Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Internet Rivers
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Open DirectoryCommunity7250321348232005-01-19
JobsBusiness82172019682018-07-23
ShoppingOpen Directory151990517852018-09-29
InfoOpen Directory251818019642016-02-04
LodgingTravel211689612802017-09-04
Cool SitesInfo121641634302009-06-19
InternetOpen Directory481628942202018-06-28
TravelOpen Directory201583513692018-09-26
FinanceBusiness181371018192017-11-15
KidsOpen Directory171354812412017-08-16
ArtOpen Directory141179914262015-02-03
PhotographyArt24117037262018-01-26
ApparelShopping111140210492017-10-18
DatingInternet91135111602016-04-20
BusinessOpen Directory171123616252017-12-10
HealthInfo361080519182016-05-30
CostumesApparel191008019842018-09-28
Shoe StoresApparel2999538582017-11-18
CraftsArt15974012632017-11-11
AutomotiveShopping15943810902017-10-23
MathInfo1192085772018-03-21
DirectoriesInternet1488989092018-02-11
AirlinesTravel15881914172016-03-07
GiftsShopping1886168192017-11-30
Children StoresKids9861610862016-03-04
BargainsShopping882779942014-01-22
ComputersShopping1382027992018-04-14
Child SafetyKids1080699472018-01-06
MicrostockPhotography32804322772018-07-25
Home & GardenShopping12800610202017-04-05
HistoryInfo1279659022018-09-24
CommunityCommunity679153772002-05-08
RecreationTravel775878462015-01-28
Sporting GoodsShopping1373717072015-03-03
Rent a CarTravel973615392014-05-16
Lewis & ClarkHistory871165432004-12-25
EventsArt6680612022013-02-01
BackupInternet7677410122017-08-26
LearningInfo15669211692015-10-18
Outdoor GearSporting Goods1666918592015-08-30
RV CampingRecreation1164717412018-01-25
AnimalsNature1062764742017-11-16
FoodShopping2462107142017-10-02
Alternative EnergyNature1661715662014-11-28
Pet StoresShopping1561656432014-06-14
EconomicsFinance1961265932018-01-21
Memorial DaySeasonal1660094302009-08-30
Native AmericanInfo860005192009-07-13
BoatingSporting Goods959857342015-10-04
ToysShopping1159356202014-07-17
OfficeShopping1759097442016-02-10
Graphic DesignBusiness2590312052011-07-01
PersonalizedGifts758646142015-04-06
Affiliate MarketingMarketing858177592014-04-25
MusicArt1257725622017-11-02
NutritionFood757015702016-03-30
CamerasComputers956716532017-08-11
BlogsCool Sites1756527822018-09-06
MarketingInternet856016222017-10-30
ProgrammingInternet2055916112016-01-13
WritingArt855465262014-05-20
AstronomyNature555314672013-01-28
Loans / MortgageFinance954645392015-07-25
SundanceArt754465552017-12-31
Health and BeautyShopping1154127432018-08-06
Web HostingInternet1953316822016-04-09
CyclingSporting Goods1552275412016-03-23
Phone CardsBargains751844502017-12-06
Coffee and TeaFood1350087612017-08-29
LanguagesLearning1049906722014-05-19
OpportunitiesJobs349495122012-04-01
JewelryHealth and Beauty849475862015-12-21
InsuranceFinance1149376642015-06-10
BookstoresMedia (DVD/Movies)549326862018-05-14
Computer GamesToys648996292014-05-17
ScrapbookingShopping648667182018-01-25
HardwareHome & Garden747676372017-11-03
FlowersGifts547484622013-01-02
HomeschoolingLearning1147395392018-03-20
Musical InstrumentsMedia (DVD/Movies)747186592018-01-27
InternationalInfo1246795852013-10-06
SoftwareProgramming546734602017-08-27
TaxesFinance1146296152013-07-18
Pony ExpressHistory246005332002-05-22
PHPProgramming1245494322016-01-24
SeasonalBargains644834892004-01-19
Education PolicyLearning1444815892018-03-07
TreatsGifts544795392011-09-25
TelephonyInternet1344455882017-11-11
Employment AgenciesJobs843396402006-05-04
GenealogyHistory1043057642017-11-03
FitnessSporting Goods1242835942017-07-26
River TripsRecreation242594112014-05-25
KitchenHome & Garden1042446112017-12-15
AuctionsBargains342405582012-04-29
Mountain West ConferenceCollege Sports1642356402018-04-15
Speculative FictionShort Stories442334272002-07-10
Army to UtahHistory142285012002-08-21
GardenHome & Garden1642196252018-01-22
Auto PartsAutomotive1342136532018-02-09
Art SuppliesOffice142125732005-11-27
Short StoriesWriting441804532007-07-20
