Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Internet Rivers
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Open DirectoryCommunity7245915304172005-01-19
JobsBusiness82149917472018-07-23
ShoppingOpen Directory141968515652017-11-21
InfoOpen Directory251806718512016-02-04
LodgingTravel211672411082017-09-04
Cool SitesInfo121629233062009-06-19
InternetOpen Directory481588038112018-06-28
TravelOpen Directory191571812522017-08-12
FinanceBusiness181346715762017-11-15
KidsOpen Directory171336510582017-08-16
PhotographyArt24116376602018-01-26
ArtOpen Directory141162212492015-02-03
ApparelShopping11112749212017-10-18
DatingInternet91120910182016-04-20
BusinessOpen Directory171106414532017-12-10
HealthInfo361062017332016-05-30
CostumesApparel181000019042017-11-17
Shoe StoresApparel2998627672017-11-18
CraftsArt15958211052017-11-11
AutomotiveShopping1593029542017-10-23
MathInfo1191635322018-03-21
DirectoriesInternet1487877982018-02-11
AirlinesTravel15860812062016-03-07
GiftsShopping1885357382017-11-30
Children StoresKids984979672016-03-04
BargainsShopping881879042014-01-22
ComputersShopping1381267232018-04-14
Child SafetyKids1079588362018-01-06
Home & GardenShopping1279159292017-04-05
CommunityCommunity678853472002-05-08
HistoryInfo1178728092017-11-03
MicrostockPhotography32775619902018-07-25
RecreationTravel775007592015-01-28
Rent a CarTravel973144922014-05-16
Sporting GoodsShopping1373116472015-03-03
Lewis & ClarkHistory870664932004-12-25
BackupInternet766689062017-08-26
EventsArt6665310492013-02-01
Outdoor GearSporting Goods1666267942015-08-30
LearningInfo15658310602015-10-18
RV CampingRecreation1163926622018-01-25
AnimalsNature1062404382017-11-16
FoodShopping2461566602017-10-02
Pet StoresShopping1561165942014-06-14
Alternative EnergyNature1661115062014-11-28
EconomicsFinance1960505172018-01-21
Memorial DaySeasonal1659623832009-08-30
Native AmericanInfo859264452009-07-13
BoatingSporting Goods959176662015-10-04
ToysShopping1158815662014-07-17
OfficeShopping1758356702016-02-10
PersonalizedGifts758115612015-04-06
Graphic DesignBusiness2574310452011-07-01
Affiliate MarketingMarketing857306722014-04-25
MusicArt1257125022017-11-02
NutritionFood756495182016-03-30
CamerasComputers956175992017-08-11
BlogsCool Sites1655656952018-05-04
ProgrammingInternet2055435632016-01-13
MarketingInternet855355562017-10-30
WritingArt855024822014-05-20
AstronomyNature554894252013-01-28
SundanceArt754035122017-12-31
Loans / MortgageFinance953944692015-07-25
Health and BeautyShopping1153446752018-08-06
Web HostingInternet1952546052016-04-09
CyclingSporting Goods1551784922016-03-23
Phone CardsBargains751494152017-12-06
Coffee and TeaFood1349296822017-08-29
LanguagesLearning1049216032014-05-19
OpportunitiesJobs348944572012-04-01
JewelryHealth and Beauty848915302015-12-21
InsuranceFinance1148675942015-06-10
BookstoresMedia (DVD/Movies)548636172018-05-14
Computer GamesToys648285582014-05-17
ScrapbookingShopping647956472018-01-25
FlowersGifts547084222013-01-02
HardwareHome & Garden747055752017-11-03
HomeschoolingLearning1146704702018-03-20
Musical InstrumentsMedia (DVD/Movies)746575982018-01-27
InternationalInfo1246285342013-10-06
SoftwareProgramming546224092017-08-27
TaxesFinance1145605462013-07-18
Pony ExpressHistory245434762002-05-22
PHPProgramming1245204032016-01-24
SeasonalBargains644494552004-01-19
TreatsGifts544254852011-09-25
Education PolicyLearning1444105182018-03-07
TelephonyInternet1343815242017-11-11
Employment AgenciesJobs842735742006-05-04
GenealogyHistory1042607192017-11-03
FitnessSporting Goods1242385492017-07-26
River TripsRecreation242203722014-05-25
Speculative FictionShort Stories441963902002-07-10
AuctionsBargains341915092012-04-29
KitchenHome & Garden1041905572017-12-15
Army to UtahHistory141884612002-08-21
GardenHome & Garden1641515572018-01-22
Short StoriesWriting441464192007-07-20
Art SuppliesOffice141455062005-11-27
Auto PartsAutomotive1341265662018-02-09
