Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Internet Rivers
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Open DirectoryCommunity73405061250082005-01-19
JobsBusiness82633765852018-07-23
Child SafetyKids1124040169182019-10-21
ShoppingOpen Directory152400858882019-10-12
InfoOpen Directory262121650002020-09-24
InternetOpen Directory482089788282018-06-28
Cool SitesInfo121974767612009-06-19
LodgingTravel221961439982019-09-12
TravelOpen Directory191904245762019-10-19
FinanceBusiness191872168302020-10-19
KidsOpen Directory171680244952017-08-16
HealthInfo351536264752016-05-30
ArtOpen Directory151506446912020-03-23
DatingInternet71472145302019-07-25
BusinessOpen Directory161459649852017-12-10
ApparelShopping111449641432017-10-18
CraftsArt141275042732017-11-11
PhotographyArt221274917722014-08-24
AutomotiveShopping181245241042021-01-18
AirlinesTravel151191145092016-03-07
DirectoriesInternet141171437252018-02-11
Children StoresKids81163741072016-03-04
Shoe StoresApparel291150824132019-08-20
CostumesApparel191145633602018-09-28
MicrostockPhotography351108953232020-06-27
BargainsShopping71089836152014-01-22
HistoryInfo131062735642019-12-25
MathInfo111026416332018-03-21
GiftsShopping151023824412017-11-30
EventsArt6969340892013-02-01
BackupInternet6965538932014-06-04
RecreationTravel8956228212019-06-02
ComputersShopping11948120782015-07-25
Home & GardenShopping12938423982017-04-05
Graphic DesignBusiness2907943812011-07-01
Sporting GoodsShopping12864119772015-03-03
CommunityCommunity6864011022002-05-08
LearningInfo14847129482015-10-18
Rent a CarTravel11843516132019-10-15
FoodShopping24835628602020-05-05
Lewis & ClarkHistory8823716642004-12-25
Outdoor GearSporting Goods16801421822019-09-06
RV CampingRecreation11788121512018-01-25
Pet StoresShopping15729417722019-10-02
Alternative EnergyNature16720816032014-11-28
EconomicsFinance19717916462018-01-21
OfficeShopping15715719922016-02-10
BoatingSporting Goods9714318922020-05-05
AnimalsNature10713013282017-11-16
PersonalizedGifts5704217922015-04-06
ToysShopping11699416792014-07-17
BlogsCool Sites8697721072020-04-07
Affiliate MarketingMarketing7697419162012-10-19
Native AmericanInfo8684013592009-07-13
CamerasComputers9680117832017-08-11
Memorial DaySeasonal16676111822009-08-30
ProgrammingInternet20675417742016-01-13
InsuranceFinance11674624732015-06-10
NutritionFood7674416132016-03-30
MusicArt12671315032017-11-02
Health and BeautyShopping11670020312018-08-06
Web HostingInternet19654718982016-04-09
MarketingInternet8649215132019-09-02
WritingArt8647614562014-05-20
Loans / MortgageFinance9645915342015-07-25
SundanceArt7637814872017-12-31
AstronomyNature5635512912013-01-28
Coffee and TeaFood13631220652019-10-02
CyclingSporting Goods10627915932016-03-23
Computer GamesToys6606217922014-05-17
JewelryHealth and Beauty5602516642015-12-21
Phone CardsBargains7600912752017-12-06
ScrapbookingShopping6599418462018-01-25
BookstoresMedia (DVD/Movies)6594917032020-06-24
Musical InstrumentsMedia (DVD/Movies)6593718782018-01-27
LanguagesLearning10592016022014-05-19
HardwareHome & Garden8587217422019-07-03
OpportunitiesJobs3586914322012-04-01
TaxesFinance10571216982013-07-18
TelephonyInternet11569118342017-10-31
InternationalInfo12568015862013-10-06
FlowersGifts5562713412013-01-02
Pony ExpressHistory2556915022002-05-22
Auto PartsAutomotive14554819882019-03-30
HomeschoolingLearning11553713372018-03-20
TreatsGifts6551915792019-01-02
FitnessSporting Goods12547517862017-07-26
Employment AgenciesJobs8544317442006-05-04
SoftwareProgramming5543412212017-08-27
SeasonalBargains6543014362004-01-19
GardenHome & Garden17541518212019-11-11
GenealogyHistory10537818372017-11-03
PHPProgramming12537112542016-01-24
KitchenHome & Garden8535417212019-05-17
Education PolicyLearning14531714252018-03-07
AuctionsBargains4524515632020-06-23
ScoutsKids6520631602010-02-09
Art SuppliesOffice1519815592005-11-27
PublishersWriting5517615242017-08-16
LegalServices14516519582014-11-26
Mountain West ConferenceCollege Sports16516315682018-04-15
CoinsAuctions30514724102020-10-23
Army to UtahHistory1507213452002-08-21
Sports CollectiblesSporting Goods5505513752014-06-10
Media (DVD/Movies)Shopping3503614052014-05-26
