Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Internet Rivers
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Open DirectoryCommunity74081671926692005-01-19
JobsBusiness82872789752018-07-23
ShoppingOpen Directory152611379932019-10-12
Child SafetyKids1125690185682019-10-21
InternetOpen Directory4823316112472018-06-28
InfoOpen Directory262287466582020-09-24
Cool SitesInfo122173287462009-06-19
FinanceBusiness192119593042020-10-19
LodgingTravel222100753912019-09-12
TravelOpen Directory192096665002019-10-19
KidsOpen Directory171911468072017-08-16
HealthInfo351816692792016-05-30
ArtOpen Directory151699366202020-03-23
DatingInternet71653763462019-07-25
BusinessOpen Directory161651669052017-12-10
ApparelShopping111615157982017-10-18
CraftsArt141458361062017-11-11
AutomotiveShopping161420458562019-06-14
AirlinesTravel151368562832016-03-07
DirectoriesInternet161349755082022-05-11
PhotographyArt231346224852022-01-19
Children StoresKids81332957992016-03-04
BargainsShopping71245551722014-01-22
Shoe StoresApparel281240133062019-08-20
CostumesApparel191238342872018-09-28
MicrostockPhotography391233465682021-10-28
HistoryInfo131227952162019-12-25
EventsArt61134157372013-02-01
BackupInternet61126955072014-06-04
GiftsShopping151106732702017-11-30
Graphic DesignBusiness21085161532011-07-01
MathInfo111085022192018-03-21
RecreationTravel81074440032019-06-02
ComputersShopping111026028572022-03-31
Home & GardenShopping121017831922017-04-05
LearningInfo14953240092015-10-18
Sporting GoodsShopping12945027862015-03-03
FoodShopping24918136852020-05-05
Rent a CarTravel11914023182019-10-15
CommunityCommunity6911515772002-05-08
Outdoor GearSporting Goods16891530832019-09-06
Lewis & ClarkHistory8886822952004-12-25
RV CampingRecreation11865129212018-01-25
BlogsCool Sites8803831682020-04-07
Pet StoresShopping15799024682019-10-02
Alternative EnergyNature16791223072014-11-28
OfficeShopping15786226972016-02-10
PersonalizedGifts5785526052015-04-06
EconomicsFinance19782222892018-01-21
BoatingSporting Goods9781925682020-05-05
Affiliate MarketingMarketing7772326652012-10-19
ToysShopping11765423392014-07-17
AnimalsNature10760218002017-11-16
MusicArt12753823282017-11-02
ProgrammingInternet20747624962016-01-13
Health and BeautyShopping11747528062018-08-06
CamerasComputers9744524272017-08-11
Native AmericanInfo8741419332009-07-13
NutritionFood7740322722016-03-30
InsuranceFinance11737130982015-06-10
Web HostingInternet19727426252016-04-09
WritingArt8727322532014-05-20
Coffee and TeaFood14719929522021-06-19
Memorial DaySeasonal16718716082009-08-30
Loans / MortgageFinance9708921642015-07-25
SundanceArt7706821772017-12-31
MarketingInternet8703420552019-09-02
AstronomyNature6691218482022-03-01
CyclingSporting Goods10690122152016-03-23
ScrapbookingShopping6679726492018-01-25
Computer GamesToys6671824482014-05-17
ScoutsKids6670246562010-02-09
JewelryHealth and Beauty5668823272015-12-21
Musical InstrumentsMedia (DVD/Movies)6665425952018-01-27
Phone CardsBargains7656818342017-12-06
BookstoresMedia (DVD/Movies)6656123152022-02-08
HardwareHome & Garden8652023902019-07-03
OpportunitiesJobs3650320662012-04-01
LanguagesLearning10648321652014-05-19
TelephonyInternet11641825612017-10-31
TaxesFinance10641323992013-07-18
InternationalInfo12636422702013-10-06
Auto PartsAutomotive14626927092019-03-30
FlowersGifts5624019542013-01-02
TreatsGifts6620822682019-01-02
FitnessSporting Goods12617024812017-07-26
Pony ExpressHistory2616420972002-05-22
GardenHome & Garden17612825342019-11-11
Employment AgenciesJobs8610724082006-05-04
HomeschoolingLearning11609318932018-03-20
KitchenHome & Garden8608624532019-05-17
SeasonalBargains6607920852004-01-19
GenealogyHistory10602524842017-11-03
CoinsAuctions31600132642022-03-01
SoftwareProgramming5592717142017-08-27
Art SuppliesOffice1590722682005-11-27
PHPProgramming12590317862016-01-24
AuctionsBargains4586921872020-06-23
Education PolicyLearning14583119392018-03-07
Mountain West ConferenceCollege Sports16582922342018-04-15
PublishersWriting5581521632017-08-16
LegalServices14578725802014-11-26
Health CareersJobs10578426132013-01-15
PrintingGraphic Design12569926862019-11-25
CleaningHome & Garden3566822802014-10-05
Sports CollectiblesSporting Goods5563219522014-06-10
