Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites3355791510255569159977402021-04-11
Provo Utah1501903153820771495292002021-03-29
Internet Rivers3002514190919305016515602021-04-05
Denver Color2634408386319676407037782021-03-15
Grand Junction9087066913461274642802021-03-10
Missoula Websites797085669599742812122020-10-16
Park City, Utah7598887710677114568942021-03-10
Saint George777905888949473598772021-03-10
Moab454003427105262678752021-03-29
Ogden, Utah908586317292382997232021-03-10
Colorado Springs Color118156012437353883204602020-11-25
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US625263836232362161022020-08-25
Boulder Color9412099747659133667002021-03-10
Cedar City453452576561172612412020-02-27
Vernal, Utah. US372451864877511731372020-08-29
Logan Utah495434005153842110252020-06-15
Tooele352351735137562100762019-11-15
Fort Collins Color768525924941812115462021-03-10
Durango Colorado484864214216251604512020-06-15
Wasatch Color25169135219827495862019-10-30
Garfield Colorado Links32202157207169399962020-06-15
Pueblo Color413091733305421803122020-07-07
Carbon County Color3013696201761588212020-01-23
Phoenix Color132199315702982681626982021-03-14
Laramie, Wyoming291841382549031439112020-08-25
Pima County70798524172921918562021-03-10
Utah Color37339230150433759952020-12-17
Community Color6313166312-8862017-11-08
Arizona Color3222220196664493562019-10-18
Coconino County3227716090273459882020-07-01
Mohave County2719310174784344342020-11-02
Cochise County2017510383319437332020-11-02
Yavapai County3329619981489429272020-11-02
Pinal County2619911570079331022020-07-01
Colorado Color2618615198858622852020-05-05
Navajo County181207262176260792020-11-02
Yuma County5358946586306520482021-03-10
Apache County17585056789275352019-09-30
Steamboat Springs Me2120318088163589382021-03-10
Gila County16744351131222492020-11-02
Graham County16988144877204752019-10-30
La Paz County12695541237173482020-01-15
Santa Cruz County14714442762205582021-03-29
Greenlee County8201734797145332018-07-13
HCA2202030831266462019-04-04
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County9343114585145852019-10-23
Box Elder County8533110808108082021-03-29
Daggett County21111454045402021-03-29
Davis County2126914723936239362021-03-10
Duchesne County11410354335432021-03-29
Emery County1118385638562021-03-29
Garfield County1119316331632020-11-02
Iron County196470347032019-10-22
Juab County154376837682019-10-30
Kane County11311409940992020-07-25
Millard County21612464346432019-10-22
Morgan County166433643362019-08-31
Piute County177389538952019-08-17
Rich County188358335832021-03-29
San Juan County11512358435842020-11-02
Sanpete County11713373237322019-11-07
Sevier County1188432543252021-02-22
Summit County3252013478134782019-12-02
Wayne County64545647264722017-12-01
Investors Museum Association133641064102017-12-27
Grand Total29083285426229256259228674859 

Summary of Location Stats