Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Internet Rivers
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Open DirectoryCommunity7241104256062005-01-19
JobsBusiness72109413422018-01-09
ShoppingOpen Directory141933112112017-11-21
InfoOpen Directory251781616002016-02-04
LodgingTravel21165058892017-09-04
Cool SitesInfo121605230662009-06-19
TravelOpen Directory191549810322017-08-12
InternetOpen Directory471510930402018-02-07
KidsOpen Directory17131668592017-08-16
FinanceBusiness181309912082017-11-15
PhotographyArt24114955182018-01-26
ArtOpen Directory14113479742015-02-03
ApparelShopping11110827292017-10-18
DatingInternet9109767852016-04-20
BusinessOpen Directory171078211712017-12-10
HealthInfo371022613392016-05-30
CostumesApparel19985117552017-11-17
Shoe StoresApparel2996805852017-11-18
CraftsArt1693288512017-11-11
AutomotiveShopping1590757272017-10-23
MathInfo1190574262018-03-21
DirectoriesInternet1486176282018-02-11
GiftsShopping1883395422017-11-30
Children StoresKids983067762016-03-04
AirlinesTravel1682568542016-03-07
BargainsShopping880117282014-01-22
ComputersShopping1379475442018-04-14
CommunityCommunity677952572002-05-08
Home & GardenShopping1277207342017-04-05
Child SafetyKids1077135912018-01-06
HistoryInfo1176996362017-11-03
RecreationTravel873295882015-01-28
MicrostockPhotography31725814922016-01-27
Rent a CarTravel971933712014-05-16
Sporting GoodsShopping1371574932015-03-03
Lewis & ClarkHistory869453722004-12-25
BackupInternet764877252017-08-26
EventsArt664298252013-02-01
Outdoor GearSporting Goods1664145822015-08-30
LearningInfo1563898662015-10-18
RV CampingRecreation1162535232018-01-25
AnimalsNature1061353332017-11-16
FoodShopping2460165202017-10-02
Pet StoresShopping1559964742014-06-14
Alternative EnergyNature1659903852014-11-28
EconomicsFinance1959193862018-01-21
Memorial DaySeasonal1658893102009-08-30
Native AmericanInfo858163352009-07-13
BoatingSporting Goods957815302015-10-04
ToysShopping1157504352014-07-17
OfficeShopping1756845192016-02-10
PersonalizedGifts756824322015-04-06
MusicArt1255923822017-11-02
Affiliate MarketingMarketing855705122014-04-25
NutritionFood755303992016-03-30
Graphic DesignBusiness255288302011-07-01
CamerasComputers954914732017-08-11
WritingArt854033832014-05-20
MarketingInternet854034242017-10-30
ProgrammingInternet2053954152016-01-13
AstronomyNature553853212013-01-28
BlogsCool Sites1553574872014-02-28
SundanceArt752954042017-12-31
Loans / MortgageFinance952903652015-07-25
Health and BeautyShopping1052005312018-03-17
Web HostingInternet1951154662016-04-09
CyclingSporting Goods1550753892016-03-23
Phone CardsBargains750533192017-12-06
LanguagesLearning1047904722014-05-19
OpportunitiesJobs347853482012-04-01
JewelryHealth and Beauty947784172016-02-21
Coffee and TeaFood1347635162017-08-29
InsuranceFinance1147324592015-06-10
BookstoresMedia (DVD/Movies)547314852014-05-16
Computer GamesToys646954252014-05-17
ScrapbookingShopping646244762018-01-25
FlowersGifts546003142013-01-02
HardwareHome & Garden745654352017-11-03
HomeschoolingLearning1145513512018-03-20
SoftwareProgramming645453322017-08-27
Musical InstrumentsMedia (DVD/Movies)745234642018-01-27
InternationalInfo1245134192013-10-06
TaxesFinance1244444302013-07-18
PHPProgramming1244333162016-01-24
Pony ExpressHistory244243572002-05-22
SeasonalBargains643383442004-01-19
TreatsGifts543123722011-09-25
Education PolicyLearning1442883962018-03-07
TelephonyInternet1342543972017-11-11
GenealogyHistory1041586172017-11-03
FitnessSporting Goods1241334442017-07-26
River TripsRecreation241332852014-05-25
Employment AgenciesJobs841274282006-05-04
Speculative FictionShort Stories441002942002-07-10
Army to UtahHistory140883612002-08-21
KitchenHome & Garden1040704372017-12-15
AuctionsBargains340623802012-04-29
Short StoriesWriting440563292007-07-20
GardenHome & Garden1640314372018-01-22
Art SuppliesOffice140293902005-11-27
PublishersWriting540193672017-08-16
Web DesignInternet540083322012-10-11
