Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Internet Rivers
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Open DirectoryCommunity7301831863332005-01-19
JobsBusiness82445046982018-07-23
ShoppingOpen Directory152233842182019-10-12
InfoOpen Directory251969534792016-02-04
InternetOpen Directory481926671972018-06-28
LodgingTravel231849528792019-09-12
Cool SitesInfo121800650202009-06-19
TravelOpen Directory191750530392019-10-19
FinanceBusiness181647045792017-11-15
KidsOpen Directory171526429572017-08-16
ArtOpen Directory151346530922020-03-23
HealthInfo361328243952019-10-24
DatingInternet71311329222019-07-25
BusinessOpen Directory161309734862017-12-10
ApparelShopping111302526722017-10-18
PhotographyArt221236713902014-08-24
CraftsArt151130928322017-11-11
AutomotiveShopping161107527272019-06-14
Shoe StoresApparel291089918042019-08-20
CostumesApparel191084127452018-09-28
AirlinesTravel151047130692016-03-07
Children StoresKids91034428142016-03-04
DirectoriesInternet141033123422018-02-11
MicrostockPhotography331008443182018-11-18
MathInfo11979011592018-03-21
GiftsShopping17965818612017-11-30
BargainsShopping7953722542014-01-22
Child SafetyKids11926721452019-10-21
HistoryInfo13922121582019-12-25
ComputersShopping11897715742015-07-25
Home & GardenShopping12878317972017-04-05
RecreationTravel8870319622019-06-02
EventsArt6835327492013-02-01
CommunityCommunity683398012002-05-08
BackupInternet7830325412017-08-26
Sporting GoodsShopping12812014562015-03-03
Rent a CarTravel11796711452019-10-15
Lewis & ClarkHistory8778312102004-12-25
LearningInfo14773622132015-10-18
Graphic DesignBusiness2768929912011-07-01
Outdoor GearSporting Goods16751616842019-09-06
RV CampingRecreation11730515752018-01-25
FoodShopping23700615102017-10-02
Alternative EnergyNature16678911842014-11-28
Pet StoresShopping15678112592019-10-02
AnimalsNature1067789762017-11-16
EconomicsFinance19676312302018-01-21
BoatingSporting Goods8668914382015-10-04
OfficeShopping15667215072016-02-10
PersonalizedGifts5651112612015-04-06
ToysShopping11650111862014-07-17
Affiliate MarketingMarketing7648214242012-10-19
Native AmericanInfo864779962009-07-13
Memorial DaySeasonal1664678882009-08-30
BlogsCool Sites17644515752018-09-06
CamerasComputers9636213442017-08-11
MusicArt12632711172017-11-02
ProgrammingInternet20632013402016-01-13
NutritionFood7627411432016-03-30
InsuranceFinance11626519922015-06-10
MarketingInternet8610311242019-09-02
Health and BeautyShopping11610314342018-08-06
WritingArt8606310432014-05-20
Web HostingInternet19604013912016-04-09
Loans / MortgageFinance9603411092015-07-25
AstronomyNature560299652013-01-28
SundanceArt7593610452017-12-31
CyclingSporting Goods14582611402016-03-23
Coffee and TeaFood13576115142019-10-02
Phone CardsBargains756789442017-12-06
JewelryHealth and Beauty6558012192015-12-21
Computer GamesToys6556812982014-05-17
LanguagesLearning10556212442014-05-19
BookstoresMedia (DVD/Movies)5556213162018-05-14
ScrapbookingShopping6548313352018-01-25
Musical InstrumentsMedia (DVD/Movies)7545613972018-01-27
OpportunitiesJobs3544010032012-04-01
HardwareHome & Garden8540112712019-07-03
InternationalInfo12526711732013-10-06
FlowersGifts552429562013-01-02
TaxesFinance10523012162013-07-18
HomeschoolingLearning11521410142018-03-20
Pony ExpressHistory2516811012002-05-22
TelephonyInternet12511012532017-10-31
SoftwareProgramming550958822017-08-27
TreatsGifts6506611262019-01-02
Auto PartsAutomotive14506515052019-03-30
SeasonalBargains6501110172004-01-19
PHPProgramming1250068892016-01-24
Education PolicyLearning14498910972018-03-07
Employment AgenciesJobs8494012412006-05-04
FitnessSporting Goods12493712482017-07-26
GenealogyHistory10488013392017-11-03
GardenHome & Garden17487312792019-11-11
KitchenHome & Garden8486712342019-05-17
Mountain West ConferenceCollege Sports16481912242018-04-15
AuctionsBargains3478311012012-04-29
Art SuppliesOffice1478311442005-11-27
PublishersWriting5477311212017-08-16
Army to UtahHistory1474510182002-08-21
LegalServices14473615292014-11-26
River TripsRecreation247078592014-05-25
Web DesignInternet546739972012-10-11
Speculative FictionShort Stories446658592002-07-10
