Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Internet Rivers
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Open DirectoryCommunity73740281585302005-01-19
JobsBusiness82764478922018-07-23
ShoppingOpen Directory152514670262019-10-12
Child SafetyKids1124946178242019-10-21
InfoOpen Directory262210158852020-09-24
InternetOpen Directory482205199822018-06-28
Cool SitesInfo122085078642009-06-19
LodgingTravel222027146552019-09-12
FinanceBusiness192008981982020-10-19
TravelOpen Directory192004355772019-10-19
KidsOpen Directory171780254952017-08-16
HealthInfo351676178742016-05-30
ArtOpen Directory151605756842020-03-23
DatingInternet71569955082019-07-25
BusinessOpen Directory161556159502017-12-10
ApparelShopping111540550522017-10-18
CraftsArt141370852312017-11-11
AutomotiveShopping161335450062019-06-14
PhotographyArt221306520882014-08-24
AirlinesTravel151291355112016-03-07
DirectoriesInternet141271447252018-02-11
Children StoresKids81263351032016-03-04
Shoe StoresApparel281191728222019-08-20
CostumesApparel191187437782018-09-28
MicrostockPhotography381179060242021-09-27
BargainsShopping71174444612014-01-22
HistoryInfo131153644732019-12-25
GiftsShopping151061928222017-11-30
EventsArt61058049762013-02-01
MathInfo111055019192018-03-21
BackupInternet61053347712014-06-04
RecreationTravel81010833672019-06-02
Graphic DesignBusiness2999752992011-07-01
ComputersShopping11983124282015-07-25
Home & GardenShopping12977527892017-04-05
Sporting GoodsShopping12902623622015-03-03
LearningInfo14892233992015-10-18
CommunityCommunity6883212942002-05-08
Rent a CarTravel11874319212019-10-15
FoodShopping24873632402020-05-05
Lewis & ClarkHistory8851219392004-12-25
Outdoor GearSporting Goods16838325512019-09-06
RV CampingRecreation11825325232018-01-25
Pet StoresShopping15761120892019-10-02
Alternative EnergyNature16747418692014-11-28
BoatingSporting Goods9747022192020-05-05
OfficeShopping15746122962016-02-10
EconomicsFinance19743319002018-01-21
PersonalizedGifts5743221822015-04-06
AnimalsNature10733915372017-11-16
Affiliate MarketingMarketing7733422762012-10-19
BlogsCool Sites8730624362020-04-07
ToysShopping11730019852014-07-17
MusicArt12710418942017-11-02
Native AmericanInfo8708616052009-07-13
NutritionFood7707219412016-03-30
CamerasComputers9706520472017-08-11
Health and BeautyShopping11706023912018-08-06
InsuranceFinance11705927862015-06-10
ProgrammingInternet20704220622016-01-13
Memorial DaySeasonal16694613672009-08-30
Web HostingInternet19688922402016-04-09
WritingArt8680717872014-05-20
Coffee and TeaFood14676525182021-06-19
Loans / MortgageFinance9673118062015-07-25
MarketingInternet8672817492019-09-02
SundanceArt7667517842017-12-31
AstronomyNature5658815242013-01-28
CyclingSporting Goods10655818722016-03-23
Computer GamesToys6637821082014-05-17
ScrapbookingShopping6635922112018-01-25
JewelryHealth and Beauty5632319622015-12-21
Musical InstrumentsMedia (DVD/Movies)6626522062018-01-27
Phone CardsBargains7623515012017-12-06
BookstoresMedia (DVD/Movies)5623219862020-06-24
LanguagesLearning10616818502014-05-19
HardwareHome & Garden8616720372019-07-03
OpportunitiesJobs3614617092012-04-01
ScoutsKids6604840022010-02-09
TaxesFinance10603020162013-07-18
TelephonyInternet11599321362017-10-31
InternationalInfo12595318592013-10-06
FlowersGifts5592416382013-01-02
Auto PartsAutomotive14588923292019-03-30
TreatsGifts6583918992019-01-02
Pony ExpressHistory2583317662002-05-22
FitnessSporting Goods12580721182017-07-26
HomeschoolingLearning11578915892018-03-20
Employment AgenciesJobs8576720682006-05-04
GardenHome & Garden17576021662019-11-11
SeasonalBargains6571417202004-01-19
KitchenHome & Garden8569120582019-05-17
GenealogyHistory10567621352017-11-03
SoftwareProgramming5565814452017-08-27
PHPProgramming12560514882016-01-24
AuctionsBargains4554718652020-06-23
Education PolicyLearning14553916472018-03-07
CoinsAuctions30553527982020-10-23
Art SuppliesOffice1550818692005-11-27
PublishersWriting5544917972017-08-16
LegalServices14543522282014-11-26
Mountain West ConferenceCollege Sports16542618312018-04-15
Health CareersJobs10536221912013-01-15
Sports CollectiblesSporting Goods5532516452014-06-10
Army to UtahHistory1531315862002-08-21
CleaningHome & Garden3530719192014-10-05
