Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Internet Rivers
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Open DirectoryCommunity7235764202662005-01-19
JobsBusiness8207249722018-01-09
ShoppingOpen Directory14190269062017-11-21
InfoOpen Directory25168176012016-02-04
LodgingTravel21162476312017-09-04
Cool SitesInfo121520122152009-06-19
TravelOpen Directory19151727062017-08-12
InternetOpen Directory461437423052017-10-24
KidsOpen Directory17129316242017-08-16
FinanceBusiness19127348432017-12-12
PhotographyArt23113263492014-08-24
ArtOpen Directory14110596862015-02-03
ApparelShopping11108755222017-10-18
DatingInternet9107355442016-04-20
BusinessOpen Directory18104718602017-12-10
HealthInfo3798689812016-05-30
CostumesApparel19970816122017-11-17
Shoe StoresApparel3295224272017-11-18
CraftsArt1690605832017-11-11
MathInfo1089453142016-03-18
AutomotiveShopping1588575092017-10-23
DirectoriesInternet1484234342017-10-26
GiftsShopping1881893922017-11-30
Children StoresKids980775472016-03-04
AirlinesTravel1678874852016-03-07
BargainsShopping878075242014-01-22
ComputersShopping1277783752015-07-25
CommunityCommunity677081702002-05-08
Home & GardenShopping1275315452017-04-05
Child SafetyKids1175033812018-01-06
HistoryInfo1174964332017-11-03
RecreationTravel871323912015-01-28
Rent a CarTravel970772552014-05-16
Sporting GoodsShopping1370063422015-03-03
MicrostockPhotography31686210962016-01-27
Lewis & ClarkHistory868282552004-12-25
BackupInternet762554932017-08-26
Outdoor GearSporting Goods1862374052015-08-30
EventsArt661765722013-02-01
LearningInfo1561766532015-10-18
RV CampingRecreation1060873572017-10-28
AnimalsNature1060312292017-11-16
Alternative EnergyNature1658542492014-11-28
FoodShopping2458443482017-10-02
Pet StoresShopping1558393172014-06-14
EconomicsFinance1858042712017-09-06
Memorial DaySeasonal1658002212009-08-30
Native AmericanInfo857032222009-07-13
BoatingSporting Goods956313802015-10-04
ToysShopping1156293142014-07-17
PersonalizedGifts755482982015-04-06
OfficeShopping1955283632016-02-10
MusicArt1254632532017-11-02
Affiliate MarketingMarketing854233652014-04-25
NutritionFood753932622016-03-30
CamerasComputers953503322017-08-11
MarketingInternet852893102017-10-30
WritingArt852762562014-05-20
Graphic DesignBusiness252755772011-07-01
AstronomyNature552692052013-01-28
ProgrammingInternet2052592792016-01-13
BlogsCool Sites1552113412014-02-28
Loans / MortgageFinance951712462015-07-25
SundanceArt751512602017-12-31
Health and BeautyShopping1050363672017-11-20
Web HostingInternet1949643152016-04-09
CyclingSporting Goods1549582722016-03-23
Phone CardsBargains749412072017-12-06
LanguagesLearning1046693512014-05-19
OpportunitiesJobs346652282012-04-01
JewelryHealth and Beauty946623012016-02-21
Coffee and TeaFood1346143672017-08-29
BookstoresMedia (DVD/Movies)545883422014-05-16
InsuranceFinance1145873142015-06-10
Computer GamesToys645452752014-05-17
FlowersGifts544882022013-01-02
ScrapbookingShopping544573092017-10-22
SoftwareProgramming644402272017-08-27
HomeschoolingLearning1044352352017-11-07
HardwareHome & Garden744222922017-11-03
InternationalInfo1244033092013-10-06
Musical InstrumentsMedia (DVD/Movies)643813222010-08-05
PHPProgramming1243222052016-01-24
TaxesFinance1243173032013-07-18
Pony ExpressHistory243042372002-05-22
SeasonalBargains642162222004-01-19
TreatsGifts541952552011-09-25
Education PolicyLearning1341622702012-05-11
TelephonyInternet1341352782017-11-11
River TripsRecreation240451972014-05-25
GenealogyHistory1040364952017-11-03
Speculative FictionShort Stories439971912002-07-10
FitnessSporting Goods1339943052017-07-26
Employment AgenciesJobs839912922006-05-04
Army to UtahHistory139702432002-08-21
KitchenHome & Garden1039443112017-12-15
Short StoriesWriting439432162007-07-20
AuctionsBargains339392572012-04-29
Web DesignInternet539082322012-10-11
GardenHome & Garden1638993052014-05-25
Art SuppliesOffice138972582005-11-27