Sports CollectiblesSporting Goods540083282014-06-10
Media (DVD/Movies)Shopping339783472014-05-26
Mountain West ConferenceCollege Sports1639783832018-04-15
Auto PartsAutomotive1339774172018-02-09
Design PatternsProgramming339213412002-12-02
articlesMath439133182003-05-14
Real EstateBusiness638833732018-01-19
Credit CardsLoans / Mortgage338834252009-12-20
HobbiesToys238443512015-02-04
LuggageApparel338373242014-07-30
EssaysWriting238083492002-05-08
DiscoveryToys737993552017-12-21
CleaningHome & Garden437823942014-10-05
PodcastsInternet837603842015-07-24
Oregon TrailHistory337533242017-11-08
NatureInfo937413892013-10-29
UnderwearApparel337233372014-05-16
State InformationTravel137222872002-08-03
United NationsInternational1236952752010-04-13
ThoughtLearning836752682009-02-21
LegalServices1536734662014-11-26
LibrariesLearning236692922004-03-21
ResumesJobs636613852009-07-07
FictionShort Stories236502902002-07-10
Health CareersJobs1036384672013-01-15
TrainingJobs236163702015-09-06
GreenHome & Garden435874082014-05-17
Photo TipsPhotography1335584012013-04-30
ICCInternational235443592003-01-28
SportsInfo335283412012-12-28
PrintingGraphic Design1235165032018-01-02
WeddingGifts134803362005-01-03
Relief EffortsNature2434753412015-06-02
DinosaursNature434612712004-02-27
Nez Perce TrailHistory134573192002-05-08
LandminesInternational134543242002-06-25
Greeting CardsGifts434543662015-08-02
MapsMedia (DVD/Movies)2634524662017-10-24
Middle EastInternational534392452009-02-16
Consumer ProtectionFraud434344202009-05-14
CoinsAuctions2834066692016-03-11
PostersPhotography333583152015-09-28
Music DownloadsMusic333413872017-11-08
Carbon MonoxideHealth233383062004-09-16
MSGHealth433053372007-09-25
MOBIDirectories532963482012-12-04
BabyChildren Stores532953492014-05-25
Music LessonsMusic1032674312014-05-12
AccountingFinance832613982012-05-28
Father s DaySeasonal232233262009-05-11
ChristmasSeasonal1231993112014-11-27
EyewearHealth and Beauty531833402014-05-15
DietingNutrition731423772017-08-09
CreationsGifts231313512013-08-03
Stock Market ReformFinance731143592012-02-27
SpanishLanguages930553242017-08-20
CodexInternational430523412010-09-01
blogs - politicsBlogs1730362782013-08-31
Moving and StorageReal Estate730232902018-01-04
blogs - merchantBlogs730203592017-11-10
National ParksRecreation830103592014-09-02
FraudFinance829983672015-11-13
Travel with KidsKids229983292009-06-13
ArchivesHistory429943822016-01-16
PhotographersPhotography729443822013-04-05
Skins and AccessoriesComputers629353482014-08-18
Hand BagsLuggage329043222014-11-11
VeteransInfo2128944212016-01-25
FurnitureHome & Garden528943922017-08-04
ConstructionReal Estate228733412014-06-18
ReadingLanguages128614162008-05-14
Great Western TrailRecreation127813012006-10-09
Native American BusinessNative American727733222006-04-14
English - ESLLanguages727463162008-03-13
Bed BugsHealth327383502010-11-22
PoliticsInfo1027333662011-12-21
Active WearApparel1227253782018-01-31
SecurityHome & Garden227184062015-07-25
TwitterBlogs2026993992015-09-18
Vacation PropertiesLodging426863002009-11-03
WildflowersNature726763062009-07-28
StealsBargains725983692017-10-19
TelevisionMedia (DVD/Movies)325872952014-12-10
Recycle ElectronicsNature225722672005-11-07
Maternity ClothesApparel125712872008-12-17
Earth DaySeasonal125493472008-04-10
News StandPublishers325452492017-10-24
T-ShirtsApparel725254312017-09-12
ServicesBusiness225183292014-06-04
RecipesFood625133532009-10-28
Self PublishingPublishers1024913072017-11-14
LogoGraphic Design424713852014-05-17
FrenchLanguages824682732017-08-20
Food StorageFood1224644382018-03-21
ScoutsKids624584122010-02-09
CertificationLearning324543332014-05-26
Water FiltersFood424463692014-10-10
Model U.N.United Nations1324402462008-04-25
TextbooksBookstores724353272017-12-02
DogsPet Stores1524304622016-03-28
EasterSeasonal324292982014-04-18
MilitaryVeterans924153802012-12-13
Digital ScrapbookingScrapbooking123513122009-01-22