Sports CollectiblesSporting Goods546609802014-06-10
Short StoriesWriting446539262007-07-20
Media (DVD/Movies)Shopping3464210112014-05-26
Credit CardsLoans / Mortgage3457011122009-12-20
CleaningHome & Garden4456111732014-10-05
articlesMath445479522003-05-14
Real EstateBusiness6451210022018-01-19
CoinsAuctions30450317662019-03-16
Design PatternsProgramming345029222002-12-02
LuggageApparel345009872014-07-30
Health CareersJobs10449813272013-01-15
HobbiesToys244879942015-02-04
DiscoveryToys7448610422017-12-21
EssaysWriting244559962002-05-08
NatureInfo10444210902018-09-11
PrintingGraphic Design12444114282019-11-25
PodcastsInternet9441610402018-05-01
Oregon TrailHistory344029732017-11-08
ResumesJobs6437911032009-07-07
ICCInternational2430711222003-01-28
UnderwearApparel342979112014-05-16
GreenHome & Garden3428611072014-05-17
United NationsInternational1242788582010-04-13
ThoughtLearning842558482009-02-21
FictionShort Stories242538932002-07-10
Photo TipsPhotography13425210952013-04-30
State InformationTravel142368012002-08-03
LibrariesLearning242218442004-03-21
TrainingJobs241979512015-09-06
LandminesInternational1417810482002-06-25
Relief EffortsNature24417210382015-06-02
SportsInfo341459582012-12-28
Greeting CardsGifts4414310552015-08-02
MapsMedia (DVD/Movies)27411211262019-09-06
Consumer ProtectionFraud4410810942009-05-14
Nez Perce TrailHistory141059672002-05-08
AccountingFinance8405511922012-05-28
BabyChildren Stores5401410682014-05-25
Middle EastInternational540028082009-02-16
DinosaursNature439877972004-02-27
Music LessonsMusic10397911432014-05-12
Music DownloadsMusic3396010062017-11-08
MSGHealth439429742007-09-25
MOBIDirectories539429942012-12-04
Carbon MonoxideHealth239429102004-09-16
VeteransInfo21393714642016-01-25
ScoutsKids6392818822010-02-09
DietingNutrition7387311082017-08-09
PostersPhotography338468032015-09-28
ChristmasSeasonal1238369482014-11-27
EyewearHealth and Beauty538339902014-05-15
Stock Market ReformFinance7378410292012-02-27
CreationsGifts2378210022013-08-03
blogs - merchantBlogs7376010992017-11-10
Father s DaySeasonal237378402009-05-11
ArchivesHistory4372011082016-01-16
National ParksRecreation8371210612014-09-02
CodexInternational437109992010-09-01
Travel with KidsKids236669972009-06-13
FraudFinance8364010092015-11-13
Moving and StorageReal Estate736379042018-08-01
SpanishLanguages936349032017-08-20
Skins and AccessoriesComputers5360610192014-08-18
PhotographersPhotography7359910372013-04-05
ReadingLanguages1357311282008-05-14
FurnitureHome & Garden7355610542019-04-29
ConstructionReal Estate2354510132014-06-18
blogs - politicsBlogs1735177592013-08-31
SecurityHome & Garden3350711952019-06-16
English - ESLLanguages8348010502018-05-31
Active WearApparel11344610992018-01-31
Hand BagsLuggage334438612014-11-11
Native American BusinessNative American734019502006-04-14
PoliticsInfo10339410272011-12-21
TwitterBlogs20338510852015-09-18
Great Western TrailRecreation133778972006-10-09
Bed BugsHealth333669782010-11-22
Vacation PropertiesLodging433059192009-11-03
Food StorageFood13326812422019-10-11
StealsBargains7323910102017-10-19
Tax ReformPolitics11321812832014-04-14
DogsPet Stores15319612282016-03-28
MilitaryVeterans9318111462012-12-13
TelevisionMedia (DVD/Movies)331578652014-12-10
LogoGraphic Design3315310672014-05-17
ApartmentsReal Estate4314412642018-08-31
T-ShirtsApparel7313810442017-09-12
Earth DaySeasonal131339312008-04-10
Job FairsJobs11312714362012-02-21
Maternity ClothesApparel131258412008-12-17
RecipesFood631249642009-10-28
WildflowersNature731177472009-07-28
Water FiltersFood4309710202014-10-10
ServicesBusiness230848952014-06-04
CertificationLearning330629412014-05-26
Recycle ElectronicsNature430577522018-05-27
TextbooksBookstores730429342019-06-17
News StandPublishers330297332017-10-24
EasterSeasonal330118802014-04-18
Self PublishingPublishers1030058212017-11-14
FrenchLanguages829757802017-08-20
Model U.N.United Nations1329307362008-04-25
Digital ScrapbookingScrapbooking129168772009-01-22
eBooksBookstores7290812212020-02-01
EnvironmentNature328687742010-08-15
FoundationsHealth728679792017-11-01
