Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites3335291469148232642640892018-04-18
Provo Utah1481716139916851251371762018-04-18
Internet Rivers2902329175314006371216962018-04-15
Denver Color2574114368814353161714542018-04-20
Grand Junction908326669877811059342018-04-20
Missoula Websites79680556762982842202018-03-27
Park City, Utah759668697572061463892018-04-01
Saint George757365656407371056672018-04-02
Moab45387334500879582282018-01-21
Ogden, Utah89792604511873823582018-04-01
Colorado Springs Color11614661221490947760192018-04-20
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US62495382466641595072018-03-17
Boulder Color931115924472992737792018-04-19
Cedar City45325253474691798152018-04-02
Vernal, Utah. US36229182364681500672018-03-11
Logan Utah49497377364026596672018-04-02
Tooele34214163365842621622018-04-11
Fort Collins Color74760564340368577332018-04-02
Durango Colorado47456411309939487652018-02-08
Wasatch Color25166137184720144792018-03-25
Garfield Colorado Links3219516217636091872018-02-08
Pueblo Color39270169190315400852018-04-15
Carbon County Color3013297161858189182018-02-12
Phoenix Color11416541350172759371892018-04-19
Laramie, Wyoming30173137144883338912018-03-15
Pima County69663466105117240522018-04-19
Utah Color3732921299872254342018-04-14
Community Color6313154603-125952017-11-08
Arizona Color3221919663274159662018-04-16
Coconino County3123315556238119532018-04-15
Mohave County23150924856082102018-04-04
Cochise County201429851136115502018-04-15
Yavapai County3025218748737101752018-04-04
Pinal County241651124470977322018-04-02
Colorado Color2618214751656150832018-04-19
Navajo County18100684221661192018-04-04
Yuma County303042254339791392018-04-04
Apache County1755493541961652018-01-21
Steamboat Springs Me2017616441572123472018-01-23
Gila County1659443416152792018-04-04
Graham County1692802855941572018-04-04
La Paz County1157522811742282018-03-21
Santa Cruz County1459452733151272018-04-03
Greenlee County819172377135072016-05-05
HCA21919755133662014-01-25
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County93028304730472018-01-23
Box Elder County13222106610662018-03-25
Daggett County210108598592017-11-12
Davis County13163102349434942018-04-03
Duchesne County1993043042017-12-30
Emery County1554394392017-11-24
Garfield County1773263262018-01-19
Iron County144102510252017-12-31
Juab County1223663662018-03-25
Kane County1883533532018-01-07
Millard County1884214212017-12-13
Morgan County1227707702018-01-02
Piute County1667647642018-01-19
Rich County1553783782018-01-22
San Juan County1883473472018-01-19
Sanpete County111113573572018-02-02
Sevier County1764204202018-02-02
Summit County32217769776972018-03-03
Wayne County645459699692017-12-01
Investors Museum Association1332202202017-12-27
Grand Total28062968524423191501532199090 

Summary of Location Stats