Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Internet Rivers
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Open DirectoryCommunity74228572073592005-01-19
JobsBusiness82936696142018-07-23
ShoppingOpen Directory152661184912019-10-12
Child SafetyKids1126087189652019-10-21
InternetOpen Directory4824507124382018-06-28
InfoOpen Directory262329070742020-09-24
Cool SitesInfo122218391972009-06-19
FinanceBusiness192174998582020-10-19
LodgingTravel222149958832019-09-12
TravelOpen Directory192140969432019-10-19
KidsOpen Directory171951272052017-08-16
HealthInfo351874098532016-05-30
ArtOpen Directory151751271392020-03-23
BusinessOpen Directory161704674352017-12-10
DatingInternet71693867472019-07-25
ApparelShopping111650861552017-10-18
CraftsArt141495964822017-11-11
AutomotiveShopping161460862602019-06-14
AirlinesTravel151405366512016-03-07
DirectoriesInternet161387858892022-05-11
Children StoresKids81370061702016-03-04
PhotographyArt231367126942022-01-19
BargainsShopping71281155282014-01-22
CostumesApparel191274746512018-09-28
HistoryInfo131266656032019-12-25
Shoe StoresApparel281264035452019-08-20
MicrostockPhotography391261568492021-10-28
EventsArt61180662022013-02-01
BackupInternet61164858862014-06-04
GiftsShopping151130835112017-11-30
Graphic DesignBusiness21130566072011-07-01
RecreationTravel81107843372019-06-02
MathInfo111100723762018-03-21
ComputersShopping111050030972022-03-31
Home & GardenShopping121037633902017-04-05
LearningInfo14980342802015-10-18
Sporting GoodsShopping12967530112015-03-03
FoodShopping24939639002020-05-05
Rent a CarTravel11934025182019-10-15
CommunityCommunity6926317252002-05-08
Outdoor GearSporting Goods16924534132019-09-06
Lewis & ClarkHistory8912925562004-12-25
RV CampingRecreation11896632362018-01-25
BlogsCool Sites8837135012020-04-07
Alternative EnergyNature16821426092014-11-28
Pet StoresShopping15817826562019-10-02
PersonalizedGifts5809028402015-04-06
EconomicsFinance19807225392018-01-21
OfficeShopping15806428992016-02-10
BoatingSporting Goods9798027292020-05-05
Affiliate MarketingMarketing7795228942012-10-19
ToysShopping11786025452014-07-17
ProgrammingInternet20780728272016-01-13
AnimalsNature10775419522017-11-16
MusicArt12773425242017-11-02
Health and BeautyShopping11771030412018-08-06
WritingArt8769626762014-05-20
CamerasComputers9762526072017-08-11
NutritionFood7757524442016-03-30
Native AmericanInfo8755420732009-07-13
InsuranceFinance11753532622015-06-10
Web HostingInternet19748028312016-04-09
Coffee and TeaFood14743431872021-06-19
Memorial DaySeasonal16733217532009-08-30
Loans / MortgageFinance9730223772015-07-25
SundanceArt7728323922017-12-31
MarketingInternet8728223032019-09-02
CyclingSporting Goods12714524592022-08-10
AstronomyNature6707720132022-03-01
ScoutsKids6704750012010-02-09
ScrapbookingShopping6702128732018-01-25
Computer GamesToys6698227122014-05-17
JewelryHealth and Beauty5689325322015-12-21
Musical InstrumentsMedia (DVD/Movies)6685627972018-01-27
BookstoresMedia (DVD/Movies)6675725112022-02-08
Phone CardsBargains7674520112017-12-06
HardwareHome & Garden8673526052019-07-03
OpportunitiesJobs3671222752012-04-01
TelephonyInternet11670428472017-10-31
InternationalInfo12668425902013-10-06
LanguagesLearning10666523472014-05-19
TaxesFinance10663726232013-07-18
Auto PartsAutomotive14648329232019-03-30
FlowersGifts5645521692013-01-02
KitchenHome & Garden8639727642019-05-17
TreatsGifts6638924492019-01-02
FitnessSporting Goods12638026912017-07-26
GardenHome & Garden17634127472019-11-11
Pony ExpressHistory2633522682002-05-22
Employment AgenciesJobs8631426152006-05-04
SeasonalBargains6626722732004-01-19
HomeschoolingLearning11624820482018-03-20
CoinsAuctions31624335062022-03-01
GenealogyHistory10621826772017-11-03
Mountain West ConferenceCollege Sports16617325782018-04-15
Art SuppliesOffice1612324842005-11-27
PHPProgramming12609419772016-01-24
SoftwareProgramming5609318802017-08-27
Health CareersJobs10604328722013-01-15
AuctionsBargains4603323512020-06-23
PublishersWriting5601323612017-08-16
LegalServices14599527882014-11-26
Education PolicyLearning14599421022018-03-07
PrintingGraphic Design12591128982019-11-25
Army to UtahHistory1587421472002-08-21
CleaningHome & Garden3585024622014-10-05
