Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Internet Rivers
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Open DirectoryCommunity7257592420942005-01-19
JobsBusiness82196622142018-07-23
ShoppingOpen Directory152014020202018-09-29
InfoOpen Directory251831621002016-02-04
LodgingTravel211704914332017-09-04
InternetOpen Directory481668446152018-06-28
Cool SitesInfo121653335472009-06-19
TravelOpen Directory201597115052018-09-26
FinanceBusiness181397420832017-11-15
KidsOpen Directory171368513782017-08-16
ArtOpen Directory141199416212015-02-03
PhotographyArt24117868092018-01-26
ApparelShopping111153611832017-10-18
DatingInternet91149413032016-04-20
BusinessOpen Directory161140617952017-12-10
HealthInfo361107421872016-05-30
CostumesApparel191017120752018-09-28
Shoe StoresApparel29100689732017-11-18
CraftsArt15988614092017-11-11
AutomotiveShopping15958512372017-10-23
MathInfo1192706392018-03-21
DirectoriesInternet14900110122018-02-11
AirlinesTravel15900015982016-03-07
GiftsShopping1887319342017-11-30
Children StoresKids9872711972016-03-04
BargainsShopping8839711142014-01-22
ComputersShopping1383229192018-04-14
MicrostockPhotography33828225162018-11-18
Child SafetyKids10818010582018-01-06
Home & GardenShopping12811011242017-04-05
HistoryInfo12808110182018-09-24
CommunityCommunity679704322002-05-08
RecreationTravel777089672015-01-28
Sporting GoodsShopping1374617972015-03-03
Rent a CarTravel974356132014-05-16
Lewis & ClarkHistory871866132004-12-25
EventsArt6694313392013-02-01
BackupInternet7689311312017-08-26
LearningInfo15682713042015-10-18
Outdoor GearSporting Goods1667859532015-08-30
RV CampingRecreation1165758452018-01-25
AnimalsNature1063275252017-11-16
FoodShopping2463018052017-10-02
Alternative EnergyNature1662566512014-11-28
Pet StoresShopping1562337112014-06-14
EconomicsFinance1962166832018-01-21
Graphic DesignBusiness2609513972011-07-01
BoatingSporting Goods960678162015-10-04
Memorial DaySeasonal1660664872009-08-30
Native AmericanInfo860645832009-07-13
ToysShopping1260006852018-10-28
OfficeShopping1759978322016-02-10
PersonalizedGifts759456952015-04-06
Affiliate MarketingMarketing859188602014-04-25
MusicArt1258476372017-11-02
NutritionFood757746432016-03-30
CamerasComputers957527342017-08-11
BlogsCool Sites1757498792018-09-06
MarketingInternet756797002017-10-30
ProgrammingInternet2056656852016-01-13
WritingArt856115912014-05-20
AstronomyNature556005362013-01-28
Loans / MortgageFinance955406152015-07-25
SundanceArt754996082017-12-31
Health and BeautyShopping1154948252018-08-06
Web HostingInternet1954277782016-04-09
CyclingSporting Goods1552896032016-03-23
Phone CardsBargains752415072017-12-06
Coffee and TeaFood1250848372017-08-29
LanguagesLearning1050777592014-05-19
JewelryHealth and Beauty650236622015-12-21
InsuranceFinance1150207472015-06-10
BookstoresMedia (DVD/Movies)550207742018-05-14
OpportunitiesJobs350125752012-04-01
Computer GamesToys649817112014-05-17
ScrapbookingShopping649528042018-01-25
HardwareHome & Garden748407102017-11-03
HomeschoolingLearning1148066062018-03-20
FlowersGifts548035172013-01-02
Musical InstrumentsMedia (DVD/Movies)748007412018-01-27
InternationalInfo1247566622013-10-06
SoftwareProgramming547215082017-08-27
TaxesFinance1146936792013-07-18
Pony ExpressHistory246645972002-05-22
PHPProgramming1246094922016-01-24
Education PolicyLearning1445606682018-03-07
TreatsGifts545576172011-09-25
SeasonalBargains645405462004-01-19
TelephonyInternet1345226652017-11-11
Employment AgenciesJobs844167172006-05-04
GenealogyHistory1043668252017-11-03
FitnessSporting Goods1243556662017-07-26
Auto PartsAutomotive1343267662018-02-09
Mountain West ConferenceCollege Sports1643237282018-04-15
KitchenHome & Garden1043166832017-12-15
River TripsRecreation243094612014-05-25
AuctionsBargains343066242012-04-29
Army to UtahHistory142925652002-08-21
GardenHome & Garden1642906962018-01-22
Speculative FictionShort Stories442884822002-07-10
Art SuppliesOffice142886492005-11-27
PublishersWriting542475952017-08-16