Army to UtahHistory1563119042002-08-21
Short StoriesWriting4559518682007-07-20
Media (DVD/Movies)Shopping3558819572014-05-26
Credit CardsLoans / Mortgage3552720692009-12-20
Web DesignInternet5549618202012-10-11
River TripsRecreation2549016422014-05-25
Speculative FictionShort Stories4548916832002-07-10
DiscoveryToys7545920152017-12-21
HobbiesToys2545819652015-02-04
ResumesJobs6544321672009-07-07
LuggageApparel2540418912014-07-30
NatureInfo10539420422018-09-11
EssaysWriting2539019312002-05-08
GreenHome & Garden3538522062014-05-17
Real EstateBusiness6535818482018-01-19
articlesMath4532217272003-05-14
ICCInternational2531321282003-01-28
Design PatternsProgramming3529317132002-12-02
PodcastsInternet9529219162018-05-01
United NationsInternational12527118512010-04-13
Oregon TrailHistory3523718082017-11-08
MapsMedia (DVD/Movies)27522322372019-09-06
Music LessonsMusic10518023442014-05-12
Relief EffortsNature24518020462015-06-02
Photo TipsPhotography13517220152013-04-30
Greeting CardsGifts4517020822015-08-02
UnderwearApparel3515817722014-05-16
ThoughtLearning8515417472009-02-21
Consumer ProtectionFraud4511320992009-05-14
FictionShort Stories2510817482002-07-10
LibrariesLearning2510117242004-03-21
TrainingJobs2509918532015-09-06
LandminesInternational1507919492002-06-25
AccountingFinance8502921662012-05-28
Middle EastInternational5502718332009-02-16
SportsInfo3501818312012-12-28
State InformationTravel1498715522002-08-03
EyewearHealth and Beauty5498321402014-05-15
VeteransInfo21498125082016-01-25
Nez Perce TrailHistory1497918412002-05-08
BabyChildren Stores5492619802014-05-25
National ParksRecreation8491022592014-09-02
Music DownloadsMusic3489619422017-11-08
DogsPet Stores15487729092016-03-28
MOBIDirectories5487619282012-12-04
Vacation PropertiesLodging4486724812009-11-03
blogs - merchantBlogs8486222012017-11-10
DietingNutrition7481320482017-08-09
ChristmasSeasonal12479919112014-11-27
ArchivesHistory5477521632022-04-10
DinosaursNature4476815782004-02-27
MSGHealth4474817802007-09-25
CreationsGifts2474619662013-08-03
Carbon MonoxideHealth2474017082004-09-16
Skins and AccessoriesComputers5472921422014-08-18
ReadingLanguages1463921942008-05-14
PostersPhotography3463815952015-09-28
Stock Market ReformFinance7459718422012-02-27
Moving and StorageReal Estate7457118382018-08-01
FraudFinance8453719062015-11-13
Travel with KidsKids2453518662009-06-13
CodexInternational4453518242010-09-01
SpanishLanguages9452617952017-08-20
FurnitureHome & Garden6449619942019-04-29
SecurityHome & Garden2449521832015-07-25
Food StorageFood14446324372020-04-12
Job FairsJobs11445327622012-02-21
Active WearApparel11443220852018-01-31
Father s DaySeasonal2441915222009-05-11
PhotographersPhotography7439118292013-04-05
English - ESLLanguages8437819482018-05-31
ConstructionReal Estate2437518432014-06-18
PoliticsInfo10424118742011-12-21
TwitterBlogs21423819382021-02-21
Hand BagsLuggage3422816462014-11-11
MilitaryVeterans9422821932012-12-13
Great Western TrailRecreation1421817382006-10-09
blogs - politicsBlogs17420814502013-08-31
Bed BugsHealth3420718192010-11-22
Native American BusinessNative American7420217512006-04-14
T-ShirtsApparel7414320492017-09-12
Tax ReformPolitics11409621612014-04-14
StealsBargains7405318242017-10-19
LogoGraphic Design3401919332014-05-17
Maternity ClothesApparel1400917252008-12-17
Water FiltersFood4400619292014-10-10
RecipesFood6396318032009-10-28
ApartmentsReal Estate4394720672018-08-31
Self PublishingPublishers10394117572017-11-14
TelevisionMedia (DVD/Movies)3390116092014-12-10
Party SuppliesToys5389421592020-08-30
EasterSeasonal3388417532014-04-18
WildflowersNature7388215122009-07-28
Extended StayLodging8387021142016-02-06
Earth DaySeasonal1386316612008-04-10
ServicesBusiness2384816592014-06-04
CertificationLearning3384617252014-05-26
TextbooksBookstores7381117032019-06-17
FrenchLanguages8380816132017-08-20
GolfSporting Goods4378919812017-11-14
Digital ScrapbookingScrapbooking1376717282009-01-22
Recycle ElectronicsNature4374814432018-05-27
News StandPublishers3374414482017-10-24
Car SharingRent a Car7373122802019-10-15
DomainsInternet13371421822016-03-23
eBooksBookstores7368820012020-02-01
FoundationsHealth7365717692017-11-01
HatsApparel4363818542016-03-04
