Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Internet Rivers
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Open DirectoryCommunity73893591738612005-01-19
JobsBusiness82804082882018-07-23
ShoppingOpen Directory152548873682019-10-12
Child SafetyKids1125212180902019-10-21
InternetOpen Directory4822447103782018-06-28
InfoOpen Directory262238861722020-09-24
Cool SitesInfo122119382072009-06-19
LodgingTravel222051949032019-09-12
FinanceBusiness192049085992020-10-19
TravelOpen Directory192037159052019-10-19
KidsOpen Directory171856862612017-08-16
HealthInfo351733784502016-05-30
ArtOpen Directory151638160082020-03-23
DatingInternet71601358222019-07-25
BusinessOpen Directory161588962782017-12-10
ApparelShopping111567353202017-10-18
CraftsArt141401355362017-11-11
AutomotiveShopping161363052822019-06-14
PhotographyArt221319222152014-08-24
AirlinesTravel151318257802016-03-07
DirectoriesInternet151299250032021-11-18
Children StoresKids81289053602016-03-04
Shoe StoresApparel281209129962019-08-20
CostumesApparel191202939332018-09-28
MicrostockPhotography391200462382021-10-28
BargainsShopping71199847152014-01-22
HistoryInfo131181147482019-12-25
EventsArt61085852542013-02-01
BackupInternet61079850362014-06-04
GiftsShopping151077129742017-11-30
MathInfo111064720162018-03-21
RecreationTravel81033735962019-06-02
Graphic DesignBusiness21029055922011-07-01
ComputersShopping11997725742015-07-25
Home & GardenShopping12991529292017-04-05
Sporting GoodsShopping12918625222015-03-03
LearningInfo14910035772015-10-18
CommunityCommunity6892413862002-05-08
Rent a CarTravel11888120592019-10-15
FoodShopping24886033642020-05-05
Lewis & ClarkHistory8862220492004-12-25
Outdoor GearSporting Goods16855727252019-09-06
RV CampingRecreation11838626562018-01-25
Pet StoresShopping15774622242019-10-02
Alternative EnergyNature16760720022014-11-28
BoatingSporting Goods9758823372020-05-05
OfficeShopping15758624212016-02-10
PersonalizedGifts5757523252015-04-06
EconomicsFinance19755420212018-01-21
Affiliate MarketingMarketing7747324152012-10-19
BlogsCool Sites8744325732020-04-07
AnimalsNature10743116292017-11-16
ToysShopping11742521102014-07-17
MusicArt12724620362017-11-02
Health and BeautyShopping11721625472018-08-06
CamerasComputers9720321852017-08-11
Native AmericanInfo8720317222009-07-13
NutritionFood7719920682016-03-30
InsuranceFinance11717829052015-06-10
ProgrammingInternet20716621862016-01-13
Memorial DaySeasonal16703214532009-08-30
Web HostingInternet19703123822016-04-09
WritingArt8692719072014-05-20
Coffee and TeaFood14691226652021-06-19
Loans / MortgageFinance9685519302015-07-25
MarketingInternet8682818492019-09-02
SundanceArt7680319122017-12-31
AstronomyNature5669316292013-01-28
CyclingSporting Goods10667419882016-03-23
ScrapbookingShopping6650423562018-01-25
Computer GamesToys6649522252014-05-17
JewelryHealth and Beauty5644620852015-12-21
Musical InstrumentsMedia (DVD/Movies)6641923602018-01-27
BookstoresMedia (DVD/Movies)5634921032020-06-24
Phone CardsBargains7634516112017-12-06
LanguagesLearning10628619682014-05-19
ScoutsKids6628342372010-02-09
HardwareHome & Garden8628321532019-07-03
OpportunitiesJobs3626918322012-04-01
TaxesFinance10616621522013-07-18
TelephonyInternet11612322662017-10-31
InternationalInfo12606719732013-10-06
FlowersGifts5603517492013-01-02
Auto PartsAutomotive14603224722019-03-30
TreatsGifts6597820382019-01-02
Pony ExpressHistory2594518782002-05-22
FitnessSporting Goods12594122522017-07-26
HomeschoolingLearning11590217022018-03-20
GardenHome & Garden17588422902019-11-11
Employment AgenciesJobs8588021812006-05-04
SeasonalBargains6583118372004-01-19
KitchenHome & Garden8580821752019-05-17
GenealogyHistory10579922582017-11-03
SoftwareProgramming5574615332017-08-27
PHPProgramming12570615892016-01-24
CoinsAuctions30568429472020-10-23
AuctionsBargains4566919872020-06-23
Art SuppliesOffice1565520162005-11-27
Education PolicyLearning14564817562018-03-07
PublishersWriting5558519332017-08-16
LegalServices14555423472014-11-26
Mountain West ConferenceCollege Sports16554219472018-04-15
Health CareersJobs10551223412013-01-15
Sports CollectiblesSporting Goods5543617562014-06-10
CleaningHome & Garden3543520472014-10-05
PrintingGraphic Design12542224092019-11-25
