Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites3335409478150027194435442019-02-13
Provo Utah1481763144317796432316942019-02-13
Internet Rivers2942360178415240722451312019-02-03
Denver Color2574225376715568582929962019-02-08
Grand Junction9085467510631821813352019-01-08
Missoula Websites796885598117221329602018-10-04
Park City, Utah759708738354222246052019-02-02
Saint George767525777066551715852019-02-08
Moab45389335540062974112018-09-08
Ogden, Utah898076105644991349842019-02-08
Colorado Springs Color116149912345515751366472019-02-08
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US62504385505490983562018-10-08
Boulder Color9311439435333541341412018-11-08
Cedar City453302565206201257442018-08-25
Vernal, Utah. US36231183396022814082018-08-06
Logan Utah49510382401276969172019-01-22
Tooele342181664075181038382019-02-04
Fort Collins Color747905793831911005562019-02-08
Durango Colorado47461411340952797782018-09-29
Wasatch Color25167135194475242342018-07-13
Garfield Colorado Links32198161185337181642018-10-08
Pueblo Color39283172227524772942019-01-08
Carbon County Color3013395172783298432018-07-13
Phoenix Color11817761443201126655562019-02-08
Laramie, Wyoming30176139168387573952018-07-23
Pima County70721497122407413422019-01-02
Utah Color37332218113702392642019-01-02
Community Color6313157488-97102017-11-08
Arizona Color3222019871518242102018-10-28
Coconino County3225116064849205642018-11-29
Mohave County231609555129147792018-08-06
Cochise County201549859779201932018-10-26
Yavapai County3127119256855182932018-09-28
Pinal County2617511451474144972019-02-04
Colorado Color2618114964081275082018-05-04
Navajo County181046747389112922018-07-24
Yuma County5356546353073188152019-01-08
Apache County17564941985127312018-06-28
Steamboat Springs Me2119317754601253762018-09-08
Gila County1663433788089982018-07-13
Graham County1693793230779052018-07-13
La Paz County1160513089070012019-01-18
Santa Cruz County1461443081686122018-07-23
Greenlee County820172649062262018-07-13
HCA219191153673512014-01-25
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County93129747474742019-01-10
Box Elder County13522391639162019-02-04
Daggett County21010171217122017-11-12
Davis County13180107808080802019-02-08
Duchesne County11099679672018-07-13
Emery County166127412742018-07-13
Garfield County198101310132019-02-04
Iron County155179417942018-08-08
Juab County122105110512018-03-25
Kane County1109120612062019-02-04
Millard County1109128512852019-02-04
Morgan County122160116012018-01-02
Piute County166146014602018-01-19
Rich County177113111312019-02-04
San Juan County11010111211122019-02-04
Sanpete County11210111811182018-07-13
Sevier County196118611862018-08-19
Summit County32217925992592018-03-03
Wayne County64545229322932017-12-01
Investors Museum Association133369536952017-12-27
Grand Total28443079225173207150533763990 

Summary of Location Stats