Web DesignInternet542375612012-10-11
Short StoriesWriting442365092007-07-20
Sports CollectiblesSporting Goods542045242014-06-10
Media (DVD/Movies)Shopping342015702014-05-26
articlesMath441595642003-05-14
Design PatternsProgramming341345542002-12-02
LegalServices1441139062014-11-26
Credit CardsLoans / Mortgage341116532009-12-20
Real EstateBusiness640955852018-01-19
HobbiesToys240585652015-02-04
LuggageApparel340515382014-07-30
CleaningHome & Garden440496612014-10-05
DiscoveryToys740215772017-12-21
EssaysWriting240195602002-05-08
PodcastsInternet939906142018-05-01
NatureInfo1039756232018-09-11
Oregon TrailHistory339625332017-11-08
Health CareersJobs1039207492013-01-15
ResumesJobs639186422009-07-07
UnderwearApparel339035172014-05-16
State InformationTravel138964612002-08-03
ThoughtLearning838854782009-02-21
United NationsInternational1238614412010-04-13
FictionShort Stories238514912002-07-10
LibrariesLearning238494722004-03-21
TrainingJobs238315852015-09-06
ICCInternational238236382003-01-28
PrintingGraphic Design1238188052018-01-02
GreenHome & Garden437986192014-05-17
Photo TipsPhotography1337836262013-04-30
CoinsAuctions28375210152016-03-11
WeddingGifts137425982005-01-03
SportsInfo337375502012-12-28
Relief EffortsNature2437095752015-06-02
Greeting CardsGifts436845962015-08-02
LandminesInternational136815512002-06-25
Consumer ProtectionFraud436666522009-05-14
MapsMedia (DVD/Movies)2636666802017-10-24
Nez Perce TrailHistory136555172002-05-08
DinosaursNature436444542004-02-27
Middle EastInternational536144202009-02-16
BabyChildren Stores535806342014-05-25
Music DownloadsMusic335556012017-11-08
AccountingFinance835496862012-05-28
MSGHealth435275592007-09-25
Carbon MonoxideHealth235224902004-09-16
PostersPhotography335204772015-09-28
MOBIDirectories535045562012-12-04
Music LessonsMusic1035016652014-05-12
Father s DaySeasonal233924952009-05-11
ChristmasSeasonal1233834952014-11-27
VeteransInfo2133678942016-01-25
EyewearHealth and Beauty533655222014-05-15
DietingNutrition733605952017-08-09
Stock Market ReformFinance733566012012-02-27
CreationsGifts233295492013-08-03
blogs - merchantBlogs733056442017-11-10
CodexInternational432745632010-09-01
SpanishLanguages932495182017-08-20
Moving and StorageReal Estate732355022018-08-01
Travel with KidsKids232275582009-06-13
ArchivesHistory432276152016-01-16
FraudFinance832175862015-11-13
National ParksRecreation832045532014-09-02
blogs - politicsBlogs1731824242013-08-31
Skins and AccessoriesComputers531555682014-08-18
PhotographersPhotography731445822013-04-05
ReadingLanguages131146692008-05-14
FurnitureHome & Garden631066042018-08-06
ConstructionReal Estate230895572014-06-18
Hand BagsLuggage330764942014-11-11
English - ESLLanguages830656352018-05-31
SecurityHome & Garden230267142015-07-25
Native American BusinessNative American730065552006-04-14
PoliticsInfo1029936262011-12-21
Active WearApparel1229926452018-01-31
Great Western TrailRecreation129584782006-10-09
Bed BugsHealth329445562010-11-22
TwitterBlogs2029236232015-09-18
Vacation PropertiesLodging428875012009-11-03
WildflowersNature728144442009-07-28
ScoutsKids627957492010-02-09
StealsBargains727955662017-10-19
TelevisionMedia (DVD/Movies)327574652014-12-10
Maternity ClothesApparel127394552008-12-17
Earth DaySeasonal127375352008-04-10
ServicesBusiness227285392014-06-04
Recycle ElectronicsNature427274222018-05-27
T-ShirtsApparel727196252017-09-12
RecipesFood627145542009-10-28
News StandPublishers327144182017-10-24
Food StorageFood1227106842018-03-21
MilitaryVeterans927006652012-12-13
LogoGraphic Design426966102014-05-17
DogsPet Stores1526927242016-03-28
Tax ReformPolitics1126857502014-04-14
Self PublishingPublishers1026674832017-11-14
Water FiltersFood426495722014-10-10
CertificationLearning326485272014-05-26
FrenchLanguages826274322017-08-20
TextbooksBookstores726255172017-12-02
EasterSeasonal326064752014-04-18
Model U.N.United Nations1326004062008-04-25
eBooksBookstores525328452018-03-21
EnvironmentNature325274332010-08-15
Digital ScrapbookingScrapbooking125264872009-01-22