Media (DVD/Movies)Shopping3528916582014-05-26
PrintingGraphic Design12527722642019-11-25
Short StoriesWriting4525215252007-07-20
Web DesignInternet5521715412012-10-11
Credit CardsLoans / Mortgage3520317452009-12-20
River TripsRecreation2520113532014-05-25
Speculative FictionShort Stories4518913832002-07-10
HobbiesToys2514216492015-02-04
DiscoveryToys7513216882017-12-21
ResumesJobs6512118452009-07-07
LuggageApparel2509715842014-07-30
NatureInfo10507717252018-09-11
articlesMath4506414692003-05-14
Real EstateBusiness6506315532018-01-19
GreenHome & Garden3505518762014-05-17
EssaysWriting2504515862002-05-08
Design PatternsProgramming3503814582002-12-02
PodcastsInternet9501316372018-05-01
ICCInternational2497517902003-01-28
Oregon TrailHistory3494815192017-11-08
United NationsInternational12488814682010-04-13
UnderwearApparel3486114752014-05-16
Relief EffortsNature24485117172015-06-02
Photo TipsPhotography13485016932013-04-30
Greeting CardsGifts4483517472015-08-02
FictionShort Stories2481614562002-07-10
ThoughtLearning8481514082009-02-21
MapsMedia (DVD/Movies)27480818222019-09-06
TrainingJobs2480715612015-09-06
LibrariesLearning2480014232004-03-21
Consumer ProtectionFraud4479117772009-05-14
Music LessonsMusic10477819422014-05-12
LandminesInternational1474616162002-06-25
State InformationTravel1474213072002-08-03
SportsInfo3473015432012-12-28
AccountingFinance8468518222012-05-28
Nez Perce TrailHistory1467315352002-05-08
VeteransInfo21467021972016-01-25
BabyChildren Stores5463316872014-05-25
EyewearHealth and Beauty5460917662014-05-15
MOBIDirectories5457016222012-12-04
Vacation PropertiesLodging4456121752009-11-03
Music DownloadsMusic3455315992017-11-08
DietingNutrition7453617712017-08-09
National ParksRecreation8452418732014-09-02
Middle EastInternational5451913252009-02-16
ChristmasSeasonal12448715992014-11-27
MSGHealth4448215142007-09-25
DinosaursNature4447512852004-02-27
Carbon MonoxideHealth2445814262004-09-16
CreationsGifts2442016402013-08-03
ArchivesHistory4436817562016-01-16
Skins and AccessoriesComputers5436317762014-08-18
PostersPhotography3435713142015-09-28
blogs - merchantBlogs8430416432017-11-10
ReadingLanguages1429618512008-05-14
Stock Market ReformFinance7429215372012-02-27
CodexInternational4425815472010-09-01
Moving and StorageReal Estate7425515222018-08-01
SpanishLanguages9424715162017-08-20
FraudFinance8424116102015-11-13
Travel with KidsKids2423515662009-06-13
Father s DaySeasonal2418012832009-05-11
SecurityHome & Garden2417818662015-07-25
FurnitureHome & Garden6416816662019-04-29
PhotographersPhotography7411715552013-04-05
Active WearApparel11408217352018-01-31
ConstructionReal Estate2407715452014-06-18
English - ESLLanguages8407016402018-05-31
DogsPet Stores15405020822016-03-28
Food StorageFood14404020142020-04-12
Job FairsJobs11402923382012-02-21
TwitterBlogs21398016802021-02-21
blogs - politicsBlogs17396812102013-08-31
Hand BagsLuggage3396213802014-11-11
PoliticsInfo10394915822011-12-21
Native American BusinessNative American7393414832006-04-14
Great Western TrailRecreation1393314532006-10-09
MilitaryVeterans9392318882012-12-13
Bed BugsHealth3391315252010-11-22
T-ShirtsApparel7381217182017-09-12
Tax ReformPolitics11381118762014-04-14
StealsBargains7376215332017-10-19
LogoGraphic Design3370716212014-05-17
RecipesFood6369715372009-10-28
Water FiltersFood4367916022014-10-10
ApartmentsReal Estate4367317932018-08-31
Maternity ClothesApparel1365813742008-12-17
TelevisionMedia (DVD/Movies)3363913472014-12-10
Earth DaySeasonal1360614042008-04-10
Self PublishingPublishers10359714132017-11-14
ServicesBusiness2359614072014-06-04
EasterSeasonal3358714562014-04-18
CertificationLearning3357414532014-05-26
FrenchLanguages8355713622017-08-20
Extended StayLodging8355718012016-02-06
WildflowersNature7354911792009-07-28
TextbooksBookstores7354114332019-06-17
Party SuppliesToys5352917942020-08-30
Recycle ElectronicsNature4352612212018-05-27
News StandPublishers3350812122017-10-24
GolfSporting Goods4346116532017-11-14
Digital ScrapbookingScrapbooking1345914202009-01-22
eBooksBookstores7342817412020-02-01
Car SharingRent a Car7340919582019-10-15
FoundationsHealth7339515072017-11-01
ScreenCastingSoftware9339322582013-04-28
DomainsInternet13338918572016-03-23
