Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Internet Rivers
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Open DirectoryCommunity7266568510702005-01-19
JobsBusiness82226925172018-07-23
ShoppingOpen Directory152037722572018-09-29
InfoOpen Directory251844322272016-02-04
LodgingTravel211721415982017-09-04
InternetOpen Directory481714750782018-06-28
Cool SitesInfo121665136652009-06-19
TravelOpen Directory201612216562018-09-26
FinanceBusiness181419623052017-11-15
KidsOpen Directory171381315062017-08-16
ArtOpen Directory141214017672015-02-03
PhotographyArt24118718942018-01-26
ApparelShopping111167713242017-10-18
DatingInternet91163014392016-04-20
BusinessOpen Directory161159719862017-12-10
HealthInfo361133524482016-05-30
CostumesApparel191025921632018-09-28
Shoe StoresApparel291018010852017-11-18
CraftsArt151002615492017-11-11
AutomotiveShopping15972613782017-10-23
MathInfo1193377062018-03-21
AirlinesTravel15917817762016-03-07
DirectoriesInternet14912111322018-02-11
GiftsShopping18885610592017-11-30
Children StoresKids9884313132016-03-04
MicrostockPhotography33857128052018-11-18
BargainsShopping8849712142014-01-22
ComputersShopping12842710242018-04-14
Child SafetyKids10827511532018-01-06
Home & GardenShopping12820112152017-04-05
HistoryInfo12817611132018-09-24
CommunityCommunity680214832002-05-08
RecreationTravel7781710762015-01-28
Sporting GoodsShopping1375478832015-03-03
Rent a CarTravel974976752014-05-16
Lewis & ClarkHistory872526792004-12-25
EventsArt6707214682013-02-01
BackupInternet7701212502017-08-26
LearningInfo15693114082015-10-18
Outdoor GearSporting Goods16686810362015-08-30
RV CampingRecreation1166849542018-01-25
FoodShopping2463918952017-10-02
AnimalsNature1063885862017-11-16
Alternative EnergyNature1663237182014-11-28
EconomicsFinance1963017682018-01-21
Pet StoresShopping1562967742014-06-14
Graphic DesignBusiness2624715492011-07-01
BoatingSporting Goods961669152015-10-04
Memorial DaySeasonal1661245452009-08-30
Native AmericanInfo861196382009-07-13
OfficeShopping1760789132016-02-10
ToysShopping1260677522018-10-28
PersonalizedGifts760007502015-04-06
Affiliate MarketingMarketing759949362012-10-19
MusicArt1259157052017-11-02
BlogsCool Sites1758349642018-09-06
NutritionFood758296982016-03-30
CamerasComputers958288102017-08-11
ProgrammingInternet2057387582016-01-13
MarketingInternet757357562017-10-30
WritingArt856696492014-05-20
AstronomyNature556615972013-01-28
Loans / MortgageFinance956046792015-07-25
Health and BeautyShopping1155678982018-08-06
SundanceArt755586672017-12-31
Web HostingInternet1955238742016-04-09
CyclingSporting Goods1453636772016-03-23
Phone CardsBargains752915572017-12-06
Coffee and TeaFood1251639162017-08-29
LanguagesLearning1051408222014-05-19
BookstoresMedia (DVD/Movies)551038572018-05-14
JewelryHealth and Beauty650897282015-12-21
InsuranceFinance1150888152015-06-10
OpportunitiesJobs350706332012-04-01
Computer GamesToys650447742014-05-17
ScrapbookingShopping650188702018-01-25
HardwareHome & Garden749117812017-11-03
Musical InstrumentsMedia (DVD/Movies)748808212018-01-27
HomeschoolingLearning1148656652018-03-20
FlowersGifts548555692013-01-02
InternationalInfo1248237292013-10-06
SoftwareProgramming547785652017-08-27
TaxesFinance1147607462013-07-18
Pony ExpressHistory247326652002-05-22
PHPProgramming1246635462016-01-24
TreatsGifts646186782019-01-02
Education PolicyLearning1446157232018-03-07
SeasonalBargains645976032004-01-19
TelephonyInternet1345857282017-11-11
Employment AgenciesJobs844767772006-05-04
GenealogyHistory1044318902017-11-03
Auto PartsAutomotive1344238632018-02-09
FitnessSporting Goods1244207312017-07-26
Mountain West ConferenceCollege Sports1643958002018-04-15
KitchenHome & Garden1043827492017-12-15
River TripsRecreation243655172014-05-25
AuctionsBargains343626802012-04-29
GardenHome & Garden1643597652018-01-22
Army to UtahHistory143546272002-08-21
Art SuppliesOffice143487092005-11-27
Speculative FictionShort Stories443375312002-07-10
PublishersWriting543096572017-08-16
