Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Internet Rivers
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Open DirectoryCommunity7243697281992005-01-19
JobsBusiness72130115492018-01-09
ShoppingOpen Directory141950613862017-11-21
InfoOpen Directory251793317172016-02-04
LodgingTravel211662810122017-09-04
Cool SitesInfo121619832122009-06-19
TravelOpen Directory191561711512017-08-12
InternetOpen Directory471552234532018-02-07
FinanceBusiness181328813972017-11-15
KidsOpen Directory17132739662017-08-16
PhotographyArt24115715942018-01-26
ArtOpen Directory141148811152015-02-03
ApparelShopping11111888352017-10-18
DatingInternet9111049132016-04-20
BusinessOpen Directory171093613252017-12-10
HealthInfo371043215452016-05-30
CostumesApparel18993218362017-11-17
Shoe StoresApparel2997626672017-11-18
CraftsArt1694679902017-11-11
AutomotiveShopping1592038552017-10-23
MathInfo1191164852018-03-21
DirectoriesInternet1487157262018-02-11
AirlinesTravel16845710552016-03-07
GiftsShopping1884366392017-11-30
Children StoresKids984218912016-03-04
BargainsShopping881138302014-01-22
ComputersShopping1380386352018-04-14
CommunityCommunity678413032002-05-08
Home & GardenShopping1278188322017-04-05
HistoryInfo1178027392017-11-03
Child SafetyKids1077986762018-01-06
MicrostockPhotography32749217262018-06-09
RecreationTravel874266852015-01-28
Rent a CarTravel972484262014-05-16
Sporting GoodsShopping1372385742015-03-03
Lewis & ClarkHistory870104372004-12-25
BackupInternet765878252017-08-26
EventsArt665569522013-02-01
Outdoor GearSporting Goods1665086762015-08-30
LearningInfo1565019782015-10-18
RV CampingRecreation1163245942018-01-25
AnimalsNature1061933912017-11-16
FoodShopping2460925962017-10-02
Pet StoresShopping1560675452014-06-14
Alternative EnergyNature1660534482014-11-28
EconomicsFinance1959834502018-01-21
Memorial DaySeasonal1659253462009-08-30
Native AmericanInfo858713902009-07-13
BoatingSporting Goods958485972015-10-04
ToysShopping1158195042014-07-17
OfficeShopping1757545892016-02-10
PersonalizedGifts757424922015-04-06
MusicArt1256534432017-11-02
Graphic DesignBusiness256439452011-07-01
Affiliate MarketingMarketing856415832014-04-25
NutritionFood755914602016-03-30
CamerasComputers955595412017-08-11
MarketingInternet854644852017-10-30
ProgrammingInternet2054584782016-01-13
WritingArt854564362014-05-20
AstronomyNature554413772013-01-28
BlogsCool Sites1654355652018-05-04
Loans / MortgageFinance953454202015-07-25
SundanceArt753404492017-12-31
Health and BeautyShopping1052886192018-03-17
Web HostingInternet1951805312016-04-09
CyclingSporting Goods1551304442016-03-23
Phone CardsBargains751023682017-12-06
LanguagesLearning1048575392014-05-19
Coffee and TeaFood1348506032017-08-29
OpportunitiesJobs348464092012-04-01
JewelryHealth and Beauty848324712015-12-21
InsuranceFinance1148035302015-06-10
BookstoresMedia (DVD/Movies)547965502018-05-14
Computer GamesToys647644942014-05-17
ScrapbookingShopping647105622018-01-25
FlowersGifts546473612013-01-02
HardwareHome & Garden746254952017-11-03
HomeschoolingLearning1146174172018-03-20
Musical InstrumentsMedia (DVD/Movies)745975382018-01-27
SoftwareProgramming645813682017-08-27
InternationalInfo1245774832013-10-06
TaxesFinance1145054912013-07-18
Pony ExpressHistory244834162002-05-22
PHPProgramming1244793622016-01-24
SeasonalBargains643933992004-01-19
TreatsGifts543654252011-09-25
Education PolicyLearning1443534612018-03-07
TelephonyInternet1343114542017-11-11
GenealogyHistory1042146732017-11-03
Employment AgenciesJobs842005012006-05-04
FitnessSporting Goods1241915022017-07-26
River TripsRecreation241773292014-05-25
Speculative FictionShort Stories441523462002-07-10
Army to UtahHistory141434162002-08-21
AuctionsBargains341234412012-04-29
KitchenHome & Garden1041234902017-12-15
Short StoriesWriting441033762007-07-20
GardenHome & Garden1640894952018-01-22
Art SuppliesOffice140844452005-11-27
PublishersWriting540714192017-08-16
Web DesignInternet540623862012-10-11
