Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Internet Rivers
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Open DirectoryCommunity7271376558782005-01-19
JobsBusiness82272829762018-07-23
ShoppingOpen Directory152068325632018-09-29
InfoOpen Directory251859623802016-02-04
InternetOpen Directory481766155922018-06-28
LodgingTravel211746018442017-09-04
Cool SitesInfo121681338272009-06-19
TravelOpen Directory191630718412018-09-26
FinanceBusiness181441325222017-11-15
KidsOpen Directory171394716402017-08-16
ArtOpen Directory141228319102015-02-03
PhotographyArt24119319542018-01-26
ApparelShopping111185114982017-10-18
BusinessOpen Directory161182622152017-12-10
DatingInternet91180316122016-04-20
HealthInfo361160927222016-05-30
CostumesApparel191034322472018-09-28
Shoe StoresApparel291028911942017-11-18
CraftsArt151020217252017-11-11
AutomotiveShopping15991315652017-10-23
MathInfo1193917602018-03-21
AirlinesTravel15938119792016-03-07
DirectoriesInternet14927012812018-02-11
Children StoresKids9905015202016-03-04
GiftsShopping18899211952017-11-30
MicrostockPhotography33885630902018-11-18
BargainsShopping7860213192014-01-22
ComputersShopping12849810952018-04-14
Child SafetyKids10836212402018-01-06
Home & GardenShopping12828212962017-04-05
HistoryInfo12826011972018-09-24
CommunityCommunity680555172002-05-08
RecreationTravel7796012192015-01-28
Sporting GoodsShopping1376259612015-03-03
Rent a CarTravel975477252014-05-16
Lewis & ClarkHistory873247512004-12-25
EventsArt6721816142013-02-01
BackupInternet7717814162017-08-26
LearningInfo15702114982015-10-18
Outdoor GearSporting Goods15695111192015-08-30
RV CampingRecreation11676810382018-01-25
Graphic DesignBusiness2645117532011-07-01
FoodShopping2464519552017-10-02
AnimalsNature1064286262017-11-16
Alternative EnergyNature1663937882014-11-28
EconomicsFinance1963658322018-01-21
Pet StoresShopping1563468242014-06-14
BoatingSporting Goods962459942015-10-04
Native AmericanInfo861686872009-07-13
Memorial DaySeasonal1661635842009-08-30
OfficeShopping1761619962016-02-10
ToysShopping1261147992018-10-28
Affiliate MarketingMarketing760549962012-10-19
PersonalizedGifts760447942015-04-06
MusicArt1259707602017-11-02
BlogsCool Sites17591810482018-09-06
CamerasComputers958968782017-08-11
NutritionFood758757442016-03-30
ProgrammingInternet2058058252016-01-13
MarketingInternet757828032017-10-30
WritingArt857146942014-05-20
AstronomyNature557036392013-01-28
Loans / MortgageFinance956597342015-07-25
Health and BeautyShopping1156229532018-08-06
SundanceArt756007092017-12-31
Web HostingInternet1955999502016-04-09
CyclingSporting Goods1454157292016-03-23
Phone CardsBargains753245902017-12-06
Coffee and TeaFood1252409932017-08-29
LanguagesLearning1051858672014-05-19
BookstoresMedia (DVD/Movies)551779312018-05-14
InsuranceFinance1151578842015-06-10
JewelryHealth and Beauty651417802015-12-21
OpportunitiesJobs351126752012-04-01
Computer GamesToys651058352014-05-17
ScrapbookingShopping650849362018-01-25
Musical InstrumentsMedia (DVD/Movies)749709112018-01-27
HardwareHome & Garden749668362017-11-03
HomeschoolingLearning1149037032018-03-20
FlowersGifts548946082013-01-02
InternationalInfo1248757812013-10-06
TaxesFinance1148248102013-07-18
SoftwareProgramming548206072017-08-27
Pony ExpressHistory247737062002-05-22
PHPProgramming1247105932016-01-24
Education PolicyLearning1446717792018-03-07
TreatsGifts646717312019-01-02
SeasonalBargains646456512004-01-19
TelephonyInternet1246387812017-10-31
Employment AgenciesJobs845308312006-05-04
Auto PartsAutomotive1445179572019-03-30
GenealogyHistory1045009592017-11-03
FitnessSporting Goods1244877982017-07-26
Mountain West ConferenceCollege Sports1644668712018-04-15
KitchenHome & Garden1044368032017-12-15
GardenHome & Garden1644198252018-01-22
AuctionsBargains344077252012-04-29
River TripsRecreation244005522014-05-25
Army to UtahHistory143976702002-08-21
Art SuppliesOffice143957562005-11-27
Speculative FictionShort Stories443675612002-07-10
PublishersWriting543647122017-08-16
