Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Internet Rivers
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Open DirectoryCommunity76116263961282005-01-19
ShoppingOpen Directory1539991218712019-10-12
JobsBusiness837326175742018-07-23
InternetOpen Directory4830949188802018-06-28
Child SafetyKids1130796236742019-10-21
TravelOpen Directory1929838153722019-10-19
FinanceBusiness1929471175802020-10-19
InfoOpen Directory2628919127032020-09-24
LodgingTravel2228315126992019-09-12
Cool SitesInfo1227785147992009-06-19
KidsOpen Directory1725563132562017-08-16
HealthInfo3525341164542016-05-30
ArtOpen Directory1523729133562020-03-23
BusinessOpen Directory1623336137252017-12-10
DatingInternet721884116932019-07-25
ApparelShopping1121868115152017-10-18
CraftsArt1419964114872017-11-11
DirectoriesInternet1619772117832022-05-11
AutomotiveShopping1619600112522019-06-14
AirlinesTravel1519306119042016-03-07
Children StoresKids818744112142016-03-04
HistoryInfo1318427113642019-12-25
BargainsShopping718309110262014-01-22
BackupInternet616894111322014-06-04
MicrostockPhotography4116785110192023-04-21
Graphic DesignBusiness216576118782011-07-01
EventsArt616532109282013-02-01
RecreationTravel81629695552019-06-02
PhotographyArt231613251552022-01-19
Shoe StoresApparel281553564402019-08-20
CostumesApparel191513570392018-09-28
GiftsShopping151357657792017-11-30
MathInfo111312244912018-03-21
ComputersShopping111293755342022-03-31
Home & GardenShopping121293259462017-04-05
LearningInfo141264771242015-10-18
RV CampingRecreation111251167812018-01-25
ScoutsKids61192098742010-02-09
Outdoor GearSporting Goods161181859862019-09-06
Sporting GoodsShopping121178351192015-03-03
Rent a CarTravel111173649142019-10-15
FoodShopping241164061442020-05-05
Lewis & ClarkHistory81149949262004-12-25
CommunityCommunity61086033222002-05-08
BlogsCool Sites81075158812020-04-07
Web HostingInternet191054058912016-04-09
ToysShopping111031850032014-07-17
Alternative EnergyNature161030046952014-11-28
Pet StoresShopping151028947672019-10-02
WritingArt81015351332014-05-20
OfficeShopping151002348582016-02-10
PersonalizedGifts51002247722015-04-06
ProgrammingInternet201000350232016-01-13
EconomicsFinance191000244692018-01-21
BoatingSporting Goods9988646352020-05-05
Affiliate MarketingMarketing7983947812012-10-19
Health and BeautyShopping11973950702018-08-06
NutritionFood7971945882016-03-30
Coffee and TeaFood14968954422021-06-19
MusicArt12968244722017-11-02
AnimalsNature10951237102017-11-16
TelephonyInternet11948656292017-10-31
SundanceArt7945345622017-12-31
InsuranceFinance11940051272015-06-10
CamerasComputers9932743092017-08-11
Loans / MortgageFinance9925443292015-07-25
Native AmericanInfo8923537542009-07-13
CoinsAuctions31912463872022-03-01
CyclingSporting Goods12911644302022-08-10
HardwareHome & Garden8899748672019-07-03
TaxesFinance10899349792013-07-18
ScrapbookingShopping6898948412018-01-25
JewelryHealth and Beauty5892845672015-12-21
Musical InstrumentsMedia (DVD/Movies)6887248132018-01-27
AstronomyNature6884437802022-03-01
Computer GamesToys6883245622014-05-17
Health CareersJobs10878656152013-01-15
MarketingInternet8877938002019-09-02
Memorial DaySeasonal16873531562009-08-30
Auto PartsAutomotive14870851482019-03-30
GardenHome & Garden17867750832019-11-11
OpportunitiesJobs3860041632012-04-01
Phone CardsBargains7858638522017-12-06
FitnessSporting Goods12854748582017-07-26
InternationalInfo12848043862013-10-06
BookstoresMedia (DVD/Movies)6847542292022-02-08
Employment AgenciesJobs8837746782006-05-04
LanguagesLearning10836440462014-05-19
TreatsGifts6833543952019-01-02
KitchenHome & Garden8824846152019-05-17
Pony ExpressHistory2816440972002-05-22
Mountain West ConferenceCollege Sports16814845532018-04-15
FlowersGifts5814838622013-01-02
Art SuppliesOffice1809344542005-11-27
PrintingGraphic Design12809250792019-11-25
SeasonalBargains6807440802004-01-19
GenealogyHistory10805145102017-11-03
HomeschoolingLearning11804638462018-03-20
PublishersWriting5795243002017-08-16
PHPProgramming12785637392016-01-24
Education PolicyLearning14780939172018-03-07
AuctionsBargains4777440922020-06-23
Short StoriesWriting4775840312007-07-20
Relief EffortsNature24775746232015-06-02
LegalServices14770144942014-11-26
CleaningHome & Garden3767342852014-10-05
Credit CardsLoans / Mortgage3754740892009-12-20