Army to UtahHistory1542016932002-08-21
Media (DVD/Movies)Shopping3539217612014-05-26
Short StoriesWriting4535716302007-07-20
Web DesignInternet5533216562012-10-11
Credit CardsLoans / Mortgage3532118632009-12-20
River TripsRecreation2530014522014-05-25
Speculative FictionShort Stories4529114852002-07-10
HobbiesToys2524717542015-02-04
DiscoveryToys7524117972017-12-21
ResumesJobs6523319572009-07-07
LuggageApparel2520716942014-07-30
NatureInfo10517618242018-09-11
Real EstateBusiness6517316632018-01-19
GreenHome & Garden3516719882014-05-17
articlesMath4515515602003-05-14
EssaysWriting2515316942002-05-08
Design PatternsProgramming3513015502002-12-02
PodcastsInternet9511717412018-05-01
ICCInternational2509619112003-01-28
Oregon TrailHistory3504716182017-11-08
United NationsInternational12498415642010-04-13
Relief EffortsNature24495918252015-06-02
Greeting CardsGifts4495618682015-08-02
Photo TipsPhotography13495417972013-04-30
UnderwearApparel3494315572014-05-16
ThoughtLearning8491615092009-02-21
MapsMedia (DVD/Movies)27491319272019-09-06
FictionShort Stories2491015502002-07-10
TrainingJobs2491016642015-09-06
LibrariesLearning2490115242004-03-21
Music LessonsMusic10489820622014-05-12
Consumer ProtectionFraud4489618822009-05-14
LandminesInternational1486517352002-06-25
State InformationTravel1482513902002-08-03
SportsInfo3482416372012-12-28
AccountingFinance8480719442012-05-28
VeteransInfo21478423112016-01-25
Nez Perce TrailHistory1476716292002-05-08
EyewearHealth and Beauty5475319102014-05-15
BabyChildren Stores5473317872014-05-25
MOBIDirectories5467617282012-12-04
National ParksRecreation8466920182014-09-02
Music DownloadsMusic3465817042017-11-08
Vacation PropertiesLodging4465622702009-11-03
Middle EastInternational5465414602009-02-16
DietingNutrition7462918642017-08-09
ChristmasSeasonal12459317052014-11-27
DinosaursNature4457513852004-02-27
MSGHealth4457116032007-09-25
Carbon MonoxideHealth2456215302004-09-16
CreationsGifts2453117512013-08-03
Skins and AccessoriesComputers5449419072014-08-18
ArchivesHistory4449018782016-01-16
PostersPhotography3444013972015-09-28
ReadingLanguages1442019752008-05-14
blogs - merchantBlogs8439617352017-11-10
Stock Market ReformFinance7438916342012-02-27
Moving and StorageReal Estate7436716342018-08-01
CodexInternational4435316422010-09-01
SpanishLanguages9434716162017-08-20
FraudFinance8434517142015-11-13
Travel with KidsKids2434016712009-06-13
DogsPet Stores15432523572016-03-28
FurnitureHome & Garden6428417822019-04-29
SecurityHome & Garden2428019682015-07-25
Father s DaySeasonal2425513582009-05-11
PhotographersPhotography7420116392013-04-05
Job FairsJobs11419825072012-02-21
Active WearApparel11419118442018-01-31
English - ESLLanguages8417617462018-05-31
Food StorageFood14417321472020-04-12
ConstructionReal Estate2416416322014-06-18
TwitterBlogs21406117612021-02-21
PoliticsInfo10405416872011-12-21
blogs - politicsBlogs17404712892013-08-31
Hand BagsLuggage3404714652014-11-11
MilitaryVeterans9403119962012-12-13
Great Western TrailRecreation1402815482006-10-09
Native American BusinessNative American7402615752006-04-14
Bed BugsHealth3402216342010-11-22
T-ShirtsApparel7392218282017-09-12
Tax ReformPolitics11391719822014-04-14
StealsBargains7387416452017-10-19
LogoGraphic Design3381717312014-05-17
RecipesFood6378616262009-10-28
Water FiltersFood4378017032014-10-10
ApartmentsReal Estate4377118912018-08-31
Maternity ClothesApparel1375714732008-12-17
TelevisionMedia (DVD/Movies)3372914372014-12-10
Self PublishingPublishers10370115172017-11-14
Earth DaySeasonal1369214902008-04-10
ServicesBusiness2368114922014-06-04
EasterSeasonal3368015492014-04-18
CertificationLearning3367315522014-05-26
Party SuppliesToys5367119362020-08-30
Extended StayLodging8366819122016-02-06
FrenchLanguages8365014552017-08-20
TextbooksBookstores7364115332019-06-17
WildflowersNature7362712572009-07-28
Recycle ElectronicsNature4360012952018-05-27
News StandPublishers3359613002017-10-24
GolfSporting Goods4357817702017-11-14
Digital ScrapbookingScrapbooking1356015212009-01-22
Car SharingRent a Car7353120802019-10-15
eBooksBookstores7351918322020-02-01
DomainsInternet13351419822016-03-23
ScreenCastingSoftware9348623512013-04-28
FoundationsHealth7347515872017-11-01