Sports CollectiblesSporting Goods540533732014-06-10
Mountain West ConferenceCollege Sports1640474522018-04-15
Auto PartsAutomotive1340464862018-02-09
Media (DVD/Movies)Shopping340263952014-05-26
articlesMath439773822003-05-14
Design PatternsProgramming339723922002-12-02
Credit CardsLoans / Mortgage339414832009-12-20
Real EstateBusiness639384282018-01-19
HobbiesToys238944012015-02-04
LuggageApparel338863732014-07-30
EssaysWriting238604012002-05-08
DiscoveryToys738574132017-12-21
CleaningHome & Garden438524642014-10-05
PodcastsInternet938144382018-05-01
Oregon TrailHistory338013722017-11-08
NatureInfo937954432013-10-29
LegalServices1537785712014-11-26
UnderwearApparel337663802014-05-16
State InformationTravel137653302002-08-03
United NationsInternational1237453252010-04-13
ResumesJobs637264502009-07-07
ThoughtLearning837193122009-02-21
Health CareersJobs1037115402013-01-15
LibrariesLearning237113342004-03-21
FictionShort Stories236973372002-07-10
TrainingJobs236734272015-09-06
GreenHome & Garden436394602014-05-17
Photo TipsPhotography1336134562013-04-30
ICCInternational236034182003-01-28
PrintingGraphic Design1235945812018-01-02
SportsInfo335813942012-12-28
WeddingGifts135343902005-01-03
Relief EffortsNature2435253912015-06-02
LandminesInternational135153852002-06-25
DinosaursNature435113212004-02-27
Nez Perce TrailHistory135103722002-05-08
Greeting CardsGifts435094212015-08-02
MapsMedia (DVD/Movies)2635025162017-10-24
Consumer ProtectionFraud434974832009-05-14
CoinsAuctions2834957582016-03-11
Middle EastInternational534842902009-02-16
Music DownloadsMusic333944402017-11-08
PostersPhotography333933502015-09-28
Carbon MonoxideHealth233883562004-09-16
MSGHealth433593912007-09-25
BabyChildren Stores533534072014-05-25
MOBIDirectories533473992012-12-04
Music LessonsMusic1033324962014-05-12
AccountingFinance833254622012-05-28
Father s DaySeasonal232603632009-05-11
ChristmasSeasonal1232423542014-11-27
EyewearHealth and Beauty532283852014-05-15
DietingNutrition731984332017-08-09
CreationsGifts231874072013-08-03
Stock Market ReformFinance731674122012-02-27
SpanishLanguages931093782017-08-20
CodexInternational431003892010-09-01
blogs - merchantBlogs730774162017-11-10
blogs - politicsBlogs1730693112013-08-31
National ParksRecreation830634122014-09-02
Moving and StorageReal Estate730553222018-01-04
ArchivesHistory430524402016-01-16
Travel with KidsKids230513822009-06-13
FraudFinance830464152015-11-13
PhotographersPhotography729894272013-04-05
Skins and AccessoriesComputers629863992014-08-18
VeteransInfo2129614882016-01-25
FurnitureHome & Garden529464442017-08-04
Hand BagsLuggage329443622014-11-11
ReadingLanguages129254802008-05-14
ConstructionReal Estate229223902014-06-18
Native American BusinessNative American728293782006-04-14
Great Western TrailRecreation128273472006-10-09
English - ESLLanguages828203902018-05-31
Bed BugsHealth327924042010-11-22
PoliticsInfo1027904232011-12-21
Active WearApparel1227874402018-01-31
SecurityHome & Garden227804682015-07-25
TwitterBlogs2027474472015-09-18
Vacation PropertiesLodging427303442009-11-03
WildflowersNature727083382009-07-28
StealsBargains726494202017-10-19
TelevisionMedia (DVD/Movies)326303382014-12-10
Maternity ClothesApparel126153312008-12-17
Recycle ElectronicsNature426123072018-05-27
Earth DaySeasonal125983962008-04-10
News StandPublishers325822862017-10-24
T-ShirtsApparel725684742017-09-12
ServicesBusiness225653762014-06-04
RecipesFood625604002009-10-28
ScoutsKids625434972010-02-09
LogoGraphic Design425274412014-05-17
Self PublishingPublishers1025263422017-11-14
Food StorageFood1225234972018-03-21
CertificationLearning325033822014-05-26
FrenchLanguages825013062017-08-20
Water FiltersFood424964192014-10-10
DogsPet Stores1524875192016-03-28
EasterSeasonal324803492014-04-18
TextbooksBookstores724773692017-12-02
MilitaryVeterans924754402012-12-13
Model U.N.United Nations1324742802008-04-25
Tax ReformPolitics1124224872014-04-14