MapsMedia (DVD/Movies)27753045442019-09-06
Music LessonsMusic10752946932014-05-12
EssaysWriting2752840692002-05-08
Army to UtahHistory1752237952002-08-21
SoftwareProgramming5751833052017-08-27
Media (DVD/Movies)Shopping3739737662014-05-26
Sports CollectiblesSporting Goods5738937092014-06-10
DogsPet Stores15738154132016-03-28
Consumer ProtectionFraud4736543512009-05-14
ResumesJobs6735640802009-07-07
GreenHome & Garden3734941702014-05-17
LuggageApparel2733538222014-07-30
HobbiesToys2732638332015-02-04
EyewearHealth and Beauty5732444812014-05-15
United NationsInternational12732139012010-04-13
ICCInternational2731041252003-01-28
National ParksRecreation8731046592014-09-02
DiscoveryToys7730938652017-12-21
Real EstateBusiness6727237622018-01-19
Photo TipsPhotography13726541082013-04-30
River TripsRecreation2724433962014-05-25
NatureInfo10720838562018-09-11
Speculative FictionShort Stories4719333872002-07-10
UnderwearApparel3710237162014-05-16
Greeting CardsGifts4709540072015-08-02
Web DesignInternet5707433982012-10-11
Oregon TrailHistory3703936102017-11-08
PodcastsInternet9703536592018-05-01
LibrariesLearning2703136542004-03-21
AccountingFinance8703141682012-05-28
Music DownloadsMusic3700540512017-11-08
VeteransInfo21698345102016-01-25
Middle EastInternational5697637822009-02-16
articlesMath4696333682003-05-14
MOBIDirectories5692739792012-12-04
Design PatternsProgramming3691433342002-12-02
LandminesInternational1690837782002-06-25
ThoughtLearning8690735002009-02-21
TrainingJobs2683135852015-09-06
Nez Perce TrailHistory1681236742002-05-08
Food StorageFood14681247862020-04-12
BabyChildren Stores5679338472014-05-25
FictionShort Stories2679034302002-07-10
blogs - merchantBlogs8678141202017-11-10
Job FairsJobs11676650752012-02-21
Skins and AccessoriesComputers5673341462014-08-18
SportsInfo3670835212012-12-28
ChristmasSeasonal12669738092014-11-27
CreationsGifts2668939092013-08-03
ArchivesHistory5663640242022-04-10
Active WearApparel11657542282018-01-31
DietingNutrition7654937842017-08-09
Vacation PropertiesLodging4653741512009-11-03
State InformationTravel1652130862002-08-03
Stock Market ReformFinance7651737622012-02-27
FraudFinance8650238712015-11-13
ReadingLanguages1648940442008-05-14
English - ESLLanguages8648940592018-05-31
FurnitureHome & Garden6645939572019-04-29
DinosaursNature4644932592004-02-27
Travel with KidsKids2642037512009-06-13
Carbon MonoxideHealth2638933572004-09-16
SecurityHome & Garden2637740652015-07-25
MSGHealth4633033622007-09-25
Moving and StorageReal Estate7631735842018-08-01
PostersPhotography3631632732015-09-28
MilitaryVeterans9630242672012-12-13
PhotographersPhotography7623636742013-04-05
T-ShirtsApparel7619240982017-09-12
CodexInternational4616434532010-09-01
SpanishLanguages9614534142017-08-20
ConstructionReal Estate2612735952014-06-18
TwitterBlogs21600837082021-02-21
Bed BugsHealth3599036022010-11-22
Medical ProductsHealth and Beauty10598546372020-06-09
Hand BagsLuggage3596633842014-11-11
Tax ReformPolitics11595040152014-04-14
FoundationsHealth7594340552017-11-01
Maternity ClothesApparel1592336392008-12-17
Men s ClothingApparel9592245972019-07-10
PoliticsInfo10589935322011-12-21
Father s DaySeasonal2589830012009-05-11
Party SuppliesToys5589441592020-08-30
Extended StayLodging8589141352016-02-06
HTML 5Programming12583646012017-03-31
LogoGraphic Design3582737412014-05-17
Great Western TrailRecreation1580333232006-10-09
Water FiltersFood4578237052014-10-10
StealsBargains7575835292017-10-19
Self PublishingPublishers10574135572017-11-14
HiveBlogs8857392024-03-01
Native American BusinessNative American7573632852006-04-14
Women s ApparelApparel15571843072019-07-10
GolfSporting Goods4570338952017-11-14
DomainsInternet13569541632016-03-23
blogs - politicsBlogs17567329152013-08-31
RecipesFood6566435042009-10-28
CertificationLearning3563735162014-05-26
WildflowersNature7560432342009-07-28
Car SharingRent a Car7559041392019-10-15
HatsApparel4558538012016-03-04
ApartmentsReal Estate4557936992018-08-31
Digital ScrapbookingScrapbooking1553234932009-01-22
TextbooksBookstores7551734092019-06-17
FrenchLanguages8550933142017-08-20
TelevisionMedia (DVD/Movies)3550332112014-12-10
ServicesBusiness2547932902014-06-04
Earth DaySeasonal1547432722008-04-10
EasterSeasonal3546533342014-04-18
