Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites3345785509655033109441352021-01-14
Provo Utah1501900153620237224757732020-11-26
Internet Rivers3002503189818880306090892021-01-16
Denver Color2634404386019286076647452021-01-04
Grand Junction9086966813206844388372020-06-15
Missoula Websites797085669448172660552020-10-16
Park City, Utah7598687610469824361652020-09-24
Saint George777895888758393407692020-10-27
Moab453983406972292545782020-02-02
Ogden, Utah908546287128942833792020-09-04
Colorado Springs Color118156012437154043004762020-11-25
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US625263836117142045802020-08-25
Boulder Color9412079737492133500002021-01-12
Cedar City453452576386142437382020-02-27
Vernal, Utah. US372451864781911635772020-08-29
Logan Utah495434005031131987542020-06-15
Tooele352351735016061979262019-11-15
Fort Collins Color768515924819731993382020-12-23
Durango Colorado484864214128561516822020-06-15
Wasatch Color25169135216749465082019-10-30
Garfield Colorado Links32202157204982378092020-06-15
Pueblo Color413091733198581696282020-07-07
Carbon County Color3013696198157552172020-01-23
Phoenix Color132198815662869231513532020-10-11
Laramie, Wyoming291841382464241354322020-08-25
Pima County70797524167301862362020-11-02
Utah Color37339230146307718692020-12-17
Community Color6313165394-18042017-11-08
Arizona Color3222220194210469022019-10-18
Coconino County3227716087109428242020-07-01
Mohave County2719310172432320822020-11-02
Cochise County2017510380578409922020-11-02
Yavapai County3329619978748401862020-11-02
Pinal County2619911567995310182020-07-01
Colorado Color2618615194801582282020-05-05
Navajo County181207260557244602020-11-02
Yuma County5358846582261480032020-11-02
Apache County17585055258260042019-09-30
Steamboat Springs Me2120218084362551372020-06-15
Gila County16744349568206862020-11-02
Graham County16988143476190742019-10-30
La Paz County12695539921160322020-01-15
Santa Cruz County14704341294190902020-07-01
Greenlee County8201733795135312018-07-13
HCA2202028018238332019-04-04
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County9343113685136852019-10-23
Box Elder County85230987098702019-12-04
Daggett County21010423542352017-11-12
Davis County2126414221679216792021-01-14
Duchesne County1139324532452019-10-30
Emery County1107356835682019-10-22
Garfield County1119289928992020-11-02
Iron County196441644162019-10-22
Juab County154343834382019-10-30
Kane County11311378937892020-07-25
Millard County21612421942192019-10-22
Morgan County166401440142019-08-31
Piute County177357535752019-08-17
Rich County177325732572019-02-04
San Juan County11512328732872020-11-02
Sanpete County11713344034402019-11-07
Sevier County1177390439042020-10-26
Summit County3252012926129262019-12-02
Wayne County64545590259022017-12-01
Investors Museum Association133608860882017-12-27
Grand Total29073279726183251064258155362 

Summary of Location Stats