Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Internet Rivers
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Open DirectoryCommunity7284620691222005-01-19
JobsBusiness82358638342018-07-23
ShoppingOpen Directory152155334332019-10-12
InfoOpen Directory251905028342016-02-04
InternetOpen Directory481851164422018-06-28
LodgingTravel231804524292019-09-12
Cool SitesInfo121738944032009-06-19
TravelOpen Directory191690124352019-10-19
FinanceBusiness181516032692017-11-15
KidsOpen Directory171441421072017-08-16
ArtOpen Directory141277223992015-02-03
BusinessOpen Directory161244228312017-12-10
DatingInternet71242922382019-07-25
ApparelShopping111239320402017-10-18
HealthInfo361238935022016-05-30
PhotographyArt221213611592014-08-24
CraftsArt151073622592017-11-11
CostumesApparel191057824822018-09-28
Shoe StoresApparel291057414792019-08-20
AutomotiveShopping161048221342019-06-14
AirlinesTravel15989024882016-03-07
DirectoriesInternet14978017912018-02-11
Children StoresKids9966421342016-03-04
MathInfo1195829512018-03-21
MicrostockPhotography33951737512018-11-18
GiftsShopping17932815312017-11-30
BargainsShopping7902917462014-01-22
Child SafetyKids10873016082018-01-06
ComputersShopping12870012972018-04-14
HistoryInfo12865015872018-09-24
Home & GardenShopping12850915232017-04-05
RecreationTravel8838716462019-06-02
CommunityCommunity681826442002-05-08
Sporting GoodsShopping12784211782015-03-03
EventsArt6780121972013-02-01
Rent a CarTravel1177229002019-10-15
BackupInternet7771819562017-08-26
Lewis & ClarkHistory875399662004-12-25
LearningInfo14733818152015-10-18
Outdoor GearSporting Goods16719913672019-09-06
Graphic DesignBusiness2710624082011-07-01
RV CampingRecreation11707613462018-01-25
FoodShopping23668411882017-10-02
AnimalsNature1065747722017-11-16
Alternative EnergyNature1665659602014-11-28
EconomicsFinance19654110082018-01-21
Pet StoresShopping15653310112019-10-02
BoatingSporting Goods8645312022015-10-04
OfficeShopping16639012252016-02-10
Native AmericanInfo863108292009-07-13
Memorial DaySeasonal1662887092009-08-30
ToysShopping1162819662014-07-17
Affiliate MarketingMarketing7623711792012-10-19
PersonalizedGifts562259752015-04-06
BlogsCool Sites17619213222018-09-06
MusicArt1261209102017-11-02
CamerasComputers9608510672017-08-11
ProgrammingInternet20608011002016-01-13
NutritionFood760198882016-03-30
MarketingInternet859249452019-09-02
WritingArt858608402014-05-20
Health and BeautyShopping11584611772018-08-06
AstronomyNature558447802013-01-28
Loans / MortgageFinance958238982015-07-25
Web HostingInternet19578711382016-04-09
SundanceArt757348432017-12-31
InsuranceFinance11563213592015-06-10
CyclingSporting Goods1455848982016-03-23
Coffee and TeaFood13548312362019-10-02
Phone CardsBargains754787442017-12-06
BookstoresMedia (DVD/Movies)5535611102018-05-14
LanguagesLearning10532710092014-05-19
JewelryHealth and Beauty653279662015-12-21
Computer GamesToys6530710372014-05-17
OpportunitiesJobs352578202012-04-01
ScrapbookingShopping6524410962018-01-25
Musical InstrumentsMedia (DVD/Movies)7518511262018-01-27
HardwareHome & Garden851239932019-07-03
InternationalInfo1250429482013-10-06
FlowersGifts550367502013-01-02
HomeschoolingLearning1150318312018-03-20
TaxesFinance10501710032013-07-18
SoftwareProgramming549387252017-08-27
Pony ExpressHistory249368692002-05-22
PHPProgramming1248487312016-01-24
TreatsGifts648419012019-01-02
TelephonyInternet1248379802017-10-31
Education PolicyLearning1448209282018-03-07
SeasonalBargains648108162004-01-19
Auto PartsAutomotive14478812282019-03-30
Employment AgenciesJobs8471010112006-05-04
FitnessSporting Goods1246659762017-07-26
GenealogyHistory10466211212017-11-03
KitchenHome & Garden9465210192019-05-17
Mountain West ConferenceCollege Sports16462410292018-04-15
GardenHome & Garden16460110072018-01-22
AuctionsBargains345648822012-04-29
Art SuppliesOffice145559162005-11-27
Army to UtahHistory145478202002-08-21
River TripsRecreation245446962014-05-25
PublishersWriting545218692017-08-16
LegalServices14452013132014-11-26