Adventure GiftsGifts3538839462014-05-18
CollectiblesHobbies4535037222015-09-30
ScreenCastingSoftware9532241872013-04-28
Model U.N.United Nations13531831242008-04-25
Cooking OutdoorsKitchen6530936222018-09-22
WineFood4529136722014-05-20
News StandPublishers3524929532017-10-24
Dating SafetyDating2524434422016-06-11
Recycle ElectronicsNature4524029352018-05-27
eBooksBookstores7523935522020-02-01
College SportsSports5521437432012-10-07
LightingHome & Garden1521235252014-02-11
RunningRecreation11515839542017-05-26
Scrapbook EventsScrapbooking3513937232011-04-05
Consignment / BarterBargains2510837382013-11-03
TranslationLanguages4510635172010-05-09
ForeclosuresReal Estate2509132022009-10-18
CatsPet Stores3503838902010-05-05
HorsePet Stores7494038202016-05-21
PickleballSports9493036312012-04-08
AquaponicsFood6492538532014-02-15
StationeryOffice1491735612014-05-17
PromotionalPersonalized4489535922011-10-18
RecyclingNature4487327782019-06-10
Local PoliticsPolitics1484331692010-03-22
blogs - petsBlogs2483328502010-01-25
Rocky MountainCollege Sports15482034022012-06-30
EnvironmentNature3481327192010-08-15
Wood BurningAlternative Energy7478535862023-01-18
QR CodesMarketing3478433582011-09-13
TrailsOutdoor Gear4477129832018-02-01
AwardsPersonalized5475234812011-09-10
Political PartiesPolitics6470633522011-11-20
DenimApparel4467742272015-01-28
Pacific 12College Sports13461331482012-06-30
Private Equity FirmsFinance42460722092020-10-03
Big Sky ConferenceCollege Sports12454330592012-07-11
ThanksgivingSeasonal1449926482004-11-01
TicketsEvents2449538512014-02-22
SteemItBlogs4244392024-07-26
Mother s DaySeasonal1442528052004-01-19
Local DealsBargains3441636422014-05-18
GeoDomainsDomains2439132882017-02-12
Crowd SourcingBlogs4434736052017-11-26
SSL/TSL CerticiatesDomains8427642292018-10-20
WatchesJewelry5427433332015-01-28
Start UpsFinance3422835132013-12-24
Disc GolfSports2419232442013-04-07
tumblrBlogs8418431572014-01-10
Ski EquipmentOutdoor Gear941712017-11-03
Western Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports5416629932012-07-03
Blood DonationsHealth841532017-12-24
Interest DatingDating1409934952009-10-21
Christian StoresMedia (DVD/Movies)4409137122019-01-04
REITsFinance440392019-09-12
ChocolateTreats5403034812014-10-06
VideographyPhotography3394131812021-02-20
Scenic West Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports8389930642014-07-28
MoneyFinance3388838012016-04-04
Spiritual MatchDating6380032332014-05-25
WildfiresRelief Efforts3373828892013-07-03
SVGHTML 54368231252014-06-05
Senior DatingDating1364931162014-04-29
Pizza ChainsRestaurant Chains2135912019-11-12
Escape RoomsRecreation235402018-01-17
Rental CompaniesFurniture635022018-01-04
DatabasesProgramming5348633172015-12-08
TribesHive5034522023-11-16
emailInternet5341432762016-01-15
HuntingOutdoor Gear4340531572017-08-14
SteemIt ContestsSteemIt5328132272018-09-21
Crypto CurrencyMoney532652021-11-26
HeadphonesSkins and Accessories2324329552014-05-28
Cascading Style SheetsHTML 56316730402020-02-13
FishingOutdoor Gear531392017-11-11
BanksPark City431212017-11-21
Food DistributorsFood230992018-09-20
TravelersTravel630722018-09-04
AdventismSpiritual1030332020-01-13
Operating SystemsProgramming13302927912015-12-03
MathMLHTML 52298327732015-10-18
Electric VehiclesAutomotive52643-12932022-05-05
BlurtBlogs1325992022-05-16
Hive GamesHive4124202023-11-18
Hive DeveloperHive1322942023-07-14
RustProgramming321632022-02-18
JavascriptProgramming320032019-12-26
Hive NFTsHive919662022-05-29
WebAssembyProgramming219012019-12-18
Artificial IntelligenceComputers52023-11-07
ZigProgramming32024-05-13
AI ImagesMicrostock142024-10-26
Grand Total269430988871784794 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 2694 [3] => 3098887 [4] => 1784794 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 3216 old links which is 54.42% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 272, Page Views: 3471480, Average: 12,762.794
Page Hits Hits12874831
In summary: The primary directory has 2694 links in 309 categories with a total of 3,098,887 views. That is an average of 10,028.76 page views per category or 1,150.29 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 612 active pages and over 6,570,367 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.