Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites3345712502153405467813712020-07-03
Provo Utah1501890152819477363997872020-06-26
Internet Rivers2992433181317670574881162020-07-01
Denver Color2634406385817982525343902020-07-07
Grand Junction9087066812181223362752020-06-15
Missoula Websites797075648959692172072020-02-27
Park City, Utah759858759730793622622020-06-15
Saint George777845888222822872122020-02-27
Moab453983416205301778792020-02-02
Ogden, Utah908536286639972344822020-07-03
Colorado Springs Color118155812426484912335632020-07-07
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US625253815784321712982020-06-15
Boulder Color9412089736258562266432020-06-15
Cedar City453452595999652050892020-02-27
Vernal, Utah. US372441874527721381582020-01-23
Logan Utah495434014700821657232020-06-15
Tooele352351744714101677302019-11-15
Fort Collins Color768505924466451640102020-06-15
Durango Colorado484884213903801292062020-06-15
Wasatch Color25169136209657394162019-10-30
Garfield Colorado Links32203157198424312512020-06-15
Pueblo Color413091732870521368222020-07-07
Carbon County Color3013696190080471402020-01-23
Phoenix Color132199415632570701215002020-07-01
Laramie, Wyoming291821362225101115182019-11-07
Pima County70792517152541714762020-07-01
Utah Color37333225135577611392020-05-05
Community Color6313162896-43022017-11-08
Arizona Color3222520186475391672019-10-18
Coconino County3227716079677353922020-07-01
Mohave County271909966501261512020-03-02
Cochise County2017310174387348012020-07-01
Yavapai County3329019571553329912020-07-01
Pinal County2619911562118251412020-07-01
Colorado Color2618615183615470422020-05-05
Navajo County181197255968198712019-11-02
Yuma County5358946472042377842020-07-01
Apache County17585050748214942019-09-30
Steamboat Springs Me2120218073863446382020-06-15
Gila County16734345502166202019-10-31
Graham County16988139391149892019-10-30
La Paz County12695536764128752020-01-15
Santa Cruz County14704337495152912020-07-01
Greenlee County8201731396111322018-07-13
HCA2202021927177422019-04-04
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County9343111534115342019-10-23
Box Elder County85230793579352019-12-04
Daggett County21010335933592017-11-12
Davis County2125614016884168842020-06-15
Duchesne County1139246324632019-10-30
Emery County1107276927692019-10-22
Garfield County1108232323232019-08-17
Iron County197361236122019-10-22
Juab County154255525552019-10-30
Kane County11210298629862019-08-17
Millard County21612317731772019-10-22
Morgan County166316031602019-08-31
Piute County177287728772019-08-17
Rich County177253625362019-02-04
San Juan County11411261426142019-11-29
Sanpete County11713270127012019-11-07
Sevier County1167298529852019-11-12
Summit County3252011617116172019-12-02
Wayne County64545465346532017-12-01
Investors Museum Association133528652862017-12-27
Grand Total29063261025984235385716587508 

Summary of Location Stats