Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Internet Rivers
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Open DirectoryCommunity74789382634402005-01-19
JobsBusiness831710119582018-07-23
ShoppingOpen Directory1528264101442019-10-12
Child SafetyKids1127272201502019-10-21
InternetOpen Directory4826336142672018-06-28
InfoOpen Directory262467884622020-09-24
FinanceBusiness1923758118672020-10-19
Cool SitesInfo1223621106352009-06-19
LodgingTravel222337877622019-09-12
TravelOpen Directory192311586492019-10-19
KidsOpen Directory172090685992017-08-16
HealthInfo3520477115902016-05-30
ArtOpen Directory151906186882020-03-23
BusinessOpen Directory161860389922017-12-10
DatingInternet71818479932019-07-25
ApparelShopping111763372802017-10-18
CraftsArt141615976822017-11-11
AutomotiveShopping161577074222019-06-14
AirlinesTravel151523378312016-03-07
DirectoriesInternet161521872292022-05-11
Children StoresKids81483773072016-03-04
PhotographyArt231425632792022-01-19
BargainsShopping71405667732014-01-22
HistoryInfo131403669732019-12-25
MicrostockPhotography411366779012023-04-21
CostumesApparel191338452882018-09-28
Shoe StoresApparel281337042752019-08-20
EventsArt61304074362013-02-01
BackupInternet61282970672014-06-04
Graphic DesignBusiness21270680082011-07-01
RecreationTravel81236456232019-06-02
GiftsShopping151189440972017-11-30
MathInfo111153028992018-03-21
ComputersShopping111116537622022-03-31
Home & GardenShopping121101040242017-04-05
LearningInfo141046249392015-10-18
Sporting GoodsShopping121029836342015-03-03
RV CampingRecreation111012143912018-01-25
Outdoor GearSporting Goods161004942172019-09-06
FoodShopping24997144752020-05-05
Rent a CarTravel11990930872019-10-15
Lewis & ClarkHistory8974531722004-12-25
CommunityCommunity6968921512002-05-08
BlogsCool Sites8905541852020-04-07
Alternative EnergyNature16882132162014-11-28
PersonalizedGifts5873434842015-04-06
Pet StoresShopping15868731652019-10-02
EconomicsFinance19862630932018-01-21
OfficeShopping15860334382016-02-10
Affiliate MarketingMarketing7851234542012-10-19
BoatingSporting Goods9848932382020-05-05
ToysShopping11847531602014-07-17
ProgrammingInternet20846534852016-01-13
Health and BeautyShopping11829036212018-08-06
WritingArt8827532552014-05-20
MusicArt12822730172017-11-02
ScoutsKids6821361672010-02-09
Coffee and TeaFood14820039532021-06-19
AnimalsNature10816023582017-11-16
CamerasComputers9809730792017-08-11
Web HostingInternet19805334042016-04-09
NutritionFood7804529142016-03-30
Native AmericanInfo8798825072009-07-13
InsuranceFinance11798137082015-06-10
Loans / MortgageFinance9785729322015-07-25
SundanceArt7782229312017-12-31
MarketingInternet8772527462019-09-02
Memorial DaySeasonal16770721282009-08-30
CyclingSporting Goods12767129852022-08-10
ScrapbookingShopping6759034422018-01-25
AstronomyNature6754924852022-03-01
Computer GamesToys6753032602014-05-17
TelephonyInternet11751536582017-10-31
JewelryHealth and Beauty5747531142015-12-21
Musical InstrumentsMedia (DVD/Movies)6743133722018-01-27
HardwareHome & Garden8733332032019-07-03
OpportunitiesJobs3731828812012-04-01
TaxesFinance10727932652013-07-18
BookstoresMedia (DVD/Movies)6726030142022-02-08
Phone CardsBargains7724425102017-12-06
InternationalInfo12719531012013-10-06
LanguagesLearning10711327952014-05-19
Auto PartsAutomotive14707335132019-03-30
FlowersGifts5701327272013-01-02
CoinsAuctions31696542282022-03-01
FitnessSporting Goods12695832692017-07-26
Health CareersJobs10695237812013-01-15
GardenHome & Garden17692233282019-11-11
Employment AgenciesJobs8691632172006-05-04
KitchenHome & Garden8690332702019-05-17
TreatsGifts6687329332019-01-02
Mountain West ConferenceCollege Sports16685532602018-04-15
Pony ExpressHistory2683027632002-05-22
GenealogyHistory10676032192017-11-03
HomeschoolingLearning11675325532018-03-20
SeasonalBargains6674327492004-01-19
Art SuppliesOffice1666130222005-11-27
PHPProgramming12661424972016-01-24
PublishersWriting5653228802017-08-16
Education PolicyLearning14653026382018-03-07
PrintingGraphic Design12649934862019-11-25
AuctionsBargains4649928172020-06-23
SoftwareProgramming5649622832017-08-27
LegalServices14648732802014-11-26
CleaningHome & Garden3636429762014-10-05
Army to UtahHistory1633726102002-08-21
Short StoriesWriting4630825812007-07-20