PublishersWriting541715192017-08-16
Web DesignInternet541694932012-10-11
Sports CollectiblesSporting Goods541414612014-06-10
Media (DVD/Movies)Shopping341264952014-05-26
articlesMath440824872003-05-14
Design PatternsProgramming340744942002-12-02
Credit CardsLoans / Mortgage340475892009-12-20
Real EstateBusiness640245142018-01-19
LegalServices1440027952014-11-26
HobbiesToys240015082015-02-04
LuggageApparel339844712014-07-30
CleaningHome & Garden439675792014-10-05
EssaysWriting239564972002-05-08
DiscoveryToys739535092017-12-21
PodcastsInternet939305542018-05-01
NatureInfo1038995472018-09-11
Oregon TrailHistory338954662017-11-08
UnderwearApparel338534672014-05-16
Health CareersJobs1038496782013-01-15
ResumesJobs638435672009-07-07
State InformationTravel138394042002-08-03
ThoughtLearning838204132009-02-21
United NationsInternational1238083882010-04-13
LibrariesLearning237964192004-03-21
FictionShort Stories237874272002-07-10
TrainingJobs237755292015-09-06
ICCInternational237435582003-01-28
PrintingGraphic Design1237427292018-01-02
GreenHome & Garden437425632014-05-17
Photo TipsPhotography1337215642013-04-30
SportsInfo336774902012-12-28
WeddingGifts136655212005-01-03
CoinsAuctions2836519142016-03-11
Relief EffortsNature2436385042015-06-02
Greeting CardsGifts436185302015-08-02
LandminesInternational136094792002-06-25
MapsMedia (DVD/Movies)2636086222017-10-24
Consumer ProtectionFraud435995852009-05-14
DinosaursNature435944042004-02-27
Nez Perce TrailHistory135924542002-05-08
Middle EastInternational535563622009-02-16
BabyChildren Stores535005542014-05-25
Music DownloadsMusic334835292017-11-08
PostersPhotography334694262015-09-28
Carbon MonoxideHealth234674352004-09-16
MSGHealth434604922007-09-25
AccountingFinance834565932012-05-28
MOBIDirectories534454972012-12-04
Music LessonsMusic1034355992014-05-12
Father s DaySeasonal233444472009-05-11
ChristmasSeasonal1233264382014-11-27
EyewearHealth and Beauty533054622014-05-15
DietingNutrition733025372017-08-09
Stock Market ReformFinance732965412012-02-27
CreationsGifts232734932013-08-03
blogs - merchantBlogs732485872017-11-10
CodexInternational432115002010-09-01
VeteransInfo2132097362016-01-25
SpanishLanguages931974662017-08-20
ArchivesHistory431685562016-01-16
Moving and StorageReal Estate831674342018-08-01
Travel with KidsKids231574882009-06-13
FraudFinance831505192015-11-13
National ParksRecreation831424912014-09-02
blogs - politicsBlogs1731363782013-08-31
PhotographersPhotography730885262013-04-05
Skins and AccessoriesComputers530814942014-08-18
FurnitureHome & Garden630475452018-08-06
ReadingLanguages130375922008-05-14
Hand BagsLuggage330234412014-11-11
ConstructionReal Estate230104782014-06-18
English - ESLLanguages829615312018-05-31
SecurityHome & Garden229396272015-07-25
Native American BusinessNative American729364852006-04-14
PoliticsInfo1029345672011-12-21
Active WearApparel1229095622018-01-31
Great Western TrailRecreation129074272006-10-09
Bed BugsHealth328854972010-11-22
TwitterBlogs2028585582015-09-18
Vacation PropertiesLodging428284422009-11-03
WildflowersNature727724022009-07-28
StealsBargains727365072017-10-19
TelevisionMedia (DVD/Movies)327004082014-12-10
ScoutsKids626926462010-02-09
Maternity ClothesApparel126823982008-12-17
Recycle ElectronicsNature426823772018-05-27
Earth DaySeasonal126764742008-04-10
News StandPublishers326673712017-10-24
ServicesBusiness226604712014-06-04
T-ShirtsApparel726605662017-09-12
RecipesFood626524922009-10-28
Food StorageFood1226386122018-03-21
LogoGraphic Design426225362014-05-17
Self PublishingPublishers1026214372017-11-14
MilitaryVeterans926155802012-12-13
DogsPet Stores1525986302016-03-28
CertificationLearning325914702014-05-26
Water FiltersFood425915142014-10-10
Tax ReformPolitics1125776422014-04-14
FrenchLanguages825743792017-08-20
TextbooksBookstores725654572017-12-02
EasterSeasonal325574262014-04-18
Model U.N.United Nations1325523582008-04-25
EnvironmentNature324783842010-08-15
Digital ScrapbookingScrapbooking124704312009-01-22
RecyclingNature324333382016-04-12
