Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites3325250465647737292145542018-02-22
Provo Utah1481707139416636181156692018-02-21
Internet Rivers290233017471367204882632018-02-19
Denver Color2574090367214007751369132018-02-17
Grand Junction89815655969113872662018-02-08
Missoula Websites79680556749125703632018-02-15
Park City, Utah759638697419561311392018-01-24
Saint George75732563624552894822018-02-20
Moab45388335491511488602018-01-21
Ogden, Utah89791604498593690782018-02-08
Colorado Springs Color11614531218476003610752018-02-09
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US62493381456329491952018-02-09
Boulder Color931103914457215580022018-02-15
Cedar City45324253462951680752018-01-23
Vernal, Utah. US36229182357236426222018-01-23
Logan Utah49496377354067497082018-02-12
Tooele34211161355700520202018-01-30
Fort Collins Color74750561329704470692018-02-15
Durango Colorado47457411302051408772018-02-08
Wasatch Color25167137181797115562018-01-24
Garfield Colorado Links3219716217369265192018-02-08
Pueblo Color37262165183253330232018-02-08
Carbon County Color3013297158567156272018-02-12
Phoenix Color11116041310164332287622018-02-09
Laramie, Wyoming30171137138735277432018-01-14
Pima County6964145399465184002018-02-08
Utah Color3732521295480210422018-02-18
Community Color6313153728-134702017-11-08
Arizona Color3020418160362130542018-02-11
Coconino County312241515366693812018-01-27
Mohave County22144924643260822018-02-19
Cochise County20137964884492582018-02-15
Yavapai County302401844618076182018-02-15
Pinal County231581104268557082018-02-07
Colorado Color2618114648101115282018-01-02
Navajo County1895684086047632018-02-08
Yuma County251921234086066022018-01-27
Apache County1755493405047962018-01-21
Steamboat Springs Me201771643736381382018-01-23
Gila County1657443293840562018-01-27
Graham County1690802736629642018-01-23
La Paz County1156522718933002018-02-07
Santa Cruz County1457442598937852018-01-30
Greenlee County819172293326692016-05-05
HCA21919690427192014-01-25
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County93028221522152018-01-23
Box Elder County131227407402018-02-12
Daggett County210106366362017-11-12
Davis County1315799215521552018-02-12
Duchesne County1991511512017-12-30
Emery County1551941942017-11-24
Garfield County1771311312018-01-19
Iron County1448368362017-12-31
Juab County1111751752017-10-31
Kane County1881361362018-01-07
Millard County1881981982017-12-13
Morgan County1225455452018-01-02
Piute County1665775772018-01-19
Rich County1551871872018-01-22
San Juan County1881361362018-01-19
Sanpete County111111441442018-02-02
Sevier County1762052052018-02-02
Summit County32116727272722018-01-24
Wayne County645454024022017-12-01
Investors Museum Association13357572017-12-27
Grand Total27902927724138187440081792945 

Summary of Location Stats