Job FairsJobs1125138222012-02-21
RecyclingNature324713762016-04-12
FoundationsHealth724315432017-11-01
ApartmentsReal Estate424255452018-08-31
blogs - petsBlogs224224392010-01-25
ForeclosuresReal Estate224035142009-10-18
GolfSporting Goods523515432017-11-14
Dating SafetyDating223335312016-06-11
Extended StayLodging823185622016-02-06
HatsApparel423055212016-03-04
Party SuppliesToys522805452017-11-11
CollectiblesHobbies422255972015-09-30
TrailsOutdoor Gear422144262018-02-01
ThanksgivingSeasonal122093582004-11-01
DomainsInternet1422076752016-03-23
LightingHome & Garden121885012014-02-11
Local PoliticsPolitics121865122010-03-22
Cooking OutdoorsKitchen621684812018-09-22
WineFood421515322014-05-20
Car SharingRent a Car621406892014-10-04
TranslationLanguages421085192010-05-09
Adventure GiftsGifts321026602014-05-18
College SportsSports520605892012-10-07
Mother s DaySeasonal120304102004-01-19
HTML 5Programming1219637282017-03-31
Consignment / BarterBargains219525822013-11-03
Pacific 12College Sports1319504852012-06-30
Men s ClothingApparel719466212018-11-14
Big Sky ConferenceCollege Sports1219424582012-07-11
Scrapbook EventsScrapbooking319405242011-04-05
QR CodesMarketing319365102011-09-13
Medical ProductsHealth and Beauty819305822017-08-13
Women s ApparelApparel1619135022018-02-07
Rocky MountainCollege Sports1518924742012-06-30
Political PartiesPolitics618805262011-11-20
StationeryOffice118725162014-05-17
PickleballSports918175182012-04-08
PromotionalPersonalized417814782011-10-18
AwardsPersonalized517674962011-09-10
ScreenCastingSoftware917556202013-04-28
Wood BurningAlternative Energy416934942014-08-16
AquaponicsFood616846122014-02-15
CatsPet Stores316705222010-05-05
RunningRecreation1116564522017-05-26
HorsePet Stores716475272016-05-21
GeoDomainsDomains216295262017-02-12
Western Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports515804072012-07-03
tumblrBlogs915264992016-06-02
Disc GolfSports214595112013-04-07
WatchesJewelry514114702015-01-28
Local DealsBargains413806062014-05-18
WildfiresRelief Efforts313184692013-07-03
Scenic West Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports812874522014-07-28
Crowd SourcingBlogs412805382017-11-26
Start UpsFinance312755602013-12-24
Interest DatingDating112476432009-10-21
TicketsEvents211595152014-02-22
VideographyPhotography211453852013-08-27
Spiritual MatchDating610765092014-05-25
ChocolateTreats510334842014-10-06
DenimApparel410115612015-01-28
SVGHTML 5410044472014-06-05
Senior DatingDating110014682014-04-29
Christian StoresMedia (DVD/Movies)39045252018-08-17
DatabasesProgramming57075382015-12-08
HeadphonesSkins and Accessories27034152014-05-28
HuntingOutdoor Gear56954472018-10-04
MoneyFinance36805932016-04-04
SSL/TSL CerticiatesDomains86235762018-10-20
emailInternet56194812016-01-15
Operating SystemsProgramming146083702017-10-27
MathMLHTML 526073972015-10-18
Cascading Style SheetsHTML 555594322014-05-04
Escape RoomsRecreation23872018-01-17
Private Equity FirmsFinance19368-20302018-01-10
Blood DonationsHealth83632017-12-24
Rental CompaniesFurniture63512018-01-04
Ski EquipmentOutdoor Gear103452017-11-03
REITsFinance33202018-04-02
FishingOutdoor Gear52742017-11-11
BanksPark City42532017-11-21
TravelersTravel62522018-09-04
SteemItBlogs131422018-12-08
Crypto CurrencyMoney1942018-08-26
Food DistributorsFood2842018-09-20
SteemIt ContestsSteemIt571172018-09-21
Grand Total23601483702238237 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 2360 [3] => 1483702 [4] => 238237 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 3088 old links which is 56.68% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 252, Page Views: 718657, Average: 2,851.813
Page Hits Hits1401775
In summary: The primary directory has 2360 links in 295 categories with a total of 1,483,702 views. That is an average of 5,029.50 page views per category or 628.69 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 578 active pages and over 2,202,359 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.