Mountain West ConferenceCollege Sports1641255302018-04-15
PublishersWriting541224702017-08-16
Web DesignInternet541214452012-10-11
Sports CollectiblesSporting Goods540994192014-06-10
Media (DVD/Movies)Shopping340654342014-05-26
articlesMath440304352003-05-14
Design PatternsProgramming340284482002-12-02
Credit CardsLoans / Mortgage339915332009-12-20
Real EstateBusiness639804702018-01-19
HobbiesToys239594662015-02-04
LuggageApparel339354222014-07-30
CleaningHome & Garden439105222014-10-05
EssaysWriting239094502002-05-08
DiscoveryToys739034592017-12-21
LegalServices1438766692014-11-26
PodcastsInternet938714952018-05-01
Oregon TrailHistory338494202017-11-08
NatureInfo938464942013-10-29
UnderwearApparel338094232014-05-16
State InformationTravel138023672002-08-03
ResumesJobs637875112009-07-07
United NationsInternational1237813612010-04-13
Health CareersJobs1037786072013-01-15
ThoughtLearning837643572009-02-21
LibrariesLearning237493722004-03-21
FictionShort Stories237453852002-07-10
TrainingJobs237324862015-09-06
GreenHome & Garden436915122014-05-17
Photo TipsPhotography1336705132013-04-30
PrintingGraphic Design1236666532018-01-02
ICCInternational236564712003-01-28
SportsInfo336334462012-12-28
WeddingGifts135914472005-01-03
CoinsAuctions2835798422016-03-11
Relief EffortsNature2435754412015-06-02
Greeting CardsGifts435754872015-08-02
LandminesInternational135614312002-06-25
DinosaursNature435553652004-02-27
Nez Perce TrailHistory135544162002-05-08
Consumer ProtectionFraud435485342009-05-14
MapsMedia (DVD/Movies)2635485622017-10-24
Middle EastInternational535193252009-02-16
Music DownloadsMusic334424882017-11-08
PostersPhotography334273842015-09-28
Carbon MonoxideHealth234263942004-09-16
BabyChildren Stores534074612014-05-25
MSGHealth434054372007-09-25
MOBIDirectories533964482012-12-04
Music LessonsMusic1033855492014-05-12
AccountingFinance833845212012-05-28
Father s DaySeasonal232963992009-05-11
ChristmasSeasonal1232934052014-11-27
EyewearHealth and Beauty532684252014-05-15
DietingNutrition732584932017-08-09
CreationsGifts232364562013-08-03
Stock Market ReformFinance732224672012-02-27
blogs - merchantBlogs731795182017-11-10
SpanishLanguages931484172017-08-20
CodexInternational431434322010-09-01
ArchivesHistory431135012016-01-16
Travel with KidsKids231034342009-06-13
blogs - politicsBlogs1731023442013-08-31
FraudFinance830984672015-11-13
National ParksRecreation830984472014-09-02
Moving and StorageReal Estate830973642018-08-01
VeteransInfo2130605872016-01-25
PhotographersPhotography730404782013-04-05
Skins and AccessoriesComputers630284412014-08-18
FurnitureHome & Garden629874852018-08-06
Hand BagsLuggage329834012014-11-11
ReadingLanguages129825372008-05-14
ConstructionReal Estate229624302014-06-18
English - ESLLanguages828944642018-05-31
Native American BusinessNative American728784272006-04-14
Great Western TrailRecreation128643842006-10-09
Active WearApparel1228485012018-01-31
PoliticsInfo1028464792011-12-21
SecurityHome & Garden228425302015-07-25
Bed BugsHealth328384502010-11-22
TwitterBlogs2028035032015-09-18
Vacation PropertiesLodging427823962009-11-03
WildflowersNature727423722009-07-28
StealsBargains726984692017-10-19
TelevisionMedia (DVD/Movies)326663742014-12-10
Recycle ElectronicsNature426493442018-05-27
Maternity ClothesApparel126483642008-12-17
Earth DaySeasonal126374352008-04-10
News StandPublishers326223262017-10-24
T-ShirtsApparel726205262017-09-12
ScoutsKids626155692010-02-09
ServicesBusiness226134242014-06-04
RecipesFood626074472009-10-28
Food StorageFood1225835572018-03-21
Self PublishingPublishers1025743902017-11-14
LogoGraphic Design425714852014-05-17
MilitaryVeterans925585232012-12-13
CertificationLearning325454242014-05-26
DogsPet Stores1525455772016-03-28
Water FiltersFood425444672014-10-10
FrenchLanguages825363412017-08-20
EasterSeasonal325183872014-04-18
TextbooksBookstores725174092017-12-02
Model U.N.United Nations1325073132008-04-25
Tax ReformPolitics1124925572014-04-14