Tax ReformPolitics1123504152014-04-14
EnvironmentNature323472532010-08-15
RecyclingNature323432482016-04-12
blogs - petsBlogs222582752010-01-25
FoundationsHealth722453572017-11-01
ApartmentsReal Estate322243442013-06-11
ForeclosuresReal Estate222173282009-10-18
Job FairsJobs1121674762012-02-21
GolfSporting Goods521473392017-11-14
Dating SafetyDating221303282016-06-11
eBooksBookstores521234362018-03-21
HatsApparel421233392016-03-04
Extended StayLodging820923362016-02-06
Party SuppliesToys520873522017-11-11
ThanksgivingSeasonal120672162004-11-01
TrailsOutdoor Gear420582702018-02-01
CollectiblesHobbies420123842015-09-30
LightingHome & Garden120043172014-02-11
Local PoliticsPolitics119943202010-03-22
Cooking OutdoorsKitchen519832962014-07-12
WineFood419513322014-05-20
DomainsInternet1419384062016-03-23
TranslationLanguages418893002010-05-09
Mother s DaySeasonal118772572004-01-19
Car SharingRent a Car618754242014-10-04
College SportsSports518363652012-10-07
Adventure GiftsGifts318293872014-05-18
Big Sky ConferenceCollege Sports1217832992012-07-11
Pacific 12College Sports1317743092012-06-30
Consignment / BarterBargains217523822013-11-03
Scrapbook EventsScrapbooking317473312011-04-05
Women s ApparelApparel1617253142018-02-07
QR CodesMarketing317212952011-09-13
Rocky MountainCollege Sports1517203022012-06-30
Men s ClothingApparel717143892014-11-11
Medical ProductsHealth and Beauty816903422017-08-13
Political PartiesPolitics616883342011-11-20
HTML 5Programming1216754402017-03-31
StationeryOffice116743182014-05-17
PickleballSports916233242012-04-08
PromotionalPersonalized415902872011-10-18
AwardsPersonalized515763052011-09-10
Wood BurningAlternative Energy415123132014-08-16
RunningRecreation1114922882017-05-26
CatsPet Stores314683202010-05-05
ScreenCastingSoftware914373022013-04-28
AquaponicsFood614363642014-02-15
HorsePet Stores714363162016-05-21
Western Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports514352622012-07-03
GeoDomainsDomains214002972017-02-12
tumblrBlogs913403132016-06-02
Disc GolfSports212743262013-04-07
WatchesJewelry512272862015-01-28
Local DealsBargains511914172014-05-18
WildfiresRelief Efforts311503012013-07-03
Scenic West Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports811353002014-07-28
Crowd SourcingBlogs410863442017-11-26
Start UpsFinance310663512013-12-24
VideographyPhotography210142542013-08-27
TicketsEvents29573132014-02-22
Interest DatingDating19523482009-10-21
Spiritual MatchDating68793122014-05-25
ChocolateTreats58613122014-10-06
SVGHTML 548312742014-06-05
DenimApparel48203702015-01-28
Senior DatingDating18052722014-04-29
Christian StoresMedia (DVD/Movies)27183392017-08-20
HeadphonesSkins and Accessories25572692014-05-28
HuntingOutdoor Gear45072592017-08-14
DatabasesProgramming54783092015-12-08
Operating SystemsProgramming144732352017-10-27
MathMLHTML 524712612015-10-18
MoneyFinance34413542016-04-04
emailInternet54182802016-01-15
Cascading Style SheetsHTML 553972702014-05-04
SSL/TSL CerticiatesDomains63883412016-04-28
Escape RoomsRecreation21502018-01-17
Blood DonationsHealth81412017-12-24
Private Equity FirmsFinance19129-22692018-01-10
Rental CompaniesFurniture61282018-01-04
Ski EquipmentOutdoor Gear101242017-11-03
FishingOutdoor Gear51122017-11-11
REITsFinance31102018-04-02
BanksPark City4982017-11-21
TravelersTravel4812018-02-19
Grand Total23291390496147006 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 2329 [3] => 1390496 [4] => 147006 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 3065 old links which is 56.82% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 256, Page Views: 608976, Average: 2,378.813
Page Hits Hits821657
In summary: The primary directory has 2329 links in 291 categories with a total of 1,390,496 views. That is an average of 4,778.34 page views per category or 597.04 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 578 active pages and over 1,999,472 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.