Web DesignInternet543396632012-10-11
Short StoriesWriting443316042007-07-20
LegalServices14431811112014-11-26
Sports CollectiblesSporting Goods543026222014-06-10
Media (DVD/Movies)Shopping343006692014-05-26
articlesMath442576622003-05-14
Design PatternsProgramming342176372002-12-02
Credit CardsLoans / Mortgage342177592009-12-20
Real EstateBusiness641906802018-01-19
CleaningHome & Garden441807922014-10-05
LuggageApparel341486352014-07-30
HobbiesToys241436502015-02-04
DiscoveryToys741306862017-12-21
EssaysWriting241166572002-05-08
PodcastsInternet940987222018-05-01
NatureInfo1040827302018-09-11
Oregon TrailHistory340656362017-11-08
Health CareersJobs1040628912013-01-15
ResumesJobs640187422009-07-07
UnderwearApparel339825962014-05-16
ThoughtLearning839805732009-02-21
PrintingGraphic Design1239799662018-01-02
State InformationTravel139685332002-08-03
United NationsInternational1239555352010-04-13
FictionShort Stories239475872002-07-10
CoinsAuctions30394312062019-03-16
ICCInternational239347492003-01-28
LibrariesLearning239295522004-03-21
TrainingJobs239246782015-09-06
GreenHome & Garden439067272014-05-17
Photo TipsPhotography1339027452013-04-30
WeddingGifts138356912005-01-03
SportsInfo338296422012-12-28
Relief EffortsNature2438216872015-06-02
LandminesInternational138046742002-06-25
Greeting CardsGifts437726842015-08-02
Nez Perce TrailHistory137636252002-05-08
Consumer ProtectionFraud437587442009-05-14
MapsMedia (DVD/Movies)2637557692017-10-24
DinosaursNature437265362004-02-27
Middle EastInternational537015072009-02-16
AccountingFinance836888252012-05-28
BabyChildren Stores536797332014-05-25
Music DownloadsMusic336486942017-11-08
Music LessonsMusic1036267902014-05-12
MSGHealth436216532007-09-25
Carbon MonoxideHealth236165842004-09-16
MOBIDirectories536036552012-12-04
PostersPhotography335885452015-09-28
VeteransInfo21356410912016-01-25
ChristmasSeasonal1234735852014-11-27
DietingNutrition734707052017-08-09
Father s DaySeasonal234635662009-05-11
EyewearHealth and Beauty534576142014-05-15
Stock Market ReformFinance734506952012-02-27
CreationsGifts234326522013-08-03
blogs - merchantBlogs734067452017-11-10
CodexInternational433706592010-09-01
ArchivesHistory433487362016-01-16
Moving and StorageReal Estate733436102018-08-01
SpanishLanguages933346032017-08-20
Travel with KidsKids233206512009-06-13
FraudFinance833156842015-11-13
National ParksRecreation833096582014-09-02
blogs - politicsBlogs1732595012013-08-31
Skins and AccessoriesComputers532496622014-08-18
PhotographersPhotography732416792013-04-05
ReadingLanguages132247792008-05-14
ConstructionReal Estate231956632014-06-18
FurnitureHome & Garden631866842018-08-06
Hand BagsLuggage331565742014-11-11
English - ESLLanguages831507202018-05-31
SecurityHome & Garden231378252015-07-25
Native American BusinessNative American731096582006-04-14
Active WearApparel1230977502018-01-31
PoliticsInfo1030927252011-12-21
Great Western TrailRecreation130425622006-10-09
Bed BugsHealth330406522010-11-22
TwitterBlogs2030327322015-09-18
ScoutsKids630129662010-02-09
Vacation PropertiesLodging429675812009-11-03
StealsBargains728926632017-10-19
WildflowersNature728915212009-07-28
Tax ReformPolitics1128429072014-04-14
TelevisionMedia (DVD/Movies)328405482014-12-10
Food StorageFood1228378112018-03-21
DogsPet Stores1528198512016-03-28
Maternity ClothesApparel128175332008-12-17
ServicesBusiness228166272014-06-04
Earth DaySeasonal128136112008-04-10
T-ShirtsApparel728077132017-09-12
Recycle ElectronicsNature428044992018-05-27
MilitaryVeterans928027672012-12-13
RecipesFood627946342009-10-28
LogoGraphic Design427937072014-05-17
News StandPublishers327834872017-10-24
CertificationLearning327506292014-05-26
Water FiltersFood427496722014-10-10
Self PublishingPublishers1027465622017-11-14
TextbooksBookstores627025942017-12-02
FrenchLanguages826944992017-08-20
Model U.N.United Nations1326804862008-04-25
EasterSeasonal326795482014-04-18
Job FairsJobs1126449532012-02-21
eBooksBookstores426159282018-03-21
Digital ScrapbookingScrapbooking126095702009-01-22