Digital ScrapbookingScrapbooking124373982009-01-22
EnvironmentNature324273332010-08-15
RecyclingNature324063112016-04-12
FoundationsHealth723334452017-11-01
blogs - petsBlogs223293462010-01-25
Job FairsJobs1123256342012-02-21
ApartmentsReal Estate323204402013-06-11
ForeclosuresReal Estate223074182009-10-18
GolfSporting Goods522384302017-11-14
Dating SafetyDating222344322016-06-11
eBooksBookstores522125252018-03-21
HatsApparel422084242016-03-04
Extended StayLodging821894332016-02-06
Party SuppliesToys521884532017-11-11
TrailsOutdoor Gear421373492018-02-01
ThanksgivingSeasonal121262752004-11-01
CollectiblesHobbies421114832015-09-30
LightingHome & Garden120924052014-02-11
Local PoliticsPolitics120804062010-03-22
Cooking OutdoorsKitchen520733862014-07-12
DomainsInternet1420625302016-03-23
WineFood420464272014-05-20
Car SharingRent a Car620015502014-10-04
TranslationLanguages419833942010-05-09
Adventure GiftsGifts319595172014-05-18
Mother s DaySeasonal119433232004-01-19
College SportsSports519414702012-10-07
Big Sky ConferenceCollege Sports1218653812012-07-11
Pacific 12College Sports1318553902012-06-30
Consignment / BarterBargains218454752013-11-03
Scrapbook EventsScrapbooking318444282011-04-05
Women s ApparelApparel1618254142018-02-07
QR CodesMarketing318233972011-09-13
Men s ClothingApparel618214962014-11-11
HTML 5Programming1218165812017-03-31
Rocky MountainCollege Sports1517913732012-06-30
Medical ProductsHealth and Beauty817884402017-08-13
Political PartiesPolitics617804262011-11-20
StationeryOffice117664102014-05-17
PickleballSports917164172012-04-08
PromotionalPersonalized416903872011-10-18
AwardsPersonalized516784072011-09-10
Wood BurningAlternative Energy415893902014-08-16
CatsPet Stores315694212010-05-05
RunningRecreation1115683642017-05-26
ScreenCastingSoftware915484132013-04-28
AquaponicsFood615484762014-02-15
HorsePet Stores715294092016-05-21
Western Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports515053322012-07-03
GeoDomainsDomains215044012017-02-12
tumblrBlogs914213942016-06-02
Disc GolfSports213634152013-04-07
WatchesJewelry513183772015-01-28
Local DealsBargains412805062014-05-18
WildfiresRelief Efforts312283792013-07-03
Scenic West Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports812043692014-07-28
Crowd SourcingBlogs411844422017-11-26
Start UpsFinance311704552013-12-24
Interest DatingDating111245202009-10-21
VideographyPhotography210703102013-08-27
TicketsEvents210474032014-02-22
Spiritual MatchDating69764092014-05-25
ChocolateTreats59453962014-10-06
DenimApparel49144642015-01-28
SVGHTML 549063492014-06-05
Senior DatingDating19023692014-04-29
Christian StoresMedia (DVD/Movies)38114322018-08-17
HeadphonesSkins and Accessories26243362014-05-28
DatabasesProgramming55964272015-12-08
HuntingOutdoor Gear45883402017-08-14
MoneyFinance35524652016-04-04
Operating SystemsProgramming145403022017-10-27
MathMLHTML 525313212015-10-18
emailInternet55203822016-01-15
SSL/TSL CerticiatesDomains65104632016-04-28
Cascading Style SheetsHTML 554743472014-05-04
Escape RoomsRecreation22652018-01-17
Blood DonationsHealth82512017-12-24
Private Equity FirmsFinance19241-21572018-01-10
Ski EquipmentOutdoor Gear102312017-11-03
Rental CompaniesFurniture62252018-01-04
REITsFinance32122018-04-02
FishingOutdoor Gear51962017-11-11
BanksPark City41792017-11-21
TravelersTravel51592018-06-05
Grand Total23311430972186708 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 2331 [3] => 1430972 [4] => 186708 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 3080 old links which is 56.92% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 250, Page Views: 637583, Average: 2,550.332
Page Hits Hits973950
In summary: The primary directory has 2331 links in 291 categories with a total of 1,430,972 views. That is an average of 4,917.43 page views per category or 613.89 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 572 active pages and over 2,068,555 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.