Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites3335319471748600893009142018-06-25
Provo Utah1481730141617014521535032018-06-25
Internet Rivers2902332176114217421428012018-06-09
Denver Color2574148371114600471961852018-06-20
Grand Junction9084067110014621196152018-06-20
Missoula Websites79680556771967932052018-03-27
Park City, Utah759688707689531581362018-06-13
Saint George757395676509521158822018-06-02
Moab45387334506926642752018-01-21
Ogden, Utah89796607521133916182018-06-20
Colorado Springs Color11614771227500901859732018-06-20
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US62496382472881657472018-05-12
Boulder Color931123930482102828892018-05-31
Cedar City45325253482337874612018-04-02
Vernal, Utah. US36229182369785551712018-03-11
Logan Utah49500380370451660922018-06-02
Tooele34214163373146694662018-04-11
Fort Collins Color74769567347201645662018-06-20
Durango Colorado47457412314675535012018-05-30
Wasatch Color25166135186430161892018-03-25
Garfield Colorado Links32196161177672104992018-05-12
Pueblo Color39273171195049448192018-06-20
Carbon County Color3013296163961210212018-02-12
Phoenix Color11516981382177938423682018-06-23
Laramie, Wyoming30175138148628376362018-04-30
Pima County69675474108167271022018-06-15
Utah Color37330216102608281702018-06-06
Community Color6313155208-119902017-11-08
Arizona Color3222119865030177222018-05-04
Coconino County3123715657891136062018-06-19
Mohave County23151914986895182018-06-19
Cochise County201439652713131272018-06-18
Yavapai County3025618850250116882018-06-19
Pinal County241691134588589082018-06-19
Colorado Color2618414953582170092018-05-04
Navajo County18101674310770102018-06-19
Yuma County3132424144954106962018-06-22
Apache County1755493626670122018-01-21
Steamboat Springs Me2017616443710144852018-01-23
Gila County1661433485259702018-06-19
Graham County1692792935049482018-04-04
La Paz County1157502862347342018-03-21
Santa Cruz County1460432798457802018-06-18
Greenlee County819172428140172016-05-05
HCA21919830541202014-01-25
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County93028342534252018-01-23
Box Elder County13221130013002018-03-25
Daggett County21010101210122017-11-12
Davis County13164102433543352018-04-27
Duchesne County1994074072017-12-30
Emery County1555675672017-11-24
Garfield County1774254252018-01-19
Iron County144117411742017-12-31
Juab County1224884882018-03-25
Kane County1884834832018-01-07
Millard County1885825822017-12-13
Morgan County1229429422018-01-02
Piute County1668758752018-01-19
Rich County1555235232018-01-22
San Juan County1884814812018-01-19
Sanpete County111104674672018-02-02
Sevier County1755595592018-02-02
Summit County32217795179512018-03-03
Wayne County64545121712172017-12-01
Investors Museum Association1333093092017-12-27
Grand Total28082992024580194217492470686 

Summary of Location Stats