Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites3345696500352118876527122020-01-20
Provo Utah1501878151818823373343882020-01-15
Internet Rivers2982416179716681183891772020-01-13
Denver Color2634396385117021114382492020-01-16
Grand Junction9087166811573522755052020-01-12
Missoula Websites797055648619811832192020-01-21
Park City, Utah759848759216803108632020-01-17
Saint George777825887794762444062019-11-26
Moab453953385909071482562019-10-15
Ogden, Utah908456226256621961472020-01-11
Colorado Springs Color118155412416104611955332020-01-12
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US625233805492721421382020-01-12
Boulder Color9412059715909851917722020-01-21
Cedar City453432585689631740872019-11-07
Vernal, Utah. US372431864304991158852019-11-07
Logan Utah495403994439401395812019-12-27
Tooele352351744467041430242019-11-15
Fort Collins Color768465904218571392222020-01-12
Durango Colorado484874213708741097002020-01-21
Wasatch Color25169136203680334392019-10-30
Garfield Colorado Links32202157192976258032019-10-31
Pueblo Color413061732654201151902020-01-21
Carbon County Color3013595183146402062019-10-30
Phoenix Color13219831554233614980442020-01-14
Laramie, Wyoming29182136202741917492019-11-07
Pima County70787514140205591402019-11-16
Utah Color37334223127364529262019-10-24
Community Color6313160908-62902017-11-08
Arizona Color3222520180437331292019-10-18
Coconino County3227716073697294122019-11-11
Mohave County271899861860215102019-11-07
Cochise County2017110168905293192019-11-07
Yavapai County3328819565665271032019-11-07
Pinal County2619711557796208192019-11-07
Colorado Color2618515175915393422019-10-19
Navajo County181197252649165522019-11-02
Yuma County5358446163951296932019-11-11
Apache County17585047075178212019-09-30
Steamboat Springs Me2120118066182369572019-11-07
Gila County16734342325134432019-10-31
Graham County16988136554121522019-10-30
La Paz County12695534224103352020-01-15
Santa Cruz County14694334732125282019-10-22
Greenlee County820172940991452018-07-13
HCA2202017888137032019-04-04
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County93431969396932019-10-23
Box Elder County85230602760272019-12-04
Daggett County21010260326032017-11-12
Davis County2125113812952129522019-11-29
Duchesne County1139181118112019-10-30
Emery County1107207520752019-10-22
Garfield County1108172217222019-08-17
Iron County197275527552019-10-22
Juab County154185918592019-10-30
Kane County11210214821482019-08-17
Millard County21612227022702019-10-22
Morgan County166244724472019-08-31
Piute County177225422542019-08-17
Rich County177190519052019-02-04
San Juan County11411201520152019-11-29
Sanpete County11713210521052019-11-07
Sevier County1167220622062019-11-12
Summit County3252010566105662019-12-02
Wayne County64545353835382017-12-01
Investors Museum Association133446244622017-12-27
Grand Total29053248025893224355105484447 

Summary of Location Stats