Model U.N.United Nations13347112772008-04-25
HatsApparel4345916752016-03-04
Dating SafetyDating2340216002016-06-11
Medical ProductsHealth and Beauty10337820302020-06-09
CollectiblesHobbies4335417262015-09-30
ForeclosuresReal Estate2334614572009-10-18
EnvironmentNature3334312492010-08-15
LightingHome & Garden1332316362014-02-11
Cooking OutdoorsKitchen6332116342018-09-22
HTML 5Programming12328720522017-03-31
blogs - petsBlogs2328212992010-01-25
WineFood4327116522014-05-20
Adventure GiftsGifts3326918272014-05-18
RecyclingNature4326711722019-06-10
Men s ClothingApparel9323719122019-07-10
College SportsSports5320117302012-10-07
Local PoliticsPolitics1320015262010-03-22
Women s ApparelApparel15319917882019-07-10
TrailsOutdoor Gear4318213942018-02-01
TranslationLanguages4310715182010-05-09
Scrapbook EventsScrapbooking3308716712011-04-05
Consignment / BarterBargains2306516952013-11-03
ThanksgivingSeasonal1301911682004-11-01
CatsPet Stores3297718292010-05-05
PromotionalPersonalized4295716542011-10-18
StationeryOffice1294915932014-05-17
RunningRecreation11293917352017-05-26
QR CodesMarketing3293815122011-09-13
Mother s DaySeasonal1289812782004-01-19
Political PartiesPolitics6289715432011-11-20
Rocky MountainCollege Sports15285814402012-06-30
Pacific 12College Sports13285613912012-06-30
AquaponicsFood6284217702014-02-15
PickleballSports9283715382012-04-08
AwardsPersonalized5282815572011-09-10
Big Sky ConferenceCollege Sports12282813442012-07-11
HorsePet Stores7275216322016-05-21
Wood BurningAlternative Energy5267714782021-11-21
GeoDomainsDomains2258914862017-02-12
tumblrBlogs8249014632014-01-10
Western Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports5247713042012-07-03
Disc GolfSports2244414962013-04-07
Local DealsBargains3241616422014-05-18
WatchesJewelry5240614652015-01-28
Crowd SourcingBlogs4238516432017-11-26
Start UpsFinance3236816532013-12-24
Interest DatingDating1236117572009-10-21
DenimApparel4227318232015-01-28
TicketsEvents2223615922014-02-22
WildfiresRelief Efforts3220713582013-07-03
Scenic West Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports8216513302014-07-28
Spiritual MatchDating6214615792014-05-25
VideographyPhotography3212613662021-02-20
Christian StoresMedia (DVD/Movies)4211617372019-01-04
ChocolateTreats5211615672014-10-06
Senior DatingDating1202114882014-04-29
SVGHTML 54197314162014-06-05
Private Equity FirmsFinance421953-4452020-10-03
MoneyFinance3178917022016-04-04
DatabasesProgramming5172615572015-12-08
SSL/TSL CerticiatesDomains8172216752018-10-20
Blood DonationsHealth817052017-12-24
Ski EquipmentOutdoor Gear916552017-11-03
HuntingOutdoor Gear4163813902017-08-14
emailInternet5158614482016-01-15
REITsFinance415722019-09-12
HiveBlogs8015662022-01-02
HeadphonesSkins and Accessories2155712692014-05-28
SteemItBlogs3615542021-12-28
Escape RoomsRecreation215412018-01-17
Cascading Style SheetsHTML 56153514082020-02-13
Rental CompaniesFurniture615132018-01-04
Operating SystemsProgramming13143912012015-12-03
MathMLHTML 52138011702015-10-18
TravelersTravel613512018-09-04
SteemIt ContestsSteemIt5129712432018-09-21
Crypto CurrencyMoney512852021-11-26
FishingOutdoor Gear512452017-11-11
BanksPark City412232017-11-21
Food DistributorsFood212142018-09-20
Pizza ChainsRestaurant Chains2111272019-11-12
AdventismSpiritual108222020-01-13
RustProgramming25982019-12-21
BlurtBlogs115042021-06-17
JavascriptProgramming35032019-12-26
WebAssembyProgramming24992019-12-18
TribesHive483762021-12-18
Hive GamesHive242642021-12-09
Electric VehiclesAutomotive4246-36902021-07-10
Hive DeveloperHive112332021-12-09
Hive NFTsHive82252021-12-14
Grand Total26202077095811128 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 2620 [3] => 2077095 [4] => 811128 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 3202 old links which is 55.00% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 267, Page Views: 1103552, Average: 4,133.154
Page Hits Hits5459143
In summary: The primary directory has 2620 links in 306 categories with a total of 2,077,095 views. That is an average of 6,787.89 page views per category or 792.78 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 604 active pages and over 3,180,647 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.