Job FairsJobs1123977062012-02-21
FoundationsHealth723744862017-11-01
blogs - petsBlogs223703872010-01-25
ApartmentsReal Estate423614812018-08-31
ForeclosuresReal Estate223464572009-10-18
GolfSporting Goods522874792017-11-14
Dating SafetyDating222774752016-06-11
HatsApparel422584742016-03-04
eBooksBookstores522545672018-03-21
Extended StayLodging822444882016-02-06
Party SuppliesToys522274922017-11-11
TrailsOutdoor Gear421713832018-02-01
CollectiblesHobbies421635352015-09-30
ThanksgivingSeasonal121593082004-11-01
LightingHome & Garden121394522014-02-11
Local PoliticsPolitics121304562010-03-22
DomainsInternet1421275952016-03-23
Cooking OutdoorsKitchen621134262018-09-22
WineFood420894702014-05-20
Car SharingRent a Car620686172014-10-04
TranslationLanguages420484592010-05-09
Adventure GiftsGifts320205782014-05-18
College SportsSports519875162012-10-07
Mother s DaySeasonal119833632004-01-19
Big Sky ConferenceCollege Sports1219004162012-07-11
Pacific 12College Sports1318994342012-06-30
Consignment / BarterBargains218895192013-11-03
Men s ClothingApparel618825572014-11-11
Scrapbook EventsScrapbooking318814652011-04-05
HTML 5Programming1218776422017-03-31
QR CodesMarketing318734472011-09-13
Women s ApparelApparel1618584472018-02-07
Rocky MountainCollege Sports1518374192012-06-30
Medical ProductsHealth and Beauty818284802017-08-13
Political PartiesPolitics618234692011-11-20
StationeryOffice118094532014-05-17
PickleballSports917554562012-04-08
PromotionalPersonalized417374342011-10-18
AwardsPersonalized517164452011-09-10
ScreenCastingSoftware916465112013-04-28
Wood BurningAlternative Energy416264272014-08-16
AquaponicsFood616115392014-02-15
CatsPet Stores316084602010-05-05
RunningRecreation1116003962017-05-26
HorsePet Stores715784582016-05-21
GeoDomainsDomains215584552017-02-12
Western Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports515353622012-07-03
tumblrBlogs914664392016-06-02
Disc GolfSports214034552013-04-07
WatchesJewelry513594182015-01-28
Local DealsBargains413215472014-05-18
WildfiresRelief Efforts312754262013-07-03
Scenic West Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports812364012014-07-28
Crowd SourcingBlogs412234812017-11-26
Start UpsFinance312124972013-12-24
Interest DatingDating111955912009-10-21
VideographyPhotography211053452013-08-27
TicketsEvents210964522014-02-22
Spiritual MatchDating610184512014-05-25
ChocolateTreats59884392014-10-06
SVGHTML 549543972014-06-05
DenimApparel49515012015-01-28
Senior DatingDating19424092014-04-29
Christian StoresMedia (DVD/Movies)38494702018-08-17
HeadphonesSkins and Accessories26593712014-05-28
DatabasesProgramming56384692015-12-08
HuntingOutdoor Gear56353872018-10-04
MoneyFinance36065192016-04-04
Operating SystemsProgramming145653272017-10-27
emailInternet55644262016-01-15
MathMLHTML 525643542015-10-18
SSL/TSL CerticiatesDomains65535062016-04-28
Cascading Style SheetsHTML 555043772014-05-04
Escape RoomsRecreation23182018-01-17
Blood DonationsHealth83042017-12-24
Private Equity FirmsFinance19298-21002018-01-10
Rental CompaniesFurniture62932018-01-04
Ski EquipmentOutdoor Gear102772017-11-03
REITsFinance32622018-04-02
FishingOutdoor Gear52252017-11-11
BanksPark City42062017-11-21
TravelersTravel61962018-09-04
SteemItBlogs7532018-10-08
Crypto CurrencyMoney1362018-08-26
Food DistributorsFood2262018-09-20
SteemIt ContestsSteemIt517-372018-09-21
Grand Total23551453743208947 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 2355 [3] => 1453743 [4] => 208947 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 3081 old links which is 56.68% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 252, Page Views: 678428, Average: 2,692.175
Page Hits Hits1172814
In summary: The primary directory has 2355 links in 295 categories with a total of 1,453,743 views. That is an average of 4,927.94 page views per category or 617.30 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 578 active pages and over 2,132,171 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.