Sports CollectiblesSporting Goods5584821682014-06-10
Short StoriesWriting4584521182007-07-20
Media (DVD/Movies)Shopping3574921182014-05-26
Credit CardsLoans / Mortgage3572522672009-12-20
River TripsRecreation2565018022014-05-25
Web DesignInternet5564119652012-10-11
Speculative FictionShort Stories4563918332002-07-10
DiscoveryToys7563521912017-12-21
ResumesJobs6563323572009-07-07
HobbiesToys2562121282015-02-04
United NationsInternational12559521752010-04-13
EssaysWriting2557621172002-05-08
GreenHome & Garden3557423952014-05-17
LuggageApparel2556720542014-07-30
NatureInfo10556022082018-09-11
MapsMedia (DVD/Movies)27552525392019-09-06
Real EstateBusiness6552420142018-01-19
ICCInternational2551023252003-01-28
articlesMath4547318782003-05-14
PodcastsInternet9545220762018-05-01
Design PatternsProgramming3544018602002-12-02
DogsPet Stores15542434562016-03-28
Relief EffortsNature24541722832015-06-02
Oregon TrailHistory3540719782017-11-08
Music LessonsMusic10537825422014-05-12
Greeting CardsGifts4536422762015-08-02
Photo TipsPhotography13535722002013-04-30
ThoughtLearning8535119442009-02-21
Middle EastInternational5534721532009-02-16
UnderwearApparel3531919332014-05-16
Consumer ProtectionFraud4529322792009-05-14
FictionShort Stories2526519052002-07-10
LandminesInternational1526421342002-06-25
TrainingJobs2526420182015-09-06
LibrariesLearning2526118842004-03-21
AccountingFinance8521923562012-05-28
EyewearHealth and Beauty5520523622014-05-15
VeteransInfo21519627232016-01-25
SportsInfo3517019832012-12-28
National ParksRecreation8512624752014-09-02
Nez Perce TrailHistory1512419862002-05-08
State InformationTravel1511516802002-08-03
BabyChildren Stores5510121552014-05-25
Music DownloadsMusic3508421302017-11-08
MOBIDirectories5506021122012-12-04
Vacation PropertiesLodging4505126652009-11-03
blogs - merchantBlogs8504323822017-11-10
ChristmasSeasonal12497820902014-11-27
DietingNutrition7497122062017-08-09
ArchivesHistory5496023482022-04-10
DinosaursNature4493217422004-02-27
Skins and AccessoriesComputers5493023432014-08-18
MSGHealth4491219442007-09-25
CreationsGifts2491121312013-08-03
Carbon MonoxideHealth2490918772004-09-16
PostersPhotography3484918062015-09-28
ReadingLanguages1483523902008-05-14
Stock Market ReformFinance7477220172012-02-27
Moving and StorageReal Estate7475020172018-08-01
Food StorageFood14474627202020-04-12
FraudFinance8471520842015-11-13
Travel with KidsKids2471220432009-06-13
CodexInternational4469419832010-09-01
ConstructionReal Estate2468821562014-06-18
SpanishLanguages9468419532017-08-20
SecurityHome & Garden2466923572015-07-25
FurnitureHome & Garden6466721652019-04-29
Job FairsJobs11465929682012-02-21
Active WearApparel11462222752018-01-31
English - ESLLanguages8457921492018-05-31
Father s DaySeasonal2456116642009-05-11
PhotographersPhotography7455219902013-04-05
MilitaryVeterans9440823732012-12-13
PoliticsInfo10439520282011-12-21
TwitterBlogs21439120912021-02-21
Great Western TrailRecreation1438419042006-10-09
Hand BagsLuggage3438117992014-11-11
Bed BugsHealth3437819902010-11-22
Native American BusinessNative American7436819172006-04-14
blogs - politicsBlogs17435015922013-08-31
T-ShirtsApparel7432622322017-09-12
Tax ReformPolitics11426323282014-04-14
StealsBargains7421719882017-10-19
Self PublishingPublishers10420920252017-11-14
LogoGraphic Design3418520992014-05-17
Water FiltersFood4418021032014-10-10
Maternity ClothesApparel1417618922008-12-17
WildflowersNature7415517852009-07-28
ApartmentsReal Estate4409822182018-08-31
RecipesFood6408519252009-10-28
Party SuppliesToys5408223472020-08-30
GolfSporting Goods4406422562017-11-14
TelevisionMedia (DVD/Movies)3405417622014-12-10
Extended StayLodging8405122952016-02-06
CertificationLearning3403719162014-05-26
EasterSeasonal3402118902014-04-18
Earth DaySeasonal1401118092008-04-10
ServicesBusiness2399918102014-06-04
Digital ScrapbookingScrapbooking1398119422009-01-22
TextbooksBookstores7396718592019-06-17
FrenchLanguages8396517702017-08-20
News StandPublishers3396116652017-10-24
HTML 5Programming12395527202017-03-31
Car SharingRent a Car7392224712019-10-15
DomainsInternet13390323712016-03-23
Recycle ElectronicsNature4388615812018-05-27
FoundationsHealth7384619582017-11-01
eBooksBookstores7383521482020-02-01
