Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Internet Rivers
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Open DirectoryCommunity74988602833622005-01-19
ShoppingOpen Directory1535754176342019-10-12
JobsBusiness832452127002018-07-23
Child SafetyKids1127757206352019-10-21
InternetOpen Directory4827069150002018-06-28
InfoOpen Directory262536991532020-09-24
FinanceBusiness1924405125142020-10-19
Cool SitesInfo1224281112952009-06-19
LodgingTravel222422486082019-09-12
TravelOpen Directory192373292662019-10-19
KidsOpen Directory172159192842017-08-16
HealthInfo3521100122132016-05-30
ArtOpen Directory151975693832020-03-23
BusinessOpen Directory161939097792017-12-10
DatingInternet71867284812019-07-25
ApparelShopping111824478912017-10-18
CraftsArt141664381662017-11-11
DirectoriesInternet161651385242022-05-11
AutomotiveShopping161631679682019-06-14
Children StoresKids81580482742016-03-04
AirlinesTravel151574883462016-03-07
HistoryInfo131478577222019-12-25
BargainsShopping71472174382014-01-22
PhotographyArt231440734302022-01-19
MicrostockPhotography411387481082023-04-21
Shoe StoresApparel281354244472019-08-20
EventsArt61349478902013-02-01
CostumesApparel191348553892018-09-28
Graphic DesignBusiness21339386952011-07-01
BackupInternet61329575332014-06-04
RecreationTravel81308363422019-06-02
GiftsShopping151204942522017-11-30
MathInfo111169730662018-03-21
ComputersShopping111134139382022-03-31
Home & GardenShopping121115941732017-04-05
LearningInfo141061950962015-10-18
Sporting GoodsShopping121044237782015-03-03
RV CampingRecreation111032945992018-01-25
Outdoor GearSporting Goods161020443722019-09-06
FoodShopping241010546092020-05-05
Rent a CarTravel111001431922019-10-15
Lewis & ClarkHistory8990933362004-12-25
CommunityCommunity6980722692002-05-08
BlogsCool Sites8920343332020-04-07
Alternative EnergyNature16894433392014-11-28
PersonalizedGifts5884735972015-04-06
Pet StoresShopping15881232902019-10-02
EconomicsFinance19875732242018-01-21
OfficeShopping15873035652016-02-10
ProgrammingInternet20864736672016-01-13
Affiliate MarketingMarketing7863135732012-10-19
BoatingSporting Goods9862833772020-05-05
ToysShopping11860232872014-07-17
ScoutsKids6859265462010-02-09
WritingArt8843234122014-05-20
Health and BeautyShopping11841637472018-08-06
MusicArt12833731272017-11-02
Coffee and TeaFood14831140642021-06-19
AnimalsNature10826424622017-11-16
CamerasComputers9819731792017-08-11
Web HostingInternet19816535162016-04-09
NutritionFood7816130302016-03-30
Native AmericanInfo8808826072009-07-13
InsuranceFinance11807538022015-06-10
Loans / MortgageFinance9794830232015-07-25
SundanceArt7793230412017-12-31
MarketingInternet8781228332019-09-02
Memorial DaySeasonal16779522162009-08-30
CyclingSporting Goods12777730912022-08-10
AstronomyNature6770326392022-03-01
ScrapbookingShopping6769735492018-01-25
TelephonyInternet11768838312017-10-31
Computer GamesToys6763733672014-05-17
JewelryHealth and Beauty5757332122015-12-21
Musical InstrumentsMedia (DVD/Movies)6755134922018-01-27
HardwareHome & Garden8745533252019-07-03
OpportunitiesJobs3743830012012-04-01
TaxesFinance10740833942013-07-18
Phone CardsBargains7738026462017-12-06
BookstoresMedia (DVD/Movies)6736031142022-02-08
InternationalInfo12730832142013-10-06
LanguagesLearning10721128932014-05-19
Auto PartsAutomotive14718536252019-03-30
Health CareersJobs10713939682013-01-15
CoinsAuctions31713043932022-03-01
FlowersGifts5711428282013-01-02
FitnessSporting Goods12706833792017-07-26
Employment AgenciesJobs8705233532006-05-04
GardenHome & Garden17701734232019-11-11
KitchenHome & Garden8698833552019-05-17
TreatsGifts6697430342019-01-02
Pony ExpressHistory2697029032002-05-22
Mountain West ConferenceCollege Sports16696533702018-04-15
HomeschoolingLearning11687526752018-03-20
SeasonalBargains6687128772004-01-19
GenealogyHistory10687033292017-11-03
Art SuppliesOffice1676731282005-11-27
PHPProgramming12674526282016-01-24
Education PolicyLearning14673028382018-03-07
PublishersWriting5664329912017-08-16
PrintingGraphic Design12661235992019-11-25
AuctionsBargains4659929172020-06-23
SoftwareProgramming5659023772017-08-27
LegalServices14658533782014-11-26
Army to UtahHistory1647527482002-08-21
CleaningHome & Garden3645730692014-10-05
Short StoriesWriting4644327162007-07-20