EnvironmentNature326025082010-08-15
ApartmentsReal Estate425556752018-08-31
RecyclingNature325424472016-04-12
FoundationsHealth725306422017-11-01
ForeclosuresReal Estate224966072009-10-18
blogs - petsBlogs224935102010-01-25
GolfSporting Goods524406322017-11-14
Dating SafetyDating224386362016-06-11
Extended StayLodging824166602016-02-06
HatsApparel423886042016-03-04
Party SuppliesToys523776422017-11-11
CollectiblesHobbies423287002015-09-30
DomainsInternet1423247922016-03-23
Local PoliticsPolitics122946202010-03-22
TrailsOutdoor Gear422905022018-02-01
ThanksgivingSeasonal122784272004-11-01
LightingHome & Garden122695822014-02-11
Cooking OutdoorsKitchen622635762018-09-22
Car SharingRent a Car622317802014-10-04
WineFood422266072014-05-20
Adventure GiftsGifts322087662014-05-18
College SportsSports521927212012-10-07
TranslationLanguages421906012010-05-09
Medical ProductsHealth and Beauty821267782017-08-13
HTML 5Programming1221098742017-03-31
Mother s DaySeasonal120984782004-01-19
Men s ClothingApparel720527272018-11-14
Consignment / BarterBargains220426722013-11-03
Scrapbook EventsScrapbooking320376212011-04-05
QR CodesMarketing320316052011-09-13
Pacific 12College Sports1320255602012-06-30
Big Sky ConferenceCollege Sports1220165322012-07-11
Women s ApparelApparel1620005892018-02-07
Political PartiesPolitics619706162011-11-20
Rocky MountainCollege Sports1519705522012-06-30
ScreenCastingSoftware919658302013-04-28
StationeryOffice119515952014-05-17
PickleballSports919076082012-04-08
PromotionalPersonalized418695662011-10-18
AwardsPersonalized518525812011-09-10
AquaponicsFood617897172014-02-15
Wood BurningAlternative Energy417745752014-08-16
CatsPet Stores317726242010-05-05
RunningRecreation1117505462017-05-26
HorsePet Stores717286082016-05-21
GeoDomainsDomains217216182017-02-12
Western Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports516594862012-07-03
tumblrBlogs816055782014-01-10
Disc GolfSports215475992013-04-07
WatchesJewelry514945532015-01-28
Local DealsBargains414676932014-05-18
WildfiresRelief Efforts314105612013-07-03
Crowd SourcingBlogs413756332017-11-26
Start UpsFinance313746592013-12-24
Scenic West Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports813615262014-07-28
Interest DatingDating113517472009-10-21
TicketsEvents212556112014-02-22
VideographyPhotography212064462013-08-27
Spiritual MatchDating611686012014-05-25
ChocolateTreats511165672014-10-06
SVGHTML 5411135562014-06-05
DenimApparel411016512015-01-28
Senior DatingDating110955622014-04-29
Christian StoresMedia (DVD/Movies)49986192019-01-04
DatabasesProgramming58186492015-12-08
HeadphonesSkins and Accessories27764882014-05-28
MoneyFinance37746872016-04-04
HuntingOutdoor Gear57715232018-10-04
SSL/TSL CerticiatesDomains87226752018-10-20
emailInternet57105722016-01-15
Operating SystemsProgramming136824442015-12-03
MathMLHTML 526784682015-10-18
Cascading Style SheetsHTML 556505232014-05-04
Private Equity FirmsFinance19479-19192018-01-10
Blood DonationsHealth84752017-12-24
Escape RoomsRecreation24712018-01-17
Ski EquipmentOutdoor Gear94482017-11-03
Rental CompaniesFurniture64322018-01-04
REITsFinance34172018-04-02
TravelersTravel63472018-09-04
FishingOutdoor Gear53472017-11-11
BanksPark City43452017-11-21
SteemItBlogs142532019-01-02
Crypto CurrencyMoney12162018-08-26
Food DistributorsFood21852018-09-20
SteemIt ContestsSteemIt51561022018-09-21
Grand Total23541536062289526 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 2354 [3] => 1536062 [4] => 289526 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 3102 old links which is 56.85% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 247, Page Views: 753625, Average: 3,051.113
Page Hits Hits1798758
In summary: The primary directory has 2354 links in 295 categories with a total of 1,536,062 views. That is an average of 5,206.99 page views per category or 652.53 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 573 active pages and over 2,289,687 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.