Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Internet Rivers
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Open DirectoryCommunity7275188596902005-01-19
JobsBusiness82300732552018-07-23
ShoppingOpen Directory152097328532018-09-29
InfoOpen Directory251870024842016-02-04
InternetOpen Directory481802859592018-06-28
LodgingTravel221766820522019-05-12
Cool SitesInfo121700640202009-06-19
TravelOpen Directory181649320272018-09-26
FinanceBusiness181460227112017-11-15
KidsOpen Directory171404917422017-08-16
ArtOpen Directory141240920362015-02-03
BusinessOpen Directory161200423932017-12-10
ApparelShopping111200116482017-10-18
PhotographyArt231199910222014-08-24
DatingInternet91198917982016-04-20
HealthInfo361184029532016-05-30
CostumesApparel191042723312018-09-28
Shoe StoresApparel281038412892017-11-18
CraftsArt151035218752017-11-11
AutomotiveShopping161009117432019-06-14
AirlinesTravel15954621442016-03-07
MathInfo1194378062018-03-21
DirectoriesInternet14940514162018-02-11
Children StoresKids9924417142016-03-04
GiftsShopping17911713202017-11-30
MicrostockPhotography33907633102018-11-18
BargainsShopping7871914362014-01-22
ComputersShopping12855811552018-04-14
Child SafetyKids10845013282018-01-06
HistoryInfo12835112882018-09-24
Home & GardenShopping12835113652017-04-05
RecreationTravel8809513542019-06-02
CommunityCommunity680925542002-05-08
Sporting GoodsShopping13769610322015-03-03
Rent a CarTravel976037812014-05-16
Lewis & ClarkHistory873898162004-12-25
EventsArt6738617822013-02-01
BackupInternet7733815762017-08-26
LearningInfo15711215892015-10-18
Outdoor GearSporting Goods15703212002015-08-30
RV CampingRecreation11692311932018-01-25
Graphic DesignBusiness2667419762011-07-01
FoodShopping24652210262017-10-02
AnimalsNature1064716692017-11-16
Alternative EnergyNature1664378322014-11-28
EconomicsFinance1964178842018-01-21
Pet StoresShopping1564078852014-06-14
BoatingSporting Goods8631210612015-10-04
OfficeShopping17624110762016-02-10
Native AmericanInfo862077262009-07-13
Memorial DaySeasonal1662036242009-08-30
ToysShopping1261598442018-10-28
Affiliate MarketingMarketing7610810502012-10-19
PersonalizedGifts660968462015-04-06
BlogsCool Sites17603111612018-09-06
MusicArt1260118012017-11-02
CamerasComputers959489302017-08-11
NutritionFood759237922016-03-30
ProgrammingInternet2058578772016-01-13
MarketingInternet758178382017-10-30
WritingArt857557352014-05-20
AstronomyNature557486842013-01-28
Loans / MortgageFinance957107852015-07-25
Health and BeautyShopping11569910302018-08-06
Web HostingInternet19565710082016-04-09
SundanceArt756387472017-12-31
CyclingSporting Goods1454677812016-03-23
Phone CardsBargains753666322017-12-06
Coffee and TeaFood12531410672017-08-29
LanguagesLearning1052289102014-05-19
BookstoresMedia (DVD/Movies)552289822018-05-14
InsuranceFinance1152209472015-06-10
JewelryHealth and Beauty651978362015-12-21
Computer GamesToys651538832014-05-17
OpportunitiesJobs351457082012-04-01
ScrapbookingShopping651319832018-01-25
Musical InstrumentsMedia (DVD/Movies)750339742018-01-27
HardwareHome & Garden750098792017-11-03
HomeschoolingLearning1149407402018-03-20
FlowersGifts549316452013-01-02
InternationalInfo1249288342013-10-06
TaxesFinance1148728582013-07-18
SoftwareProgramming548596462017-08-27
Pony ExpressHistory248157482002-05-22
PHPProgramming1247556382016-01-24
Education PolicyLearning1447188262018-03-07
TreatsGifts647137732019-01-02
TelephonyInternet1246918342017-10-31
SeasonalBargains646876932004-01-19
Auto PartsAutomotive14459710372019-03-30
Employment AgenciesJobs845768772006-05-04
GenealogyHistory10454710062017-11-03
FitnessSporting Goods1245358462017-07-26
Mountain West ConferenceCollege Sports1645239282018-04-15
KitchenHome & Garden945048712019-05-17
GardenHome & Garden1644678732018-01-22
AuctionsBargains344497672012-04-29
Art SuppliesOffice144408012005-11-27
River TripsRecreation244395912014-05-25
Army to UtahHistory144387112002-08-21
PublishersWriting544117592017-08-16
Speculative FictionShort Stories444045982002-07-10