Short StoriesWriting4501612892007-07-20
Health CareersJobs10500518342013-01-15
CleaningHome & Garden3500516172014-10-05
Web DesignInternet5500413282012-10-11
River TripsRecreation2499711492014-05-25
Speculative FictionShort Stories4498311772002-07-10
Credit CardsLoans / Mortgage3496115032009-12-20
PrintingGraphic Design12495919462019-11-25
HobbiesToys2487313802015-02-04
DiscoveryToys7486614222017-12-21
LuggageApparel2486313502014-07-30
articlesMath4485712622003-05-14
Real EstateBusiness6484613362018-01-19
Design PatternsProgramming3484112612002-12-02
NatureInfo10484114892018-09-11
ResumesJobs6483215562009-07-07
EssaysWriting2480713482002-05-08
PodcastsInternet9478514092018-05-01
GreenHome & Garden3473915602014-05-17
Oregon TrailHistory3473613072017-11-08
ICCInternational2467914942003-01-28
UnderwearApparel3463312472014-05-16
United NationsInternational12462212022010-04-13
Photo TipsPhotography13461514582013-04-30
ThoughtLearning8459311862009-02-21
FictionShort Stories2458712272002-07-10
LibrariesLearning2457211952004-03-21
Relief EffortsNature24456614322015-06-02
TrainingJobs2455713112015-09-06
Greeting CardsGifts4455514672015-08-02
State InformationTravel1453711022002-08-03
MapsMedia (DVD/Movies)27453215462019-09-06
LandminesInternational1451713872002-06-25
SportsInfo3450713202012-12-28
Consumer ProtectionFraud4448914752009-05-14
Nez Perce TrailHistory1443312952002-05-08
Music LessonsMusic10442915932014-05-12
AccountingFinance8442815652012-05-28
VeteransInfo21441319402016-01-25
BabyChildren Stores5439814522014-05-25
MOBIDirectories5431913712012-12-04
Middle EastInternational5430011062009-02-16
Music DownloadsMusic3429913452017-11-08
DietingNutrition7429915342017-08-09
EyewearHealth and Beauty5429314502014-05-15
MSGHealth4426913012007-09-25
Vacation PropertiesLodging4426318772009-11-03
DinosaursNature4426210722004-02-27
Carbon MonoxideHealth2424912172004-09-16
ChristmasSeasonal12424413562014-11-27
National ParksRecreation8418715362014-09-02
PostersPhotography3414311002015-09-28
CreationsGifts2412113412013-08-03
ArchivesHistory4409314812016-01-16
Stock Market ReformFinance7408113262012-02-27
blogs - merchantBlogs8407414132017-11-10
CodexInternational4403813272010-09-01
Skins and AccessoriesComputers5403714502014-08-18
SpanishLanguages9402912982017-08-20
ReadingLanguages1402415792008-05-14
FraudFinance8400413732015-11-13
Moving and StorageReal Estate7400412712018-08-01
Father s DaySeasonal2400011032009-05-11
Travel with KidsKids2399713282009-06-13
FurnitureHome & Garden6391714152019-04-29
SecurityHome & Garden2391216002015-07-25
PhotographersPhotography7391213502013-04-05
ConstructionReal Estate2387613442014-06-18
Active WearApparel11383414872018-01-31
English - ESLLanguages8382513952018-05-31
Hand BagsLuggage3376811862014-11-11
blogs - politicsBlogs17376410062013-08-31
PoliticsInfo10374613792011-12-21
Food StorageFood14374517192020-04-12
TwitterBlogs21374514452021-02-21
Native American BusinessNative American7372112702006-04-14
Great Western TrailRecreation1369512152006-10-09
Bed BugsHealth3368112932010-11-22
Job FairsJobs11362119302012-02-21
MilitaryVeterans9361615812012-12-13
DogsPet Stores15361016422016-03-28
Tax ReformPolitics11356416292014-04-14
StealsBargains7355013212017-10-19
T-ShirtsApparel7353714432017-09-12
LogoGraphic Design3349814122014-05-17
RecipesFood6347913192009-10-28
ApartmentsReal Estate4346915892018-08-31
TelevisionMedia (DVD/Movies)3345011582014-12-10
Maternity ClothesApparel1344111572008-12-17
Water FiltersFood4343813612014-10-10
Earth DaySeasonal1342512232008-04-10
ServicesBusiness2338912002014-06-04
WildflowersNature7337610062009-07-28
CertificationLearning3336812472014-05-26
EasterSeasonal3335512242014-04-18
Recycle ElectronicsNature4334910442018-05-27
TextbooksBookstores7331812102019-06-17
Self PublishingPublishers10331011262017-11-14
News StandPublishers332899932017-10-24
FrenchLanguages8327810832017-08-20
Extended StayLodging8327015142016-02-06
Digital ScrapbookingScrapbooking1323711982009-01-22
Party SuppliesToys5321114762020-08-30
FoundationsHealth7320813202017-11-01
eBooksBookstores7319615092020-02-01
Model U.N.United Nations13319610022008-04-25