Web DesignInternet545018252012-10-11
Speculative FictionShort Stories444976912002-07-10
Short StoriesWriting444677402007-07-20
Sports CollectiblesSporting Goods544537732014-06-10
Media (DVD/Movies)Shopping344378062014-05-26
articlesMath443897942003-05-14
Credit CardsLoans / Mortgage343719132009-12-20
CleaningHome & Garden443449562014-10-05
Design PatternsProgramming343437632002-12-02
Real EstateBusiness643348242018-01-19
LuggageApparel342997862014-07-30
HobbiesToys242917982015-02-04
DiscoveryToys742798352017-12-21
Health CareersJobs10426210912013-01-15
EssaysWriting242628032002-05-08
NatureInfo1042418892018-09-11
PodcastsInternet942318552018-05-01
CoinsAuctions30421414772019-03-16
Oregon TrailHistory342127832017-11-08
PrintingGraphic Design11419511822018-01-02
ResumesJobs641779012009-07-07
UnderwearApparel341287422014-05-16
United NationsInternational1241176972010-04-13
ThoughtLearning841137062009-02-21
ICCInternational240989132003-01-28
State InformationTravel140906552002-08-03
FictionShort Stories240837232002-07-10
GreenHome & Garden340728932014-05-17
LibrariesLearning240586812004-03-21
Photo TipsPhotography1340558982013-04-30
TrainingJobs240377912015-09-06
LandminesInternational139798492002-06-25
Relief EffortsNature2439758412015-06-02
SportsInfo339617742012-12-28
Greeting CardsGifts439328442015-08-02
MapsMedia (DVD/Movies)2739169302019-09-06
Consumer ProtectionFraud439149002009-05-14
Nez Perce TrailHistory139117732002-05-08
AccountingFinance838579942012-05-28
DinosaursNature438536632004-02-27
Middle EastInternational538326382009-02-16
BabyChildren Stores538288822014-05-25
Music DownloadsMusic337828282017-11-08
Music LessonsMusic1037799432014-05-12
Carbon MonoxideHealth237617292004-09-16
MSGHealth437607922007-09-25
MOBIDirectories537488002012-12-04
VeteransInfo21372312502016-01-25
PostersPhotography336966532015-09-28
DietingNutrition736598942017-08-09
ChristmasSeasonal1236207322014-11-27
Stock Market ReformFinance736048492012-02-27
EyewearHealth and Beauty535947512014-05-15
CreationsGifts235898092013-08-03
Father s DaySeasonal235836862009-05-11
blogs - merchantBlogs735769152017-11-10
CodexInternational435268152010-09-01
ArchivesHistory435149022016-01-16
Travel with KidsKids234798102009-06-13
National ParksRecreation834748232014-09-02
SpanishLanguages934647332017-08-20
Moving and StorageReal Estate734647312018-08-01
FraudFinance834528212015-11-13
ScoutsKids6343013842010-02-09
Skins and AccessoriesComputers533968092014-08-18
PhotographersPhotography733938312013-04-05
ReadingLanguages133799342008-05-14
ConstructionReal Estate233728402014-06-18
blogs - politicsBlogs1733626042013-08-31
FurnitureHome & Garden733408382019-04-29
SecurityHome & Garden333009882019-06-16
English - ESLLanguages832938632018-05-31
Hand BagsLuggage332867042014-11-11
Active WearApparel1132499022018-01-31
Native American BusinessNative American732447932006-04-14
PoliticsInfo1032208532011-12-21
Great Western TrailRecreation131957152006-10-09
Bed BugsHealth331817932010-11-22
TwitterBlogs2031738732015-09-18
Vacation PropertiesLodging431147282009-11-03
StealsBargains730568272017-10-19
Tax ReformPolitics11303010952014-04-14
Food StorageFood1330169902019-10-11
WildflowersNature729996292009-07-28
DogsPet Stores15299310252016-03-28
TelevisionMedia (DVD/Movies)329766842014-12-10
MilitaryVeterans929599242012-12-13
Maternity ClothesApparel129566722008-12-17
LogoGraphic Design329518652014-05-17
Earth DaySeasonal129487462008-04-10
T-ShirtsApparel729368422017-09-12
ServicesBusiness229317422014-06-04
RecipesFood629307702009-10-28
Recycle ElectronicsNature429246192018-05-27
Water FiltersFood429098322014-10-10
CertificationLearning328967752014-05-26
ApartmentsReal Estate4288910092018-08-31
News StandPublishers328795832017-10-24
Job FairsJobs11287011792012-02-21
Self PublishingPublishers1028486642017-11-14
TextbooksBookstores728397312019-06-17
EasterSeasonal328196882014-04-18
FrenchLanguages828136182017-08-20
Model U.N.United Nations1327885942008-04-25
Digital ScrapbookingScrapbooking127407012009-01-22