LegalServices14439011832014-11-26
Web DesignInternet543847082012-10-11
Short StoriesWriting443706432007-07-20
Sports CollectiblesSporting Goods543416612014-06-10
Media (DVD/Movies)Shopping343377062014-05-26
articlesMath442987032003-05-14
Credit CardsLoans / Mortgage342608022009-12-20
Design PatternsProgramming342536732002-12-02
Real EstateBusiness642367262018-01-19
CleaningHome & Garden442338452014-10-05
LuggageApparel341966832014-07-30
HobbiesToys241836902015-02-04
DiscoveryToys741697252017-12-21
EssaysWriting241566972002-05-08
PodcastsInternet941417652018-05-01
NatureInfo1041287762018-09-11
Health CareersJobs1041109392013-01-15
Oregon TrailHistory341056762017-11-08
ResumesJobs640577812009-07-07
PrintingGraphic Design12405410412018-01-02
CoinsAuctions30403312962019-03-16
UnderwearApparel340196332014-05-16
ThoughtLearning840186112009-02-21
State InformationTravel140055702002-08-03
United NationsInternational1239985782010-04-13
FictionShort Stories239906302002-07-10
ICCInternational239827972003-01-28
LibrariesLearning239685912004-03-21
TrainingJobs239597132015-09-06
GreenHome & Garden439517722014-05-17
Photo TipsPhotography1339487912013-04-30
Relief EffortsNature2438687342015-06-02
SportsInfo338666792012-12-28
LandminesInternational138627322002-06-25
Greeting CardsGifts438207322015-08-02
Consumer ProtectionFraud438097952009-05-14
MapsMedia (DVD/Movies)2638048182017-10-24
Nez Perce TrailHistory138036652002-05-08
DinosaursNature437635732004-02-27
Middle EastInternational537435492009-02-16
AccountingFinance837358722012-05-28
BabyChildren Stores537207742014-05-25
Music DownloadsMusic336847302017-11-08
Music LessonsMusic1036718352014-05-12
MSGHealth436596912007-09-25
Carbon MonoxideHealth236546222004-09-16
MOBIDirectories536466982012-12-04
PostersPhotography336195762015-09-28
VeteransInfo21360811352016-01-25
DietingNutrition735177522017-08-09
ChristmasSeasonal1235116232014-11-27
Father s DaySeasonal235006032009-05-11
blogs - merchantBlogs734938322017-11-10
Stock Market ReformFinance734917362012-02-27
EyewearHealth and Beauty534906472014-05-15
CreationsGifts234756952013-08-03
CodexInternational434147032010-09-01
ArchivesHistory433917792016-01-16
Moving and StorageReal Estate733826492018-08-01
SpanishLanguages933736422017-08-20
Travel with KidsKids233666972009-06-13
FraudFinance833557242015-11-13
National ParksRecreation833506992014-09-02
Skins and AccessoriesComputers532957082014-08-18
blogs - politicsBlogs1732945362013-08-31
PhotographersPhotography732827202013-04-05
ReadingLanguages132698242008-05-14
ConstructionReal Estate232417092014-06-18
FurnitureHome & Garden732317292019-04-29
English - ESLLanguages831987682018-05-31
Hand BagsLuggage331956132014-11-11
SecurityHome & Garden331858732019-06-16
Native American BusinessNative American731486972006-04-14
Active WearApparel1131407932018-01-31
PoliticsInfo1031277602011-12-21
ScoutsKids6311610702010-02-09
Great Western TrailRecreation130876072006-10-09
Bed BugsHealth330776892010-11-22
TwitterBlogs2030717712015-09-18
Vacation PropertiesLodging430116252009-11-03
StealsBargains729367072017-10-19
WildflowersNature729295592009-07-28
Tax ReformPolitics1129049692014-04-14
Food StorageFood1228888622018-03-21
DogsPet Stores1528859172016-03-28
TelevisionMedia (DVD/Movies)328775852014-12-10
ServicesBusiness228526632014-06-04
Maternity ClothesApparel128525682008-12-17
Earth DaySeasonal128516492008-04-10
T-ShirtsApparel728447502017-09-12
MilitaryVeterans928438082012-12-13
Recycle ElectronicsNature428395342018-05-27
LogoGraphic Design428347482014-05-17
RecipesFood628336732009-10-28
News StandPublishers328115152017-10-24
Water FiltersFood427887112014-10-10
CertificationLearning327876662014-05-26
Self PublishingPublishers1027745902017-11-14
TextbooksBookstores627406322017-12-02
FrenchLanguages827275322017-08-20
EasterSeasonal327175862014-04-18
Model U.N.United Nations1327155212008-04-25
Job FairsJobs11270910182012-02-21
ApartmentsReal Estate426597792018-08-31
Digital ScrapbookingScrapbooking126466072009-01-22
