Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites3345609493551423215831462019-10-19
Provo Utah1501837148918477602998112019-10-19
Internet Rivers2932370177816190383400972019-10-19
Denver Color2624356383916505193866572019-10-19
Grand Junction9086566911270922452452019-10-19
Missoula Websites797015648466761679142019-10-19
Park City, Utah759748718940772832602019-10-19
Saint George777695837575612224912019-10-19
Moab453953385752571326062019-10-15
Ogden, Utah908356196061761766612019-10-19
Colorado Springs Color117153512395898811749532019-10-19
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US625113795349941278602019-10-19
Boulder Color9411849605720731728602019-10-19
Cedar City453382595546671597912019-10-19
Vernal, Utah. US362371844197451051312019-10-19
Logan Utah495323964301861258272019-10-19
Tooele342271714353131316332019-10-05
Fort Collins Color768315904098031271682019-10-19
Durango Colorado484824193613041001302019-10-19
Wasatch Color25169136200519302782019-09-01
Garfield Colorado Links32200158190012228392019-10-19
Pueblo Color412971712543281040982019-10-19
Carbon County Color3013495179286363462019-10-05
Phoenix Color12719411544221355857852019-10-19
Laramie, Wyoming29177136192283812912019-10-19
Pima County70771513134208531432019-10-19
Utah Color37335223122606481682019-10-15
Community Color6313159803-73952017-11-08
Arizona Color3222620177594302862019-10-18
Coconino County3226815970560262752019-10-19
Mohave County261789859506191562019-10-19
Cochise County2016210165917263312019-10-19
Yavapai County3328319762766242042019-10-08
Pinal County2618611655709187322019-10-19
Colorado Color2618515172159355862019-10-19
Navajo County181127150893147962019-10-19
Yuma County5357646160332260742019-10-19
Apache County17585045168159142019-09-30
Steamboat Springs Me2119617962329331042019-10-19
Gila County16684340792119102019-10-11
Graham County16978135086106842019-09-23
La Paz County1265533307091812019-10-08
Santa Cruz County14684333496112922019-10-19
Greenlee County820172842881642018-07-13
HCA2202015982117972019-04-04
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County93229879687962019-09-13
Box Elder County84329503650362019-10-12
Daggett County21010226422642017-11-12
Davis County1922712810880108802019-10-19
Duchesne County1109147814782018-07-13
Emery County187179717972019-10-19
Garfield County1108149014902019-08-17
Iron County187240824082019-09-03
Juab County133155315532019-09-03
Kane County11210177917792019-08-17
Millard County21411185718572019-09-13
Morgan County166212021202019-08-31
Piute County177195319532019-08-17
Rich County177160416042019-02-04
San Juan County11211171917192019-09-13
Sanpete County11513172117212019-09-05
Sevier County1107184218422019-08-17
Summit County3231810136101362019-03-22
Wayne County64545311931192017-12-01
Investors Museum Association133418541852017-12-27
Grand Total28883191825700218700804919017 

Summary of Location Stats