Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites330566851294652606934312017-06-18
Provo Utah148185115861595543475942017-06-18
Internet Rivers291269120261318604396632017-05-26
Denver Color258437940061318173543112017-06-21
Grand Junction87890760913485316382017-04-05
Missoula Websites78726618698385196232017-02-05
Park City, Utah731029943689015781982017-05-23
Saint George76770631573532384622017-06-18
Moab45440385459511168602017-03-05
Ogden, Utah83818677457551280362017-06-18
Colorado Springs Color10915931399436809218812017-05-21
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US62504415424608174742017-04-05
Boulder Color891092920418550193372017-05-26
Cedar City44325263422114272382017-04-27
Vernal, Utah. US35204171330814162002017-02-28
Logan Utah47507421323805194462017-04-05
Tooele35215177325527218472016-05-21
Fort Collins Color71749600298649160142017-05-21
Durango Colorado46502460275510143362017-05-07
Wasatch Color2416814417660063592016-07-01
Garfield Colorado Links3320817317002128482016-06-19
Pueblo Color36233167160776105462017-05-07
Carbon County Color2813010115024673062017-02-08
Phoenix Color961344114514549999292017-05-19
Laramie, Wyoming3117114611950185092016-05-25
Pima County555524308725061852017-05-19
Utah Color3433023785754113162017-05-04
Community Color936357087236742015-10-10
Arizona Color292191955055132432017-04-05
Coconino County261951444735630712017-04-05
Mohave County18123874230919592017-04-06
Cochise County19119944283732512017-04-11
Yavapai County232031664100024382017-04-05
Pinal County231381043940624292017-04-06
Colorado Color252001634056539922017-05-07
Navajo County1778623775016532017-03-29
Yuma County20132973666424062017-04-11
Apache County1759513098317292017-03-19
Steamboat Springs Me191901823033511102016-04-16
Gila County1548423039715152016-05-05
Graham County1697912572113192016-05-05
La Paz County1158532503211432017-03-02
Santa Cruz County1348402336611622017-04-06
Greenlee County92319212029382016-05-05
HCA24847521110262016-01-08
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County1026257657652017-02-06
Box Elder County1441911912017-03-17
Daggett County2662422422017-03-01
Davis County421215325322017-05-12
Iron County1113853852017-02-24
Piute County1332452452017-03-16
Summit County1442562562017-06-08
Grand Total2676301702586817676324725261 

Summary of Location Stats