Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites3335371475449307843716092018-10-20
Provo Utah1481744142717371771892282018-10-11
Internet Rivers2942356177814664621875212018-10-20
Denver Color2574199374615070062431442018-10-15
Grand Junction9085267710307451488982018-10-08
Missoula Websites796885597926981139362018-10-04
Park City, Utah759698727988601880432018-08-06
Saint George757465736788271437572018-10-08
Moab45389335521559789082018-09-08
Ogden, Utah898036085401471106322018-10-08
Colorado Springs Color116150012355254621105342018-10-08
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US62504385487118799842018-10-08
Boulder Color9311439425059241067112018-10-08
Cedar City453302564998331049572018-08-25
Vernal, Utah. US36231183381127665132018-08-06
Logan Utah49506381384498801392018-10-08
Tooele34216164389569858892018-09-24
Fort Collins Color74787579364351817162018-10-08
Durango Colorado47462413325846646722018-09-29
Wasatch Color25167135190396201552018-07-13
Garfield Colorado Links32198162180178130052018-10-08
Pueblo Color39282173209113588832018-10-08
Carbon County Color3013395168179252392018-07-13
Phoenix Color11617521422189362537922018-10-15
Laramie, Wyoming30176139156441454492018-07-23
Pima County70717494115220341552018-10-15
Utah Color37330217108313338752018-09-13
Community Color6313156289-109092017-11-08
Arizona Color3222019868079207712018-05-04
Coconino County3225016061342170572018-10-15
Mohave County231609552537121872018-08-06
Cochise County201539856292167062018-09-14
Yavapai County3127219253597150352018-09-28
Pinal County2617511548645116682018-09-21
Colorado Color2618214957399208262018-05-04
Navajo County18104674522791302018-07-24
Yuma County5356446348677144192018-08-04
Apache County1756493796987152018-06-28
Steamboat Springs Me2119317948975197502018-09-08
Gila County1663433627573932018-07-13
Graham County1693793084464422018-07-13
La Paz County1159502972758382018-07-22
Santa Cruz County1461442933371292018-07-23
Greenlee County820172540651422018-07-13
HCA21919984056552014-01-25
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County93028431843182018-01-23
Box Elder County13421180418042018-09-08
Daggett County21010135213522017-11-12
Davis County13179106622962292018-10-08
Duchesne County11096746742018-07-13
Emery County1669279272018-07-13
Garfield County1876966962018-07-13
Iron County155146514652018-08-08
Juab County1227767762018-03-25
Kane County1988268262018-07-13
Millard County1988978972018-07-13
Morgan County122128512852018-01-02
Piute County166114711472018-01-19
Rich County1668028022018-07-13
San Juan County1997287282018-07-13
Sanpete County112107807802018-07-13
Sevier County1968498492018-08-19
Summit County32217858485842018-03-03
Wayne County64545168016802017-12-01
Investors Museum Association1336156152017-12-27
Grand Total28413064425068200217953070732 

Summary of Location Stats