Web DesignInternet542956192012-10-11
Short StoriesWriting442925652007-07-20
Sports CollectiblesSporting Goods542585782014-06-10
Media (DVD/Movies)Shopping342526212014-05-26
LegalServices14422510182014-11-26
articlesMath442166212003-05-14
Design PatternsProgramming341806002002-12-02
Credit CardsLoans / Mortgage341717132009-12-20
Real EstateBusiness641486382018-01-19
CleaningHome & Garden441207322014-10-05
HobbiesToys241066132015-02-04
LuggageApparel341045912014-07-30
DiscoveryToys740806362017-12-21
EssaysWriting240756162002-05-08
PodcastsInternet940546782018-05-01
NatureInfo1040366842018-09-11
Oregon TrailHistory340215922017-11-08
Health CareersJobs1040048332013-01-15
ResumesJobs639797032009-07-07
UnderwearApparel339465602014-05-16
ThoughtLearning839395322009-02-21
State InformationTravel139375022002-08-03
United NationsInternational1239114912010-04-13
PrintingGraphic Design1239078942018-01-02
FictionShort Stories239035432002-07-10
LibrariesLearning238975202004-03-21
ICCInternational238867012003-01-28
TrainingJobs238846382015-09-06
GreenHome & Garden438566772014-05-17
Photo TipsPhotography1338496922013-04-30
CoinsAuctions29384711102019-02-03
SportsInfo337916042012-12-28
WeddingGifts137886442005-01-03
Relief EffortsNature2437776432015-06-02
LandminesInternational137526222002-06-25
Greeting CardsGifts437346462015-08-02
Consumer ProtectionFraud437197052009-05-14
Nez Perce TrailHistory137165782002-05-08
MapsMedia (DVD/Movies)2637167302017-10-24
DinosaursNature436915012004-02-27
Middle EastInternational536654712009-02-16
BabyChildren Stores536406942014-05-25
AccountingFinance836347712012-05-28
Music DownloadsMusic336076532017-11-08
MSGHealth435836152007-09-25
Carbon MonoxideHealth235755432004-09-16
Music LessonsMusic1035657292014-05-12
MOBIDirectories535636152012-12-04
PostersPhotography335585152015-09-28
VeteransInfo21349310202016-01-25
ChristmasSeasonal1234355472014-11-27
Father s DaySeasonal234345372009-05-11
DietingNutrition734216562017-08-09
EyewearHealth and Beauty534155722014-05-15
Stock Market ReformFinance734126572012-02-27
CreationsGifts233846042013-08-03
blogs - merchantBlogs733546932017-11-10
CodexInternational433316202010-09-01
SpanishLanguages932985672017-08-20
Moving and StorageReal Estate732985652018-08-01
ArchivesHistory432966842016-01-16
Travel with KidsKids232786092009-06-13
FraudFinance832776462015-11-13
National ParksRecreation832646132014-09-02
blogs - politicsBlogs1732284702013-08-31
Skins and AccessoriesComputers532056182014-08-18
PhotographersPhotography731946322013-04-05
ReadingLanguages131727272008-05-14
ConstructionReal Estate231526202014-06-18
FurnitureHome & Garden631516492018-08-06
Hand BagsLuggage331205382014-11-11
English - ESLLanguages831176872018-05-31
SecurityHome & Garden230897772015-07-25
Native American BusinessNative American730686172006-04-14
PoliticsInfo1030586912011-12-21
Active WearApparel1230537062018-01-31
Great Western TrailRecreation130035232006-10-09
Bed BugsHealth330006122010-11-22
TwitterBlogs2029916912015-09-18
Vacation PropertiesLodging429345482009-11-03
ScoutsKids628998532010-02-09
WildflowersNature728584882009-07-28
StealsBargains728496202017-10-19
TelevisionMedia (DVD/Movies)328015092014-12-10
Maternity ClothesApparel127845002008-12-17
Earth DaySeasonal127825802008-04-10
Tax ReformPolitics1127808452014-04-14
ServicesBusiness227795902014-06-04
Food StorageFood1227717452018-03-21
Recycle ElectronicsNature427714662018-05-27
T-ShirtsApparel727666722017-09-12
DogsPet Stores1527627942016-03-28
RecipesFood627606002009-10-28
News StandPublishers327574612017-10-24
MilitaryVeterans927527172012-12-13
LogoGraphic Design427516652014-05-17
Self PublishingPublishers1027145302017-11-14
CertificationLearning327065852014-05-26
Water FiltersFood427066292014-10-10
TextbooksBookstores726695612017-12-02
FrenchLanguages826674722017-08-20
EasterSeasonal326485172014-04-18
Model U.N.United Nations1326464522008-04-25
Job FairsJobs1125919002012-02-21
eBooksBookstores525828952018-03-21
Digital ScrapbookingScrapbooking125715322009-01-22