Sports CollectiblesSporting Goods5640527252014-06-10
Credit CardsLoans / Mortgage3637929212009-12-20
Media (DVD/Movies)Shopping3630326722014-05-26
MapsMedia (DVD/Movies)27625732712019-09-06
ResumesJobs6623529592009-07-07
United NationsInternational12622228022010-04-13
DiscoveryToys7622227782017-12-21
Relief EffortsNature24619630622015-06-02
River TripsRecreation2618623382014-05-25
HobbiesToys2617826852015-02-04
Speculative FictionShort Stories4617523692002-07-10
GreenHome & Garden3616929902014-05-17
EssaysWriting2615726982002-05-08
Web DesignInternet5612924532012-10-11
NatureInfo10612327712018-09-11
ICCInternational2611029252003-01-28
Real EstateBusiness6608925792018-01-19
DogsPet Stores15608341152016-03-28
LuggageApparel2607425612014-07-30
articlesMath4600424092003-05-14
Greeting CardsGifts4600229142015-08-02
Consumer ProtectionFraud4599529812009-05-14
Oregon TrailHistory3599425652017-11-08
Music LessonsMusic10599431582014-05-12
PodcastsInternet9597125952018-05-01
Photo TipsPhotography13593227752013-04-30
Design PatternsProgramming3591823382002-12-02
Middle EastInternational5589827042009-02-16
ThoughtLearning8589524882009-02-21
AccountingFinance8587830152012-05-28
EyewearHealth and Beauty5587130282014-05-15
LandminesInternational1585927292002-06-25
LibrariesLearning2583724602004-03-21
UnderwearApparel3583124452014-05-16
TrainingJobs2583025842015-09-06
FictionShort Stories2582124612002-07-10
National ParksRecreation8580531542014-09-02
VeteransInfo21575032772016-01-25
Music DownloadsMusic3569627422017-11-08
SportsInfo3568925022012-12-28
blogs - merchantBlogs8565729962017-11-10
BabyChildren Stores5565227062014-05-25
Nez Perce TrailHistory1564425062002-05-08
MOBIDirectories5563326852012-12-04
ChristmasSeasonal12557026822014-11-27
Vacation PropertiesLodging4556031742009-11-03
Skins and AccessoriesComputers5555129642014-08-18
State InformationTravel1554121062002-08-03
ArchivesHistory5553829262022-04-10
CreationsGifts2553727572013-08-03
DietingNutrition7550427392017-08-09
DinosaursNature4547822882004-02-27
Carbon MonoxideHealth2545924272004-09-16
Food StorageFood14543834122020-04-12
MSGHealth4542424562007-09-25
ReadingLanguages1541129662008-05-14
Stock Market ReformFinance7538326282012-02-27
PostersPhotography3538023372015-09-28
Job FairsJobs11537936882012-02-21
FraudFinance8537227412015-11-13
Travel with KidsKids2533626672009-06-13
Moving and StorageReal Estate7529025572018-08-01
FurnitureHome & Garden6523927372019-04-29
Active WearApparel11523828912018-01-31
SecurityHome & Garden2522729152015-07-25
ConstructionReal Estate2520826762014-06-18
CodexInternational4518924782010-09-01
English - ESLLanguages8518227522018-05-31
MilitaryVeterans9514131062012-12-13
SpanishLanguages9513924082017-08-20
PhotographersPhotography7509525332013-04-05
Father s DaySeasonal2499921022009-05-11
T-ShirtsApparel7494328492017-09-12
Bed BugsHealth3493825502010-11-22
PoliticsInfo10489725302011-12-21
Great Western TrailRecreation1487923992006-10-09
TwitterBlogs21487825782021-02-21
Tax ReformPolitics11486229272014-04-14
Native American BusinessNative American7485824072006-04-14
Hand BagsLuggage3485622742014-11-11
Self PublishingPublishers10480226182017-11-14
blogs - politicsBlogs17476920112013-08-31
Water FiltersFood4476526882014-10-10
Party SuppliesToys5475730222020-08-30
StealsBargains7474725182017-10-19
LogoGraphic Design3471926332014-05-17
Maternity ClothesApparel1470524212008-12-17
WildflowersNature7466422942009-07-28
HTML 5Programming12465234172017-03-31
Extended StayLodging8463628802016-02-06
GolfSporting Goods4460828002017-11-14
CertificationLearning3459424732014-05-26
ApartmentsReal Estate4457726972018-08-31
TelevisionMedia (DVD/Movies)3456422722014-12-10
Digital ScrapbookingScrapbooking1455625172009-01-22
FoundationsHealth7454526572017-11-01
RecipesFood6454223822009-10-28
EasterSeasonal3451823872014-04-18
ServicesBusiness2451723282014-06-04
DomainsInternet13450129692016-03-23
Car SharingRent a Car7449430432019-10-15
TextbooksBookstores7448823802019-06-17
Medical ProductsHealth and Beauty10447631282020-06-09
Earth DaySeasonal1447122692008-04-10
FrenchLanguages8442422292017-08-20
ScreenCastingSoftware9437832432013-04-28
News StandPublishers3436420682017-10-24
Dating SafetyDating2435225502016-06-11
CollectiblesHobbies4434427162015-09-30