Sports CollectiblesSporting Goods538952152014-06-10
PublishersWriting538922402017-08-16
Mountain West ConferenceCollege Sports1538712762012-06-30
Media (DVD/Movies)Shopping338632322014-05-26
Auto PartsAutomotive1238552952017-11-18
Design PatternsProgramming338072272002-12-02
articlesMath438012062003-05-14
Credit CardsLoans / Mortgage337472892009-12-20
Real EstateBusiness637412312018-01-19
LuggageApparel337302172014-07-30
HobbiesToys237212282015-02-04
EssaysWriting236912322002-05-08
DiscoveryToys736842402017-12-21
CleaningHome & Garden436582702014-10-05
Oregon TrailHistory336412122017-11-08
State InformationTravel136251902002-08-03
PodcastsInternet836242482015-07-24
NatureInfo936202682013-10-29
UnderwearApparel336122262014-05-16
United NationsInternational1235981782010-04-13
ThoughtLearning835921852009-02-21
LibrariesLearning235691922004-03-21
FictionShort Stories235541942002-07-10
ResumesJobs635382622009-07-07
LegalServices1535093022014-11-26
TrainingJobs234992532015-09-06
Health CareersJobs1034813102013-01-15
GreenHome & Garden434532742014-05-17
ICCInternational234242392003-01-28
SportsInfo334202332012-12-28
Photo TipsPhotography1334172602013-04-30
DinosaursNature433731832004-02-27
WeddingGifts133702262005-01-03
PrintingGraphic Design1233593462018-01-02
Relief EffortsNature2433552212015-06-02
Middle EastInternational533501562009-02-16
Nez Perce TrailHistory133492112002-05-08
Greeting CardsGifts433332452015-08-02
LandminesInternational133291992002-06-25
MapsMedia (DVD/Movies)2633143282017-10-24
Consumer ProtectionFraud432922782009-05-14
PostersPhotography332652222015-09-28
Carbon MonoxideHealth232452132004-09-16
CoinsAuctions2832344972016-03-11
Music DownloadsMusic332032492017-11-08
MSGHealth431912232007-09-25
MOBIDirectories531912432012-12-04
BabyChildren Stores531812352014-05-25
Father s DaySeasonal231452482009-05-11
AccountingFinance831282652012-05-28
Music LessonsMusic1031082722014-05-12
ChristmasSeasonal1230992112014-11-27
EyewearHealth and Beauty530742312014-05-15
DietingNutrition730192542017-08-09
CreationsGifts230012212013-08-03
Stock Market ReformFinance729972422012-02-27
SpanishLanguages929662352017-08-20
blogs - politicsBlogs1729481902013-08-31
CodexInternational429412302010-09-01
Moving and StorageReal Estate729211882018-01-04
blogs - merchantBlogs728972362017-11-10
Travel with KidsKids228872182009-06-13
FraudFinance828862552015-11-13
National ParksRecreation828862352014-09-02
ArchivesHistory428752632016-01-16
Skins and AccessoriesComputers628172302014-08-18
PhotographersPhotography728152532013-04-05
Hand BagsLuggage327962142014-11-11
FurnitureHome & Garden527642622017-08-04
VeteransInfo2127572842016-01-25
ConstructionReal Estate227502182014-06-18
ReadingLanguages127282832008-05-14
Great Western TrailRecreation126862062006-10-09
Native American BusinessNative American726592082006-04-14
English - ESLLanguages726342042008-03-13
Bed BugsHealth326282402010-11-22
PoliticsInfo1026202532011-12-21
Vacation PropertiesLodging425972112009-11-03
Active WearApparel1125942472017-11-23
TwitterBlogs2025782782015-09-18
SecurityHome & Garden225742622015-07-25
WildflowersNature725581882009-07-28
Recycle ElectronicsNature224851802005-11-07
TelevisionMedia (DVD/Movies)324831912014-12-10
StealsBargains724752462017-10-19
Maternity ClothesApparel124671832008-12-17
News StandPublishers324581622017-10-24
Earth DaySeasonal124362342008-04-10
T-ShirtsApparel724233292017-09-12
ServicesBusiness224052162014-06-04
RecipesFood624002402009-10-28
Self PublishingPublishers1023972132017-11-14
FrenchLanguages823781832017-08-20
Model U.N.United Nations1323561622008-04-25
LogoGraphic Design423462602014-05-17
CertificationLearning323422212014-05-26
EasterSeasonal323312002014-04-18
TextbooksBookstores723312232017-12-02
Food StorageFood1023252992017-08-14
Water FiltersFood423172402014-10-10
MilitaryVeterans922982632012-12-13
ScoutsKids622792332010-02-09
RecyclingNature322631682016-04-12
EnvironmentNature322581642010-08-15