Extended StayLodging8282310672016-02-06
ForeclosuresReal Estate227999102009-10-18
GolfSporting Goods427789702017-11-14
Party SuppliesToys4277210372017-11-11
RecyclingNature427666712019-06-10
Dating SafetyDating227629602016-06-11
blogs - petsBlogs227557722010-01-25
HatsApparel427299452016-03-04
DomainsInternet13267011382016-03-23
ScreenCastingSoftware9265915242013-04-28
CollectiblesHobbies4264610182015-09-30
Local PoliticsPolitics126099352010-03-22
LightingHome & Garden126089212014-02-11
Car SharingRent a Car7260611552019-10-15
WineFood425769572014-05-20
Cooking OutdoorsKitchen625728852018-09-22
Adventure GiftsGifts3255911172014-05-18
TrailsOutdoor Gear425427542018-02-01
ThanksgivingSeasonal125296782004-11-01
Medical ProductsHealth and Beauty9251711692019-07-29
College SportsSports5250910382012-10-07
TranslationLanguages425059162010-05-09
HTML 5Programming12248612512017-03-31
Men s ClothingApparel9246111362019-07-10
Consignment / BarterBargains2238010102013-11-03
Scrapbook EventsScrapbooking323749582011-04-05
Women s ApparelApparel1723489372019-07-10
Mother s DaySeasonal123417212004-01-19
QR CodesMarketing323299032011-09-13
Big Sky ConferenceCollege Sports1223118272012-07-11
Pacific 12College Sports1322988332012-06-30
StationeryOffice122779212014-05-17
Political PartiesPolitics622528982011-11-20
Rocky MountainCollege Sports1522498312012-06-30
PickleballSports921958962012-04-08
PromotionalPersonalized421598562011-10-18
AquaponicsFood6214110692014-02-15
AwardsPersonalized521268552011-09-10
RunningRecreation1121269222017-05-26
CatsPet Stores321249762010-05-05
Wood BurningAlternative Energy420588592014-08-16
HorsePet Stores720569362016-05-21
GeoDomainsDomains220109072017-02-12
Western Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports519187452012-07-03
tumblrBlogs818928652014-01-10
Disc GolfSports218569082013-04-07
Local DealsBargains3180310292014-05-18
WatchesJewelry517758342015-01-28
Interest DatingDating1169910952009-10-21
Start UpsFinance316909752013-12-24
Crowd SourcingBlogs416809382017-11-26
Scenic West Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports816638282014-07-28
WildfiresRelief Efforts316628132013-07-03
TicketsEvents215989542014-02-22
Spiritual MatchDating614959282014-05-25
DenimApparel414459952015-01-28
VideographyPhotography214416812013-08-27
Senior DatingDating113938602014-04-29
ChocolateTreats513878382014-10-06
SVGHTML 5413507932014-06-05
Christian StoresMedia (DVD/Movies)413319522019-01-04
DatabasesProgramming511379682015-12-08
MoneyFinance3112110342016-04-04
SSL/TSL CerticiatesDomains8105310062018-10-20
HuntingOutdoor Gear510237752018-10-04
HeadphonesSkins and Accessories29987102014-05-28
emailInternet59748362016-01-15
Private Equity FirmsFinance40916-14822019-12-04
Cascading Style SheetsHTML 569067792020-02-13
Operating SystemsProgramming139056672015-12-03
MathMLHTML 528926822015-10-18
Blood DonationsHealth88702017-12-24
Escape RoomsRecreation28272018-01-17
Ski EquipmentOutdoor Gear97952017-11-03
REITsFinance47602019-09-12
Rental CompaniesFurniture67042018-01-04
TravelersTravel66692018-09-04
FishingOutdoor Gear56132017-11-11
BanksPark City46082017-11-21
SteemItBlogs125412020-03-28
Crypto CurrencyMoney25352020-03-12
Food DistributorsFood25152018-09-20
SteemIt ContestsSteemIt54183642018-09-21
Pizza ChainsRestaurant Chains211962019-11-12
AdventismSpiritual101102020-01-13
JavascriptProgramming3602019-12-26
WebAssembyProgramming2542019-12-18
RustProgramming2532019-12-21
HiveBlogs9142020-03-29
Grand Total24251691715444335 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 2425 [3] => 1691715 [4] => 444335 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 3139 old links which is 56.42% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 236, Page Views: 860271, Average: 3,645.216
Page Hits Hits3553996
In summary: The primary directory has 2425 links in 300 categories with a total of 1,691,715 views. That is an average of 5,639.05 page views per category or 697.61 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 567 active pages and over 2,551,986 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.