Cooking OutdoorsKitchen6432126342018-09-22
HatsApparel4431525312016-03-04
Recycle ElectronicsNature4431320082018-05-27
eBooksBookstores7430526182020-02-01
Adventure GiftsGifts3428228402014-05-18
Men s ClothingApparel9427829532019-07-10
ForeclosuresReal Estate2426123722009-10-18
LightingHome & Garden1422225352014-02-11
Model U.N.United Nations13420820142008-04-25
Women s ApparelApparel15415927482019-07-10
WineFood4408924702014-05-20
College SportsSports5405425832012-10-07
Consignment / BarterBargains2405126812013-11-03
Scrapbook EventsScrapbooking3402726112011-04-05
EnvironmentNature3402019262010-08-15
blogs - petsBlogs2401520322010-01-25
Local PoliticsPolitics1398423102010-03-22
RecyclingNature4396218672019-06-10
TranslationLanguages4393623472010-05-09
PromotionalPersonalized4392626232011-10-18
TrailsOutdoor Gear4392321352018-02-01
AquaponicsFood6390428322014-02-15
CatsPet Stores3390227542010-05-05
RunningRecreation11388726832017-05-26
StationeryOffice1387425182014-05-17
Rocky MountainCollege Sports15387424562012-06-30
HiveBlogs8837992024-03-01
PickleballSports9377624772012-04-08
QR CodesMarketing3375723312011-09-13
ThanksgivingSeasonal1374418932004-11-01
Political PartiesPolitics6373723832011-11-20
AwardsPersonalized5372524542011-09-10
Wood BurningAlternative Energy7366224632023-01-18
HorsePet Stores7365425342016-05-21
Pacific 12College Sports13364321782012-06-30
Mother s DaySeasonal1358119612004-01-19
Big Sky ConferenceCollege Sports12354720632012-07-11
GeoDomainsDomains2343223292017-02-12
Local DealsBargains3340026262014-05-18
DenimApparel4333528852015-01-28
Disc GolfSports2330923612013-04-07
SteemItBlogs4132702023-07-15
tumblrBlogs8325822312014-01-10
Interest DatingDating1323226282009-10-21
WatchesJewelry5322822872015-01-28
Crowd SourcingBlogs4322724852017-11-26
Start UpsFinance3322625112013-12-24
Private Equity FirmsFinance4231897912020-10-03
TicketsEvents2318725432014-02-22
Western Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports5315919862012-07-03
ChocolateTreats5305625072014-10-06
Christian StoresMedia (DVD/Movies)4304526662019-01-04
Spiritual MatchDating6302324562014-05-25
VideographyPhotography3301622562021-02-20
SSL/TSL CerticiatesDomains8301029632018-10-20
WildfiresRelief Efforts3290720582013-07-03
Scenic West Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports8287920442014-07-28
Senior DatingDating1287223392014-04-29
Ski EquipmentOutdoor Gear928072017-11-03
Blood DonationsHealth828042017-12-24
SVGHTML 54280422472014-06-05
REITsFinance427692019-09-12
MoneyFinance3269426072016-04-04
DatabasesProgramming5262024512015-12-08
HuntingOutdoor Gear4245022022017-08-14
Escape RoomsRecreation224462018-01-17
Rental CompaniesFurniture624442018-01-04
emailInternet5242622882016-01-15
HeadphonesSkins and Accessories2235620682014-05-28
SteemIt ContestsSteemIt5231622622018-09-21
Cascading Style SheetsHTML 56229621692020-02-13
Pizza ChainsRestaurant Chains2122612019-11-12
Crypto CurrencyMoney522092021-11-26
TravelersTravel621532018-09-04
Operating SystemsProgramming13213518972015-12-03
BanksPark City421132017-11-21
MathMLHTML 52210918992015-10-18
FishingOutdoor Gear520982017-11-11
Food DistributorsFood220902018-09-20
TribesHive5018352023-11-16
AdventismSpiritual1018172020-01-13
BlurtBlogs1315512022-05-16
Electric VehiclesAutomotive51381-25552022-05-05
RustProgramming312892022-02-18
Hive GamesHive4112342023-11-18
JavascriptProgramming312272019-12-26
Hive DeveloperHive1311472023-07-14
WebAssembyProgramming211342019-12-18
Hive NFTsHive911232022-05-29
Artificial IntelligenceComputers52023-11-07
ZigProgramming32024-05-13
AI ImagesMicrostock132024-03-18
Grand Total269225581211269109 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 2692 [3] => 2558121 [4] => 1269109 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 3216 old links which is 54.43% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 272, Page Views: 1556634, Average: 5,722.919
Page Hits Hits8299087
In summary: The primary directory has 2692 links in 309 categories with a total of 2,558,121 views. That is an average of 8,278.71 page views per category or 950.27 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 612 active pages and over 4,114,755 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.