Digital ScrapbookingScrapbooking122492102009-01-22
DogsPet Stores1622252572016-04-09
Tax ReformPolitics1122102752014-04-14
blogs - petsBlogs221651822010-01-25
FoundationsHealth721282402017-11-01
ForeclosuresReal Estate221162272009-10-18
ApartmentsReal Estate321032232013-06-11
GolfSporting Goods520282202017-11-14
Dating SafetyDating220232212016-06-11
HatsApparel420202362016-03-04
Job FairsJobs1120123212012-02-21
eBooksBookstores420103232017-12-30
ThanksgivingSeasonal120011502004-11-01
Extended StayLodging819832272016-02-06
Party SuppliesToys519672322017-11-11
TrailsOutdoor Gear319641762015-02-21
LightingHome & Garden118962092014-02-11
Local PoliticsPolitics118862122010-03-22
CollectiblesHobbies418842562015-09-30
Cooking OutdoorsKitchen518701832014-07-12
WineFood418412222014-05-20
Mother s DaySeasonal117961762004-01-19
DomainsInternet1417962642016-03-23
TranslationLanguages417902012010-05-09
Car SharingRent a Car617663152014-10-04
College SportsSports517162452012-10-07
Adventure GiftsGifts316992572014-05-18
Pacific 12College Sports1316852202012-06-30
Big Sky ConferenceCollege Sports1216811972012-07-11
Consignment / BarterBargains216442742013-11-03
Scrapbook EventsScrapbooking316332172011-04-05
QR CodesMarketing316272012011-09-13
Rocky MountainCollege Sports1516242062012-06-30
Women s ApparelApparel1516212102018-01-17
Men s ClothingApparel715862612014-11-11
Political PartiesPolitics615832292011-11-20
Medical ProductsHealth and Beauty815742262017-08-13
StationeryOffice115692132014-05-17
PickleballSports915162172012-04-08
HTML 5Programming1215142792017-03-31
PromotionalPersonalized415042012011-10-18
AwardsPersonalized514752042011-09-10
RunningRecreation1114082042017-05-26
Wood BurningAlternative Energy414022032014-08-16
CatsPet Stores313532052010-05-05
Western Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports513481752012-07-03
ScreenCastingSoftware913382032013-04-28
HorsePet Stores713191992016-05-21
AquaponicsFood613122402014-02-15
GeoDomainsDomains212921892017-02-12
tumblrBlogs912452182016-06-02
Disc GolfSports211692212013-04-07
WatchesJewelry511291882015-01-28
Local DealsBargains610763022014-05-18
WildfiresRelief Efforts310582092013-07-03
Scenic West Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports810432082014-07-28
Crowd SourcingBlogs49642222017-11-26
Start UpsFinance39512362013-12-24
VideographyPhotography29291692013-08-27
TicketsEvents28472032014-02-22
Interest DatingDating18382342009-10-21
ChocolateTreats67702212014-10-06
Spiritual MatchDating67692022014-05-25
SVGHTML 547261692014-06-05
DenimApparel47122622015-01-28
Senior DatingDating17031702014-04-29
Christian StoresMedia (DVD/Movies)26122332017-08-20
HeadphonesSkins and Accessories24651772014-05-28
HuntingOutdoor Gear44231752017-08-14
Operating SystemsProgramming143951572017-10-27
MathMLHTML 523811712015-10-18
DatabasesProgramming53742052015-12-08
MoneyFinance33262392016-04-04
emailInternet53261882016-01-15
Cascading Style SheetsHTML 553051782014-05-04
SSL/TSL CerticiatesDomains62822352016-04-28
Escape RoomsRecreation2612018-01-17
Ski EquipmentOutdoor Gear10362017-11-03
Blood DonationsHealth8332017-12-24
BanksPark City4322017-11-21
FishingOutdoor Gear5322017-11-11
Rental CompaniesFurniture6192018-01-04
Private Equity FirmsHistory1917-23812018-01-10
Grand Total23191345313102554 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 2319 [3] => 1345313 [4] => 102554 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 3048 old links which is 56.79% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 257, Page Views: 587009, Average: 2,284.082
Page Hits Hits756804
In summary: The primary directory has 2319 links in 289 categories with a total of 1,345,313 views. That is an average of 4,655.06 page views per category or 580.13 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 577 active pages and over 1,932,322 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.