Model U.N.United Nations13338511912008-04-25
HatsApparel4337215882016-03-04
Dating SafetyDating2330114992016-06-11
EnvironmentNature3327111772010-08-15
Medical ProductsHealth and Beauty10326119132020-06-09
ForeclosuresReal Estate2326013712009-10-18
CollectiblesHobbies4324916212015-09-30
LightingHome & Garden1322815412014-02-11
blogs - petsBlogs2320012172010-01-25
RecyclingNature4318710922019-06-10
Cooking OutdoorsKitchen6318614992018-09-22
HTML 5Programming12317919442017-03-31
Adventure GiftsGifts3317117292014-05-18
WineFood4316615472014-05-20
Men s ClothingApparel9313318082019-07-10
Local PoliticsPolitics1311114372010-03-22
College SportsSports5310116302012-10-07
TrailsOutdoor Gear4309413062018-02-01
Women s ApparelApparel15308316722019-07-10
TranslationLanguages4302514362010-05-09
Scrapbook EventsScrapbooking3297315572011-04-05
Consignment / BarterBargains2296215922013-11-03
ThanksgivingSeasonal1294910982004-11-01
CatsPet Stores3285717092010-05-05
StationeryOffice1285514992014-05-17
QR CodesMarketing3285214262011-09-13
PromotionalPersonalized4282815252011-10-18
RunningRecreation11282216182017-05-26
Mother s DaySeasonal1281711972004-01-19
Political PartiesPolitics6280814542011-11-20
Pacific 12College Sports13277013052012-06-30
Big Sky ConferenceCollege Sports12274612622012-07-11
Rocky MountainCollege Sports15274313252012-06-30
PickleballSports9273214332012-04-08
AquaponicsFood6272816562014-02-15
AwardsPersonalized5272714562011-09-10
HorsePet Stores7266315432016-05-21
Wood BurningAlternative Energy4257513762014-08-16
GeoDomainsDomains2249313902017-02-12
Western Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports5240612332012-07-03
tumblrBlogs8239013632014-01-10
Disc GolfSports2235314052013-04-07
WatchesJewelry5232013792015-01-28
Local DealsBargains3231815442014-05-18
Start UpsFinance3227415592013-12-24
Crowd SourcingBlogs4226415222017-11-26
Interest DatingDating1226116572009-10-21
DenimApparel4214916992015-01-28
TicketsEvents2214415002014-02-22
WildfiresRelief Efforts3213312842013-07-03
Scenic West Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports8208212472014-07-28
Spiritual MatchDating6203814712014-05-25
VideographyPhotography3203012702021-02-20
Christian StoresMedia (DVD/Movies)4200916302019-01-04
ChocolateTreats5200814592014-10-06
Senior DatingDating1191213792014-04-29
SVGHTML 54188313262014-06-05
Private Equity FirmsFinance421798-6002020-10-03
MoneyFinance3168916022016-04-04
DatabasesProgramming5161314442015-12-08
SSL/TSL CerticiatesDomains8161115642018-10-20
Blood DonationsHealth815882017-12-24
HuntingOutdoor Gear4155013022017-08-14
Ski EquipmentOutdoor Gear915152017-11-03
emailInternet5149913612016-01-15
HeadphonesSkins and Accessories2146011722014-05-28
Cascading Style SheetsHTML 56144713202020-02-13
Escape RoomsRecreation214432018-01-17
REITsFinance414422019-09-12
Rental CompaniesFurniture614062018-01-04
SteemItBlogs3413892021-07-10
Operating SystemsProgramming13136011222015-12-03
MathMLHTML 52129510852015-10-18
TravelersTravel612352018-09-04
HiveBlogs6911802021-10-05
SteemIt ContestsSteemIt5117711232018-09-21
Crypto CurrencyMoney411702021-06-22
FishingOutdoor Gear511522017-11-11
BanksPark City411302017-11-21
Food DistributorsFood210932018-09-20
Pizza ChainsRestaurant Chains2110022019-11-12
AdventismSpiritual107072020-01-13
RustProgramming25262019-12-21
JavascriptProgramming34272019-12-26
WebAssembyProgramming24162019-12-18
BlurtBlogs113772021-06-17
TribesHive402242021-08-18
Electric VehiclesAutomotive4139-37972021-07-10
Hive GamesHive231382021-10-15
Hive DeveloperHive81212021-07-02
NFTHive41062021-07-21
Grand Total25872021933758754 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 2587 [3] => 2021933 [4] => 758754 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 3197 old links which is 55.27% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 256, Page Views: 1057674, Average: 4,131.539
Page Hits Hits5229021
In summary: The primary directory has 2587 links in 306 categories with a total of 2,021,933 views. That is an average of 6,607.62 page views per category or 781.57 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 593 active pages and over 3,079,607 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.