Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites3345764507154099428507672020-09-23
Provo Utah1501900153719848064368572020-09-04
Internet Rivers2992427181718221015431602020-09-24
Denver Color2634406385818523135884512020-07-07
Grand Junction9087066812504053685582020-06-15
Missoula Websites797085669165972378352020-09-25
Park City, Utah7598787710009023900852020-09-24
Saint George777885898460883110182020-08-29
Moab453983416371111944602020-02-02
Ogden, Utah908556306868092572942020-09-04
Colorado Springs Color118155912436716672567392020-08-25
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US625273835951571880232020-08-25
Boulder Color9412089726439352447222020-06-15
Cedar City453452586178152229392020-02-27
Vernal, Utah. US372451884649481503342020-08-29
Logan Utah495434014858071814482020-06-15
Tooele352351744845671808872019-11-15
Fort Collins Color768505924633511807162020-06-15
Durango Colorado484884214011991400252020-06-15
Wasatch Color25169136212895426542019-10-30
Garfield Colorado Links32203157201715345422020-06-15
Pueblo Color413091732995141492842020-07-07
Carbon County Color3013696193634506942020-01-23
Phoenix Color132199115642712661356962020-09-25
Laramie, Wyoming291841382330971221052020-08-25
Pima County70792518159626785612020-08-10
Utah Color37333226141326668882020-09-09
Community Color6313164172-30262017-11-08
Arizona Color3222220190926436182019-10-18
Coconino County3227716083302390172020-07-01
Mohave County271909969146287962020-03-02
Cochise County2017310177326377402020-07-01
Yavapai County3329019575014364522020-07-01
Pinal County2619911565192282152020-07-01
Colorado Color2618615188721521482020-05-05
Navajo County181197158184220872019-11-02
Yuma County5358946476765425072020-07-01
Apache County17585053450241962019-09-30
Steamboat Springs Me2120218078524492992020-06-15
Gila County16734247573186912019-10-31
Graham County16988141578171762019-10-30
La Paz County12695538286143972020-01-15
Santa Cruz County14704339226170222020-07-01
Greenlee County8201732538122742018-07-13
HCA2202024495203102019-04-04
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County9343112527125272019-10-23
Box Elder County85230881088102019-12-04
Daggett County21010372237222017-11-12
Davis County2125814119119191192020-09-23
Duchesne County1139277727772019-10-30
Emery County1107313031302019-10-22
Garfield County1108256925692019-08-17
Iron County196394439442019-10-22
Juab County154289328932019-10-30
Kane County11311336833682020-07-25
Millard County21612366336632019-10-22
Morgan County166354535452019-08-31
Piute County177315531552019-08-17
Rich County177285328532019-02-04
San Juan County11411291329132019-11-29
Sanpete County11713302230222019-11-07
Sevier County1167334933492019-11-12
Summit County3252012217122172019-12-02
Wayne County64545524052402017-12-01
Investors Museum Association133566756672017-12-27
Grand Total29063267826060241652077214144 

Summary of Location Stats