Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites3345705501252708007116252020-03-09
Provo Utah1501886152619114883635392020-03-30
Internet Rivers2992427181017105264315852020-04-06
Denver Color2634401385417454594815972020-03-09
Grand Junction9087066811812842994372020-01-12
Missoula Websites797075658756191968572020-02-27
Park City, Utah759848759438953330782020-01-17
Saint George777845897976672625972020-02-27
Moab453983416029291602782020-02-02
Ogden, Utah908506266417382122232020-02-27
Colorado Springs Color118155612426276362127082020-03-09
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US625243815630941559602020-03-03
Boulder Color9412069726051572059442020-02-11
Cedar City453452595819581870822020-02-27
Vernal, Utah. US372441874391611245472020-01-23
Logan Utah495414004542021498432020-01-23
Tooele352351744564901528102019-11-15
Fort Collins Color768505924322321495972020-03-09
Durango Colorado484874213795901184162020-01-21
Wasatch Color25169136206340360992019-10-30
Garfield Colorado Links32202157195548283752019-10-31
Pueblo Color413071732746591244292020-02-27
Carbon County Color3013696186395434552020-01-23
Phoenix Color132199015602441521085822020-03-28
Laramie, Wyoming29182136210736997442019-11-07
Pima County70790517145057639922020-03-03
Utah Color37334224130742563042020-03-09
Community Color6313161696-55022017-11-08
Arizona Color3222520182990356822019-10-18
Coconino County3227616076332320472019-11-11
Mohave County271909963876235262020-03-02
Cochise County2017110171354317682019-11-07
Yavapai County3328819567982294202019-11-07
Pinal County2619811559576225992020-02-21
Colorado Color2618515179277427042019-10-19
Navajo County181197254116180192019-11-02
Yuma County5358746467557332992020-03-02
Apache County17585048787195332019-09-30
Steamboat Springs Me2120118069309400842019-11-07
Gila County16734343691148092019-10-31
Graham County16988137757133552019-10-30
La Paz County12695535257113682020-01-15
Santa Cruz County14694335893136892019-10-22
Greenlee County820173020599412018-07-13
HCA2202019445152602019-04-04
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County9343110507105072019-10-23
Box Elder County85230683168312019-12-04
Daggett County21010290929092017-11-12
Davis County2125313914601146012020-02-27
Duchesne County1139205020502019-10-30
Emery County1107235323532019-10-22
Garfield County1108194319432019-08-17
Iron County197312831282019-10-22
Juab County154213521352019-10-30
Kane County11210254925492019-08-17
Millard County21612264426442019-10-22
Morgan County166271327132019-08-31
Piute County177252925292019-08-17
Rich County177220522052019-02-04
San Juan County11411229222922019-11-29
Sanpete County11713235823582019-11-07
Sevier County1167256125612019-11-12
Summit County3252010926109262019-12-02
Wayne County64545394739472017-12-01
Investors Museum Association133484548452017-12-27
Grand Total29063255425959229093935958330 

Summary of Location Stats