162402018-08-04
Apache County1756493923199772018-06-28
Steamboat Springs Me2119317752108228832018-09-08
Gila County1663433692680442018-07-13
Graham County1693793142870262018-07-13
La Paz County1159503019363042018-07-22
Santa Cruz County1461442993677322018-07-23
Greenlee County820172586155972018-07-13
HCA219191067864932014-01-25
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County93028522852282018-01-23
Box Elder County13421202520252018-09-08
Daggett County21010152115212017-11-12
Davis County13179106711271122018-10-08
Duchesne County11097947942018-07-13
Emery County166107410742018-07-13
Garfield County1878398392018-07-13
Iron County155161416142018-08-08
Juab County1228838832018-03-25
Kane County198100510052018-07-13
Millard County198107510752018-07-13
Morgan County122142614262018-01-02
Piute County166128512852018-01-19
Rich County1669569562018-07-13
San Juan County1998868862018-07-13
Sanpete County112109269262018-07-13
Sevier County1969989982018-08-19
Summit County32217893189312018-03-03
Wayne County64545192719272017-12-01
Investors Museum Association133184218422017-12-27
Grand Total28413071025113203332343382171 

Summary of Location Stats