Sports CollectiblesSporting Goods5630326232014-06-10
Credit CardsLoans / Mortgage3628428262009-12-20
Media (DVD/Movies)Shopping3620625752014-05-26
MapsMedia (DVD/Movies)27615331672019-09-06
ResumesJobs6613128552009-07-07
DiscoveryToys7611226682017-12-21
United NationsInternational12608426642010-04-13
Relief EffortsNature24607729432015-06-02
HobbiesToys2607625832015-02-04
GreenHome & Garden3607028912014-05-17
River TripsRecreation2605022022014-05-25
Speculative FictionShort Stories4604922432002-07-10
Web DesignInternet5603923632012-10-11
EssaysWriting2601925602002-05-08
NatureInfo10601726652018-09-11
DogsPet Stores15598940212016-03-28
Real EstateBusiness6598224722018-01-19
ICCInternational2598127962003-01-28
LuggageApparel2597724642014-07-30
articlesMath4590123062003-05-14
Greeting CardsGifts4589728092015-08-02
Music LessonsMusic10589330572014-05-12
PodcastsInternet9587424982018-05-01
Oregon TrailHistory3586124322017-11-08
Consumer ProtectionFraud4584028262009-05-14
Photo TipsPhotography13583526782013-04-30
Design PatternsProgramming3582922492002-12-02
ThoughtLearning8577123642009-02-21
Middle EastInternational5576525712009-02-16
AccountingFinance8576429012012-05-28
EyewearHealth and Beauty5575329102014-05-15
UnderwearApparel3573423482014-05-16
LandminesInternational1572325932002-06-25
TrainingJobs2572224762015-09-06
LibrariesLearning2568823112004-03-21
National ParksRecreation8568530342014-09-02
FictionShort Stories2568223222002-07-10
VeteransInfo21564531722016-01-25
Music DownloadsMusic3559726432017-11-08
SportsInfo3559324062012-12-28
blogs - merchantBlogs8554128802017-11-10
BabyChildren Stores5552725812014-05-25
MOBIDirectories5552125732012-12-04
Nez Perce TrailHistory1550823702002-05-08
Vacation PropertiesLodging4548330972009-11-03
ChristmasSeasonal12548225942014-11-27
Skins and AccessoriesComputers5545028632014-08-18
State InformationTravel1544920142002-08-03
ArchivesHistory5543628242022-04-10
DietingNutrition7541326482017-08-09
CreationsGifts2539826182013-08-03
Carbon MonoxideHealth2535923272004-09-16
DinosaursNature4534021502004-02-27
MSGHealth4533323652007-09-25
Food StorageFood14531632902020-04-12
ReadingLanguages1530628612008-05-14
PostersPhotography3528422412015-09-28
Stock Market ReformFinance7526425092012-02-27
FraudFinance8525826272015-11-13
Job FairsJobs11525535642012-02-21
Travel with KidsKids2519325242009-06-13
Moving and StorageReal Estate7518924562018-08-01
FurnitureHome & Garden6514326412019-04-29
Active WearApparel11514027932018-01-31
SecurityHome & Garden2512828162015-07-25
ConstructionReal Estate2511425822014-06-18
English - ESLLanguages8509826682018-05-31
CodexInternational4509423832010-09-01
SpanishLanguages9506623352017-08-20
MilitaryVeterans9500129662012-12-13
PhotographersPhotography7498424222013-04-05
Father s DaySeasonal2491920222009-05-11
T-ShirtsApparel7483727432017-09-12
Bed BugsHealth3483024422010-11-22
PoliticsInfo10480224352011-12-21
TwitterBlogs21479824982021-02-21
Great Western TrailRecreation1478723072006-10-09
Native American BusinessNative American7476623152006-04-14
Hand BagsLuggage3476421822014-11-11
Tax ReformPolitics11475128162014-04-14
Self PublishingPublishers10472825442017-11-14
blogs - politicsBlogs17469619382013-08-31
Water FiltersFood4465725802014-10-10
StealsBargains7465324242017-10-19
Party SuppliesToys5464629112020-08-30
LogoGraphic Design3462325372014-05-17
Maternity ClothesApparel1460023162008-12-17
WildflowersNature7457522052009-07-28
HTML 5Programming12455733222017-03-31
Extended StayLodging8454427882016-02-06
GolfSporting Goods4451327052017-11-14
ApartmentsReal Estate4449226122018-08-31
CertificationLearning3447723562014-05-26
TelevisionMedia (DVD/Movies)3446521732014-12-10
RecipesFood6445922992009-10-28
Digital ScrapbookingScrapbooking1444324042009-01-22
ServicesBusiness2443622472014-06-04
EasterSeasonal3441422832014-04-18
FoundationsHealth7441425262017-11-01
DomainsInternet13440528732016-03-23
Car SharingRent a Car7439929482019-10-15
TextbooksBookstores7438822802019-06-17
Earth DaySeasonal1438021782008-04-10
Medical ProductsHealth and Beauty10435130032020-06-09
FrenchLanguages8434221472017-08-20
ScreenCastingSoftware9428531502013-04-28
News StandPublishers3428019842017-10-24
Dating SafetyDating2425924572016-06-11