GolfSporting Goods4318913812017-11-14
EnvironmentNature3310410102010-08-15
ScreenCastingSoftware9310219672013-04-28
HatsApparel4309113072016-03-04
Dating SafetyDating2309112892016-06-11
DomainsInternet13308315512016-03-23
ForeclosuresReal Estate2308011912009-10-18
Car SharingRent a Car7306916182019-10-15
RecyclingNature430139182019-06-10
blogs - petsBlogs2300810252010-01-25
CollectiblesHobbies4299613682015-09-30
LightingHome & Garden1298913022014-02-11
WineFood4293213132014-05-20
Cooking OutdoorsKitchen6292612392018-09-22
Medical ProductsHealth and Beauty10292315752020-06-09
Local PoliticsPolitics1292212482010-03-22
HTML 5Programming12291416792017-03-31
Adventure GiftsGifts3290214602014-05-18
College SportsSports5288014092012-10-07
Men s ClothingApparel9286015352019-07-10
TrailsOutdoor Gear4284110532018-02-01
TranslationLanguages4282012312010-05-09
ThanksgivingSeasonal127669152004-11-01
Women s ApparelApparel15276513542019-07-10
Scrapbook EventsScrapbooking3273513192011-04-05
Consignment / BarterBargains2271413442013-11-03
QR CodesMarketing3264012142011-09-13
Mother s DaySeasonal126139932004-01-19
StationeryOffice1261312572014-05-17
Political PartiesPolitics6259212382011-11-20
CatsPet Stores3256414162010-05-05
Pacific 12College Sports13256310982012-06-30
Big Sky ConferenceCollege Sports12256010762012-07-11
RunningRecreation11254213382017-05-26
Rocky MountainCollege Sports15252911112012-06-30
PromotionalPersonalized4252612232011-10-18
PickleballSports9250512062012-04-08
AquaponicsFood6248314112014-02-15
AwardsPersonalized5247912082011-09-10
HorsePet Stores7241712972016-05-21
Wood BurningAlternative Energy4235911602014-08-16
GeoDomainsDomains2229211892017-02-12
Western Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports5221910462012-07-03
tumblrBlogs8219511682014-01-10
Disc GolfSports2214711992013-04-07
WatchesJewelry5211311722015-01-28
Local DealsBargains3210313292014-05-18
Interest DatingDating1204714432009-10-21
Start UpsFinance3203813232013-12-24
Crowd SourcingBlogs4202912872017-11-26
WildfiresRelief Efforts3195311042013-07-03
TicketsEvents2192712832014-02-22
Scenic West Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports8191210772014-07-28
DenimApparel4185114012015-01-28
Spiritual MatchDating6182612592014-05-25
VideographyPhotography317579972021-02-20
ChocolateTreats5175012012014-10-06
Christian StoresMedia (DVD/Movies)4174013612019-01-04
Senior DatingDating1171311802014-04-29
SVGHTML 54167511182014-06-05
MoneyFinance3145913722016-04-04
DatabasesProgramming5142412552015-12-08
Private Equity FirmsFinance421418-9802020-10-03
SSL/TSL CerticiatesDomains8138813412018-10-20
HuntingOutdoor Gear4133810902017-08-14
Blood DonationsHealth813002017-12-24
emailInternet5128011422016-01-15
HeadphonesSkins and Accessories212719832014-05-28
Cascading Style SheetsHTML 56124511182020-02-13
Ski EquipmentOutdoor Gear912242017-11-03
Escape RoomsRecreation211952018-01-17
REITsFinance411862019-09-12
Operating SystemsProgramming1311809422015-12-03
Rental CompaniesFurniture611272018-01-04
MathMLHTML 5211239132015-10-18
TravelersTravel610202018-09-04
SteemItBlogs3410182020-12-06
Crypto CurrencyMoney39312020-05-16
FishingOutdoor Gear59312017-11-11
BanksPark City49282017-11-21
SteemIt ContestsSteemIt58668122018-09-21
Food DistributorsFood28432018-09-20
Pizza ChainsRestaurant Chains216892019-11-12
HiveBlogs705292021-03-02
AdventismSpiritual104772020-01-13
RustProgramming23302019-12-21
JavascriptProgramming32722019-12-26
WebAssembyProgramming22612019-12-18
BlurtBlogs121312021-01-04
Grand Total25091889713635865 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 2509 [3] => 1889713 [4] => 635865 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 3177 old links which is 55.87% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 233, Page Views: 963343, Average: 4,134.519
Page Hits Hits4663256
In summary: The primary directory has 2509 links in 301 categories with a total of 1,889,713 views. That is an average of 6,278.12 page views per category or 753.17 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 565 active pages and over 2,853,056 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.