HatsApparel4381020262016-03-04
Dating SafetyDating2378719852016-06-11
ScreenCastingSoftware9377826432013-04-28
Medical ProductsHealth and Beauty10377224242020-06-09
Model U.N.United Nations13376315692008-04-25
Men s ClothingApparel9374424192019-07-10
ForeclosuresReal Estate2374318542009-10-18
CollectiblesHobbies4373021022015-09-30
Cooking OutdoorsKitchen6371420272018-09-22
LightingHome & Garden1369920122014-02-11
Adventure GiftsGifts3364922072014-05-18
EnvironmentNature3361415202010-08-15
WineFood4359719782014-05-20
Women s ApparelApparel15359421832019-07-10
blogs - petsBlogs2357815952010-01-25
RecyclingNature4354114462019-06-10
College SportsSports5352720562012-10-07
Local PoliticsPolitics1350418302010-03-22
Consignment / BarterBargains2349121212013-11-03
TrailsOutdoor Gear4348316952018-02-01
Scrapbook EventsScrapbooking3344220262011-04-05
TranslationLanguages4342318342010-05-09
PromotionalPersonalized4336020572011-10-18
CatsPet Stores3335722092010-05-05
Rocky MountainCollege Sports15334319252012-06-30
AquaponicsFood6332322512014-02-15
ThanksgivingSeasonal1332214712004-11-01
RunningRecreation11331221082017-05-26
StationeryOffice1330919532014-05-17
QR CodesMarketing3326418382011-09-13
Political PartiesPolitics6321118572011-11-20
Mother s DaySeasonal1319015702004-01-19
AwardsPersonalized5318619152011-09-10
PickleballSports9318518862012-04-08
Pacific 12College Sports13315116862012-06-30
Big Sky ConferenceCollege Sports12311416302012-07-11
HorsePet Stores7309119712016-05-21
Wood BurningAlternative Energy5301118122021-11-21
GeoDomainsDomains2293718342017-02-12
tumblrBlogs8284318162014-01-10
Local DealsBargains3281020362014-05-18
Disc GolfSports2276918212013-04-07
Western Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports5274115682012-07-03
Crowd SourcingBlogs4273319912017-11-26
WatchesJewelry5273117902015-01-28
DenimApparel4271622662015-01-28
Interest DatingDating1271021062009-10-21
Start UpsFinance3270519902013-12-24
TicketsEvents2263919952014-02-22
HiveBlogs8725672022-11-29
Spiritual MatchDating6254019732014-05-25
ChocolateTreats5249419452014-10-06
WildfiresRelief Efforts3249116422013-07-03
Christian StoresMedia (DVD/Movies)4247921002019-01-04
VideographyPhotography3247617162021-02-20
Scenic West Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports8246116262014-07-28
Private Equity FirmsFinance422445472020-10-03
SteemItBlogs3823962022-08-19
Senior DatingDating1236418312014-04-29
SSL/TSL CerticiatesDomains8235823112018-10-20
SVGHTML 54230117442014-06-05
Ski EquipmentOutdoor Gear921382017-11-03
MoneyFinance3213120442016-04-04
Blood DonationsHealth821252017-12-24
REITsFinance421112019-09-12
DatabasesProgramming5206318942015-12-08
HuntingOutdoor Gear4195317052017-08-14
Escape RoomsRecreation219012018-01-17
emailInternet5188817502016-01-15
HeadphonesSkins and Accessories2188415962014-05-28
Rental CompaniesFurniture618662018-01-04
Cascading Style SheetsHTML 56184817212020-02-13
SteemIt ContestsSteemIt5175517012018-09-21
Operating SystemsProgramming13172214842015-12-03
MathMLHTML 52168114712015-10-18
TravelersTravel616772018-09-04
Crypto CurrencyMoney516482021-11-26
FishingOutdoor Gear515762017-11-11
Pizza ChainsRestaurant Chains2115732019-11-12
BanksPark City415702017-11-21
Food DistributorsFood215472018-09-20
AdventismSpiritual1012102020-01-13
BlurtBlogs139502022-05-16
TribesHive499452022-02-04
RustProgramming38902022-02-18
Electric VehiclesAutomotive5814-31222022-05-05
JavascriptProgramming37752019-12-26
WebAssembyProgramming27632019-12-18
Hive GamesHive306452022-11-18
Hive DeveloperHive126102022-01-19
Hive NFTsHive95712022-05-29
Grand Total26502252798977352 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 2650 [3] => 2252798 [4] => 977352 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 3203 old links which is 54.72% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 271, Page Views: 1279560, Average: 4,721.624
Page Hits Hits6403853
In summary: The primary directory has 2650 links in 306 categories with a total of 2,252,798 views. That is an average of 7,362.08 page views per category or 850.11 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 608 active pages and over 3,532,358 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.