Recycle ElectronicsNature4423319282018-05-27
Cooking OutdoorsKitchen6422725402018-09-22
HatsApparel4422224382016-03-04
CollectiblesHobbies4422025922015-09-30
eBooksBookstores7421725302020-02-01
Men s ClothingApparel9417828532019-07-10
Adventure GiftsGifts3417627342014-05-18
ForeclosuresReal Estate2415922702009-10-18
LightingHome & Garden1414124542014-02-11
Model U.N.United Nations13413519412008-04-25
Women s ApparelApparel15406026492019-07-10
WineFood4399423752014-05-20
College SportsSports5395724862012-10-07
Consignment / BarterBargains2395025802013-11-03
EnvironmentNature3394518512010-08-15
blogs - petsBlogs2393919562010-01-25
Scrapbook EventsScrapbooking3392725112011-04-05
Local PoliticsPolitics1389222182010-03-22
RecyclingNature4389017952019-06-10
TrailsOutdoor Gear4385020622018-02-01
TranslationLanguages4384522562010-05-09
PromotionalPersonalized4384525422011-10-18
CatsPet Stores3380826602010-05-05
Rocky MountainCollege Sports15380623882012-06-30
AquaponicsFood6379827262014-02-15
RunningRecreation11379025862017-05-26
StationeryOffice1376524092014-05-17
ThanksgivingSeasonal1367318222004-11-01
QR CodesMarketing3366422382011-09-13
PickleballSports9364823492012-04-08
AwardsPersonalized5363323622011-09-10
Political PartiesPolitics6363322792011-11-20
HiveBlogs8836072024-03-01
Pacific 12College Sports13354820832012-06-30
Wood BurningAlternative Energy7354223432023-01-18
HorsePet Stores7353424142016-05-21
Mother s DaySeasonal1350818882004-01-19
Big Sky ConferenceCollege Sports12347019862012-07-11
GeoDomainsDomains2335422512017-02-12
Local DealsBargains3330025262014-05-18
DenimApparel4323027802015-01-28
Disc GolfSports2320422562013-04-07
tumblrBlogs8317721502014-01-10
SteemItBlogs4131562023-07-15
Interest DatingDating1314225382009-10-21
Start UpsFinance3313924242013-12-24
Crowd SourcingBlogs4313323912017-11-26
WatchesJewelry5313321922015-01-28
Western Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports5308119082012-07-03
Private Equity FirmsFinance4230796812020-10-03
TicketsEvents2307924352014-02-22
ChocolateTreats5297024212014-10-06
Christian StoresMedia (DVD/Movies)4294825692019-01-04
Spiritual MatchDating6293823712014-05-25
VideographyPhotography3293621762021-02-20
SSL/TSL CerticiatesDomains8290828612018-10-20
WildfiresRelief Efforts3283019812013-07-03
Scenic West Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports8281019752014-07-28
Senior DatingDating1279222592014-04-29
SVGHTML 54272421672014-06-05
Ski EquipmentOutdoor Gear926752017-11-03
Blood DonationsHealth826722017-12-24
REITsFinance426542019-09-12
MoneyFinance3260325162016-04-04
DatabasesProgramming5253023612015-12-08
HuntingOutdoor Gear4235821102017-08-14
emailInternet5234322052016-01-15
Rental CompaniesFurniture623412018-01-04
Escape RoomsRecreation223382018-01-17
HeadphonesSkins and Accessories2226619782014-05-28
Cascading Style SheetsHTML 56222020932020-02-13
SteemIt ContestsSteemIt5221921652018-09-21
Pizza ChainsRestaurant Chains2121512019-11-12
Crypto CurrencyMoney521152021-11-26
TravelersTravel620702018-09-04
Operating SystemsProgramming13206618282015-12-03
MathMLHTML 52203618262015-10-18
FishingOutdoor Gear520052017-11-11
BanksPark City419952017-11-21
Food DistributorsFood219862018-09-20
AdventismSpiritual1017262020-01-13
TribesHive5016932023-11-16
BlurtBlogs1314572022-05-16
Electric VehiclesAutomotive51280-26562022-05-05
RustProgramming312072022-02-18
JavascriptProgramming311602019-12-26
Hive GamesHive4111162023-11-18
WebAssembyProgramming210652019-12-18
Hive DeveloperHive1310452023-07-14
Hive NFTsHive99982022-05-29
Artificial IntelligenceComputers52023-11-07
AI ImagesMicrostock132024-03-18
Grand Total268924834961196872 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 2689 [3] => 2483496 [4] => 1196872 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 3216 old links which is 54.46% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 272, Page Views: 1510924, Average: 5,554.868
Page Hits Hits7777995
In summary: The primary directory has 2689 links in 308 categories with a total of 2,483,496 views. That is an average of 8,063.30 page views per category or 923.58 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 611 active pages and over 3,994,420 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.