ScreenCastingSoftware9363725022013-04-28
Model U.N.United Nations13362914352008-04-25
Dating SafetyDating2360818062016-06-11
HTML 5Programming12360623712017-03-31
Medical ProductsHealth and Beauty10358722392020-06-09
ForeclosuresReal Estate2358616972009-10-18
CollectiblesHobbies4354619182015-09-30
LightingHome & Garden1353118442014-02-11
Cooking OutdoorsKitchen6353018432018-09-22
Men s ClothingApparel9350221772019-07-10
EnvironmentNature3348713932010-08-15
Adventure GiftsGifts3347220302014-05-18
WineFood4345018312014-05-20
blogs - petsBlogs2343514522010-01-25
Women s ApparelApparel15341520042019-07-10
RecyclingNature4340713122019-06-10
College SportsSports5337919082012-10-07
Local PoliticsPolitics1335916852010-03-22
TrailsOutdoor Gear4334615582018-02-01
Scrapbook EventsScrapbooking3327418582011-04-05
Consignment / BarterBargains2327119012013-11-03
TranslationLanguages4327016812010-05-09
CatsPet Stores3318920412010-05-05
ThanksgivingSeasonal1318213312004-11-01
PromotionalPersonalized4317018672011-10-18
AquaponicsFood6314420722014-02-15
StationeryOffice1314317872014-05-17
RunningRecreation11314319392017-05-26
QR CodesMarketing3311216862011-09-13
Political PartiesPolitics6306117072011-11-20
Mother s DaySeasonal1305414342004-01-19
Rocky MountainCollege Sports15303216142012-06-30
PickleballSports9301917202012-04-08
AwardsPersonalized5300917382011-09-10
Pacific 12College Sports13300715422012-06-30
Big Sky ConferenceCollege Sports12297114872012-07-11
HorsePet Stores7292718072016-05-21
Wood BurningAlternative Energy5284716482021-11-21
GeoDomainsDomains2276916662017-02-12
tumblrBlogs8266216352014-01-10
Disc GolfSports2261716692013-04-07
Western Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports5261314402012-07-03
Local DealsBargains3260718332014-05-18
WatchesJewelry5258016392015-01-28
Crowd SourcingBlogs4257618342017-11-26
Start UpsFinance3255018352013-12-24
Interest DatingDating1254819442009-10-21
DenimApparel4251320632015-01-28
TicketsEvents2247018262014-02-22
WildfiresRelief Efforts3235015012013-07-03
Spiritual MatchDating6232717602014-05-25
ChocolateTreats5231717682014-10-06
Scenic West Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports8231014752014-07-28
Christian StoresMedia (DVD/Movies)4230919302019-01-04
VideographyPhotography3230415442021-02-20
HiveBlogs8422332022-06-23
Private Equity FirmsFinance422229-1692020-10-03
Senior DatingDating1219216592014-04-29
SVGHTML 54213615792014-06-05
SteemItBlogs3720722022-05-01
SSL/TSL CerticiatesDomains8201219652018-10-20
MoneyFinance3196818812016-04-04
Blood DonationsHealth819232017-12-24
Ski EquipmentOutdoor Gear919122017-11-03
DatabasesProgramming5189717282015-12-08
REITsFinance418802019-09-12
HuntingOutdoor Gear4180215542017-08-14
emailInternet5174616082016-01-15
HeadphonesSkins and Accessories2172614382014-05-28
Escape RoomsRecreation217172018-01-17
Rental CompaniesFurniture617042018-01-04
Cascading Style SheetsHTML 56169015632020-02-13
Operating SystemsProgramming13158313452015-12-03
MathMLHTML 52152513152015-10-18
TravelersTravel615232018-09-04
SteemIt ContestsSteemIt5152214682018-09-21
Crypto CurrencyMoney514822021-11-26
BanksPark City414132017-11-21
FishingOutdoor Gear514122017-11-11
Food DistributorsFood213922018-09-20
Pizza ChainsRestaurant Chains2113752019-11-12
AdventismSpiritual1010202020-01-13
BlurtBlogs137492022-05-16
RustProgramming37452022-02-18
TribesHive497212022-02-04
JavascriptProgramming36362019-12-26
WebAssembyProgramming26342019-12-18
Electric VehiclesAutomotive5502-34342022-05-05
Hive GamesHive254972022-03-20
Hive DeveloperHive124402022-01-19
Hive NFTsHive94142022-05-29
Grand Total26392171835900549 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 2639 [3] => 2171835 [4] => 900549 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 3203 old links which is 54.83% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 270, Page Views: 1192823, Average: 4,417.863
Page Hits Hits6010221
In summary: The primary directory has 2639 links in 306 categories with a total of 2,171,835 views. That is an average of 7,097.50 page views per category or 822.98 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 607 active pages and over 3,364,658 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.