eBooksBookstores6273510482019-06-17
EnvironmentNature327136192010-08-15
FoundationsHealth726737852017-11-01
RecyclingNature426455502019-06-10
ForeclosuresReal Estate226307412009-10-18
blogs - petsBlogs226076242010-01-25
Extended StayLodging825938372016-02-06
GolfSporting Goods525867782017-11-14
Dating SafetyDating225797772016-06-11
Party SuppliesToys425317962017-11-11
HatsApparel425217372016-03-04
DomainsInternet1424779452016-03-23
CollectiblesHobbies424568282015-09-30
Local PoliticsPolitics124357612010-03-22
TrailsOutdoor Gear424086202018-02-01
LightingHome & Garden124037162014-02-11
ScreenCastingSoftware9240112662013-04-28
Car SharingRent a Car723899382019-10-15
Cooking OutdoorsKitchen623826952018-09-22
WineFood423797602014-05-20
ThanksgivingSeasonal123785272004-11-01
Adventure GiftsGifts323669242014-05-18
College SportsSports523358642012-10-07
TranslationLanguages423247352010-05-09
HTML 5Programming12229810632017-03-31
Medical ProductsHealth and Beauty922969482019-07-29
Men s ClothingApparel922349092019-07-10
Mother s DaySeasonal122015812004-01-19
Consignment / BarterBargains221968262013-11-03
Scrapbook EventsScrapbooking321837672011-04-05
QR CodesMarketing321697432011-09-13
Women s ApparelApparel1721377262019-07-10
Pacific 12College Sports1321346692012-06-30
Big Sky ConferenceCollege Sports1221316472012-07-11
Political PartiesPolitics620937392011-11-20
StationeryOffice120857292014-05-17
Rocky MountainCollege Sports1520846662012-06-30
PickleballSports920257262012-04-08
PromotionalPersonalized420026992011-10-18
AwardsPersonalized519757042011-09-10
AquaponicsFood619348622014-02-15
CatsPet Stores319277792010-05-05
RunningRecreation1119257212017-05-26
Wood BurningAlternative Energy418976982014-08-16
HorsePet Stores718677472016-05-21
GeoDomainsDomains218507472017-02-12
Western Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports517655922012-07-03
tumblrBlogs817477202014-01-10
Disc GolfSports216797312013-04-07
WatchesJewelry516186772015-01-28
Local DealsBargains416058312014-05-18
WildfiresRelief Efforts315266772013-07-03
Start UpsFinance315198042013-12-24
Interest DatingDating115059012009-10-21
Crowd SourcingBlogs415027602017-11-26
Scenic West Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports814866512014-07-28
TicketsEvents213987542014-02-22
Spiritual MatchDating613117442014-05-25
VideographyPhotography213115512013-08-27
DenimApparel412457952015-01-28
SVGHTML 5412276702014-06-05
Senior DatingDating112226892014-04-29
ChocolateTreats512116622014-10-06
Christian StoresMedia (DVD/Movies)411417622019-01-04
DatabasesProgramming59728032015-12-08
MoneyFinance39188312016-04-04
HuntingOutdoor Gear58866382018-10-04
SSL/TSL CerticiatesDomains88718242018-10-20
HeadphonesSkins and Accessories28715832014-05-28
emailInternet58366982016-01-15
Operating SystemsProgramming137775392015-12-03
MathMLHTML 527735632015-10-18
Cascading Style SheetsHTML 557496222014-05-04
Private Equity FirmsFinance32637-17612019-10-17
Blood DonationsHealth86372017-12-24
Escape RoomsRecreation26202018-01-17
Ski EquipmentOutdoor Gear96022017-11-03
REITsFinance45612019-09-12
Rental CompaniesFurniture65282018-01-04
TravelersTravel64892018-09-04
BanksPark City44642017-11-21
FishingOutdoor Gear54572017-11-11
SteemItBlogs143772019-01-02
Crypto CurrencyMoney13572018-08-26
Food DistributorsFood23262018-09-20
SteemIt ContestsSteemIt52501962018-09-21
Grand Total23701603098358224 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 2370 [3] => 1603098 [4] => 358224 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 3130 old links which is 56.91% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 236, Page Views: 776056, Average: 3,288.373
Page Hits Hits2629360
In summary: The primary directory has 2370 links in 294 categories with a total of 1,603,098 views. That is an average of 5,452.71 page views per category or 676.41 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 561 active pages and over 2,379,154 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.