EnvironmentNature325684742010-08-15
RecyclingNature325164212016-04-12
ApartmentsReal Estate424856052018-08-31
FoundationsHealth724835952017-11-01
blogs - petsBlogs224654822010-01-25
ForeclosuresReal Estate224565672009-10-18
GolfSporting Goods524025942017-11-14
Dating SafetyDating223975952016-06-11
Extended StayLodging823746182016-02-06
HatsApparel423555712016-03-04
Party SuppliesToys523315962017-11-11
CollectiblesHobbies422846562015-09-30
DomainsInternet1422717392016-03-23
TrailsOutdoor Gear422594712018-02-01
ThanksgivingSeasonal122524012004-11-01
Local PoliticsPolitics122495752010-03-22
LightingHome & Garden122335462014-02-11
Cooking OutdoorsKitchen622265392018-09-22
WineFood421945752014-05-20
Car SharingRent a Car621897382014-10-04
Adventure GiftsGifts321647222014-05-18
TranslationLanguages421585692010-05-09
College SportsSports521496782012-10-07
Mother s DaySeasonal120734532004-01-19
Medical ProductsHealth and Beauty820487002017-08-13
HTML 5Programming1220438082017-03-31
Consignment / BarterBargains220076372013-11-03
Men s ClothingApparel720056802018-11-14
Pacific 12College Sports1319985332012-06-30
Scrapbook EventsScrapbooking319955792011-04-05
QR CodesMarketing319895632011-09-13
Big Sky ConferenceCollege Sports1219834992012-07-11
Women s ApparelApparel1619605492018-02-07
Rocky MountainCollege Sports1519385202012-06-30
Political PartiesPolitics619325782011-11-20
StationeryOffice119235672014-05-17
PickleballSports918715722012-04-08
ScreenCastingSoftware918687332013-04-28
PromotionalPersonalized418285252011-10-18
AwardsPersonalized518145432011-09-10
Wood BurningAlternative Energy417395402014-08-16
AquaponicsFood617396672014-02-15
CatsPet Stores317315832010-05-05
RunningRecreation1117105062017-05-26
HorsePet Stores716925722016-05-21
GeoDomainsDomains216795762017-02-12
Western Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports516274542012-07-03
tumblrBlogs815735462014-01-10
Disc GolfSports215095612013-04-07
WatchesJewelry514605192015-01-28
Local DealsBargains414346602014-05-18
WildfiresRelief Efforts313785292013-07-03
Crowd SourcingBlogs413365942017-11-26
Start UpsFinance313346192013-12-24
Scenic West Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports813324972014-07-28
Interest DatingDating113067022009-10-21
TicketsEvents212145702014-02-22
VideographyPhotography211824222013-08-27
Spiritual MatchDating611295622014-05-25
ChocolateTreats510815322014-10-06
SVGHTML 5410755182014-06-05
DenimApparel410606102015-01-28
Senior DatingDating110555222014-04-29
Christian StoresMedia (DVD/Movies)49595802019-01-04
DatabasesProgramming57696002015-12-08
HeadphonesSkins and Accessories27464582014-05-28
HuntingOutdoor Gear57424942018-10-04
MoneyFinance37366492016-04-04
SSL/TSL CerticiatesDomains86836362018-10-20
emailInternet56715332016-01-15
Operating SystemsProgramming146514132017-10-27
MathMLHTML 526484382015-10-18
Cascading Style SheetsHTML 556184912014-05-04
Escape RoomsRecreation24422018-01-17
Private Equity FirmsFinance19433-19652018-01-10
Blood DonationsHealth84272017-12-24
Ski EquipmentOutdoor Gear104052017-11-03
Rental CompaniesFurniture63982018-01-04
REITsFinance33772018-04-02
FishingOutdoor Gear53182017-11-11
TravelersTravel63152018-09-04
BanksPark City43082017-11-21
SteemItBlogs142112019-01-02
Crypto CurrencyMoney11542018-08-26
Food DistributorsFood21432018-09-20
SteemIt ContestsSteemIt5126722018-09-21
Grand Total23601513280267182 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 2360 [3] => 1513280 [4] => 267182 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 3094 old links which is 56.73% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 252, Page Views: 749335, Average: 2,973.552
Page Hits Hits1607625
In summary: The primary directory has 2360 links in 295 categories with a total of 1,513,280 views. That is an average of 5,129.76 page views per category or 641.22 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 578 active pages and over 2,262,615 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.