eBooksBookstores426449572018-03-21
EnvironmentNature326355412010-08-15
RecyclingNature425724772019-06-10
FoundationsHealth725716832017-11-01
ForeclosuresReal Estate225366472009-10-18
blogs - petsBlogs225305472010-01-25
GolfSporting Goods524866782017-11-14
Dating SafetyDating224776752016-06-11
Extended StayLodging824677112016-02-06
HatsApparel424296452016-03-04
Party SuppliesToys424176822017-11-11
DomainsInternet1423688362016-03-23
CollectiblesHobbies423667382015-09-30
Local PoliticsPolitics123376632010-03-22
TrailsOutdoor Gear423295412018-02-01
ThanksgivingSeasonal123104592004-11-01
Cooking OutdoorsKitchen623056182018-09-22
LightingHome & Garden123056182014-02-11
Car SharingRent a Car622728212014-10-04
WineFood422666472014-05-20
Adventure GiftsGifts322498072014-05-18
TranslationLanguages422326432010-05-09
College SportsSports522297582012-10-07
Medical ProductsHealth and Beauty821828342017-08-13
HTML 5Programming1221699342017-03-31
Mother s DaySeasonal121295092004-01-19
Men s ClothingApparel821007752019-06-07
Consignment / BarterBargains220837132013-11-03
Scrapbook EventsScrapbooking320776612011-04-05
QR CodesMarketing320726462011-09-13
Pacific 12College Sports1320595942012-06-30
ScreenCastingSoftware920579222013-04-28
Big Sky ConferenceCollege Sports1220485642012-07-11
Women s ApparelApparel1620376262018-02-07
Political PartiesPolitics620056512011-11-20
Rocky MountainCollege Sports1520055872012-06-30
StationeryOffice119896332014-05-17
PickleballSports919446452012-04-08
PromotionalPersonalized419025992011-10-18
AwardsPersonalized518886172011-09-10
AquaponicsFood618277552014-02-15
RunningRecreation1118256212017-05-26
CatsPet Stores318166682010-05-05
Wood BurningAlternative Energy418146152014-08-16
HorsePet Stores717696492016-05-21
GeoDomainsDomains217606572017-02-12
Western Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports516905172012-07-03
tumblrBlogs816496222014-01-10
Disc GolfSports215856372013-04-07
WatchesJewelry515315902015-01-28
Local DealsBargains415067322014-05-18
WildfiresRelief Efforts314465972013-07-03
Start UpsFinance314187032013-12-24
Crowd SourcingBlogs414126702017-11-26
Scenic West Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports813955602014-07-28
Interest DatingDating113927882009-10-21
TicketsEvents212886442014-02-22
VideographyPhotography212454852013-08-27
Spiritual MatchDating612106432014-05-25
SVGHTML 5411475902014-06-05
ChocolateTreats511465972014-10-06
DenimApparel411426922015-01-28
Senior DatingDating111336002014-04-29
Christian StoresMedia (DVD/Movies)410376582019-01-04
DatabasesProgramming58596902015-12-08
MoneyFinance38167292016-04-04
HuntingOutdoor Gear58095612018-10-04
HeadphonesSkins and Accessories28075192014-05-28
SSL/TSL CerticiatesDomains87687212018-10-20
emailInternet57476092016-01-15
Operating SystemsProgramming137114732015-12-03
MathMLHTML 527054952015-10-18
Cascading Style SheetsHTML 556805532014-05-04
Private Equity FirmsFinance23523-18752019-06-13
Blood DonationsHealth85222017-12-24
Escape RoomsRecreation25132018-01-17
Ski EquipmentOutdoor Gear94952017-11-03
Rental CompaniesFurniture64642018-01-04
REITsFinance34592018-04-02
TravelersTravel63912018-09-04
BanksPark City43832017-11-21
FishingOutdoor Gear53832017-11-11
SteemItBlogs142892019-01-02
Crypto CurrencyMoney12602018-08-26
Food DistributorsFood22252018-09-20
SteemIt ContestsSteemIt51861322018-09-21
Grand Total23551553085309245 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 2355 [3] => 1553085 [4] => 309245 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 3113 old links which is 56.93% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 245, Page Views: 764076, Average: 3,118.678
Page Hits Hits2041458
In summary: The primary directory has 2355 links in 294 categories with a total of 1,553,085 views. That is an average of 5,282.60 page views per category or 659.48 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 570 active pages and over 2,317,161 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.