Digital ScrapbookingScrapbooking123993602009-01-22
EnvironmentNature323882942010-08-15
RecyclingNature323742792016-04-12
blogs - petsBlogs222953122010-01-25
FoundationsHealth722924042017-11-01
ApartmentsReal Estate322753952013-06-11
ForeclosuresReal Estate222643752009-10-18
Job FairsJobs1122405492012-02-21
GolfSporting Goods521993912017-11-14
Dating SafetyDating221833812016-06-11
eBooksBookstores521704832018-03-21
HatsApparel421703862016-03-04
Extended StayLodging821473912016-02-06
Party SuppliesToys521414062017-11-11
TrailsOutdoor Gear420993112018-02-01
ThanksgivingSeasonal120952442004-11-01
CollectiblesHobbies420654372015-09-30
LightingHome & Garden120513642014-02-11
Local PoliticsPolitics120443702010-03-22
Cooking OutdoorsKitchen520293422014-07-12
WineFood419983792014-05-20
DomainsInternet1419954632016-03-23
TranslationLanguages419383492010-05-09
Car SharingRent a Car619384872014-10-04
Mother s DaySeasonal119112912004-01-19
College SportsSports518924212012-10-07
Adventure GiftsGifts318874452014-05-18
Big Sky ConferenceCollege Sports1218313472012-07-11
Pacific 12College Sports1318113462012-06-30
Scrapbook EventsScrapbooking318033872011-04-05
Consignment / BarterBargains218014312013-11-03
Women s ApparelApparel1617803692018-02-07
QR CodesMarketing317733472011-09-13
Men s ClothingApparel617704452014-11-11
Rocky MountainCollege Sports1517603422012-06-30
HTML 5Programming1217485132017-03-31
Medical ProductsHealth and Beauty817423942017-08-13
Political PartiesPolitics617353812011-11-20
StationeryOffice117253692014-05-17
PickleballSports916723732012-04-08
PromotionalPersonalized416383352011-10-18
AwardsPersonalized516173462011-09-10
Wood BurningAlternative Energy415603612014-08-16
RunningRecreation1115313272017-05-26
CatsPet Stores315253772010-05-05
AquaponicsFood614914192014-02-15
HorsePet Stores714893692016-05-21
ScreenCastingSoftware914733382013-04-28
Western Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports514662932012-07-03
GeoDomainsDomains214533502017-02-12
tumblrBlogs913793522016-06-02
Disc GolfSports213243762013-04-07
WatchesJewelry512743332015-01-28
Local DealsBargains512394652014-05-18
WildfiresRelief Efforts311913422013-07-03
Scenic West Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports811693342014-07-28
Crowd SourcingBlogs411434012017-11-26
Start UpsFinance311234082013-12-24
VideographyPhotography210432832013-08-27
Interest DatingDating110154112009-10-21
TicketsEvents210043602014-02-22
Spiritual MatchDating69323652014-05-25
ChocolateTreats59023532014-10-06
DenimApparel48734232015-01-28
SVGHTML 548633062014-06-05
Senior DatingDating18543212014-04-29
Christian StoresMedia (DVD/Movies)27673882017-08-20
HeadphonesSkins and Accessories25913032014-05-28
HuntingOutdoor Gear45462982017-08-14
DatabasesProgramming55323632015-12-08
MathMLHTML 525042942015-10-18
Operating SystemsProgramming145022642017-10-27
MoneyFinance34954082016-04-04
emailInternet54713332016-01-15
SSL/TSL CerticiatesDomains64463992016-04-28
Cascading Style SheetsHTML 554353082014-05-04
Escape RoomsRecreation22022018-01-17
Blood DonationsHealth82002017-12-24
Private Equity FirmsFinance19183-22152018-01-10
Ski EquipmentOutdoor Gear101792017-11-03
Rental CompaniesFurniture61742018-01-04
REITsFinance31652018-04-02
FishingOutdoor Gear51502017-11-11
BanksPark City41402017-11-21
TravelersTravel51252018-06-05
Grand Total23321411348167467 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 2332 [3] => 1411348 [4] => 167467 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 3071 old links which is 56.84% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 252, Page Views: 619120, Average: 2,456.825
Page Hits Hits884757
In summary: The primary directory has 2332 links in 291 categories with a total of 1,411,348 views. That is an average of 4,849.99 page views per category or 605.21 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 574 active pages and over 2,030,468 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.