Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Internet Rivers
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Open DirectoryCommunity7231885163872005-01-19
JobsBusiness7205517992012-08-16
ShoppingOpen Directory13188667462017-11-13
InfoOpen Directory25167235072016-02-04
LodgingTravel31161024862017-09-04
Cool SitesInfo121510621202009-06-19
TravelOpen Directory19150255592017-08-12
InternetOpen Directory461393418652017-10-24
KidsOpen Directory18128185112017-08-16
FinanceBusiness18125896982017-11-15
PhotographyArt23112682912014-08-24
ArtOpen Directory14109275542015-02-03
ApparelShopping11107924392017-10-18
DatingInternet10106444532016-04-20
BusinessOpen Directory20103217102015-08-30
HealthInfo3897088212016-05-30
CostumesApparel22966215662017-11-17
ArtistsArt295184512009-01-06
Shoe StoresApparel3294533582017-11-18
CraftsArt1689574802017-11-11
MathInfo1089012702016-03-18
AutomotiveShopping1687704222017-10-23
DirectoriesInternet1983593702017-10-26
GiftsShopping1781253282015-11-14
Children StoresKids979874572016-03-04
AirlinesTravel1977963942016-03-07
BargainsShopping877324492014-01-22
ComputersShopping1277143112015-07-25
CommunityCommunity676781402002-05-08
Home & GardenShopping1574454592017-04-05
Child SafetyKids1374313092016-05-03
HistoryInfo1274243612017-11-03
ParentsKids272874142011-05-25
RecreationTravel970683272015-01-28
Rent a CarTravel1170292072014-08-29
Sporting GoodsShopping1369482842015-03-03
Lewis & ClarkHistory867842112004-12-25
MicrostockPhotography3166709042016-01-27
BackupInternet761844222017-08-26
Outdoor GearSporting Goods1961583262015-08-30
EventsArt660744702013-02-01
LearningInfo1560645412015-10-18
RV CampingRecreation1160282982017-10-28
AnimalsNature1359901882017-11-16
Alternative EnergyNature1858001952014-11-28
Pet StoresShopping1857912692014-06-14
FoodShopping2957852892017-10-02
Memorial DaySeasonal1657641852009-08-30
EconomicsFinance2157602272017-09-06
Native AmericanInfo1056641832009-07-13
ToysShopping1155782632014-07-17
BoatingSporting Goods1155603092015-10-04
PersonalizedGifts955002502015-04-06
OfficeShopping2254642992016-02-10
MusicArt1454182082014-11-17
Affiliate MarketingMarketing1253653072014-05-25
NutritionFood1253472162016-03-30
CamerasComputers952892712017-08-11
MarketingInternet852392602017-10-30
WritingArt852342142014-05-20
AstronomyNature552291652013-01-28
ProgrammingInternet2052122322016-01-13
Graphic DesignBusiness251734752011-07-01
BlogsCool Sites1751442742014-02-28
Loans / MortgageFinance951322072015-07-25
SundanceArt850992082008-01-27
Health and BeautyShopping1249723032014-09-11
CyclingSporting Goods1649162302016-03-23
Web HostingInternet1949052562016-04-09
Phone CardsBargains1049011672008-07-10
LanguagesLearning1046263082014-05-19
JewelryHealth and Beauty1046182572016-02-21
OpportunitiesJobs346151782012-04-01
Coffee and TeaFood1545513042017-08-29
BookstoresMedia (DVD/Movies)945322862014-05-19
InsuranceFinance1445292562015-06-10
Computer GamesToys644832132014-05-17
FlowersGifts944541682014-05-17
ScrapbookingShopping544012532017-10-22
SoftwareProgramming744011882017-08-27
HomeschoolingLearning1043941942017-11-07
HardwareHome & Garden743712412017-11-03
InternationalInfo1543502562015-05-16
Musical InstrumentsMedia (DVD/Movies)743282692010-08-05
PHPProgramming1242881712016-01-24
Pony ExpressHistory242631962002-05-22
TaxesFinance1442622482013-07-18
SeasonalBargains641831892004-01-19
TreatsGifts841552152014-05-26
Education PolicyLearning1341152232012-05-11
TelephonyInternet1440822252017-11-11
River TripsRecreation440101622014-05-25
Speculative FictionShort Stories439671612002-07-10
FitnessSporting Goods1639422532017-07-26
Employment AgenciesJobs839352362006-05-04
Army to UtahHistory139292022002-08-21
Short StoriesWriting439061792007-07-20
AuctionsBargains438992172012-04-29
KitchenHome & Garden1438842512014-05-18
Web DesignInternet538661902012-10-11
Sports CollectiblesSporting Goods638581782014-06-10
Art SuppliesOffice138532142005-11-27
GardenHome & Garden1638492552014-05-25
PublishersWriting538461942017-08-16
Mountain West ConferenceCollege Sports1538372422012-06-30
Media (DVD/Movies)Shopping438211902014-05-26
Auto PartsAutomotive1238092492017-11-18
GenealogyHistory1437782372017-11-03
Design PatternsProgramming337681882002-12-02
articlesMath437601652003-05-14
Real EstateBusiness436971872012-07-14
Credit CardsLoans / Mortgage336952372009-12-20
LuggageApparel336911782014-07-30
HobbiesToys236831902015-02-04
EssaysWriting236511922002-05-08
DiscoveryToys636452012017-11-11
CleaningHome & Garden536172292014-10-05
Oregon TrailHistory336031742017-11-08
State InformationTravel135881532002-08-03
PodcastsInternet1035822062015-07-24
UnderwearApparel435761902014-05-16
United NationsInternational1435711512010-04-13
ThoughtLearning835671602009-02-21
NatureInfo935642122013-10-29
LibrariesLearning235421652004-03-21
FictionShort Stories235181582002-07-10
ResumesJobs834902142015-09-01
LegalServices1534582512014-11-26
TrainingJobs334462002015-09-06
Health CareersJobs1034172462013-01-15
GreenHome & Garden434002212014-05-17
ICCInternational233811962003-01-28
SportsInfo933811942017-08-16
Photo TipsPhotography1533702132013-04-30
DinosaursNature433471572004-02-27
WeddingGifts133321882005-01-03
Middle EastInternational533251312009-02-16
Nez Perce TrailHistory133121742002-05-08
Relief EffortsNature2533051712015-06-02
PrintingGraphic Design1132952822017-11-18
Greeting CardsGifts432942062015-08-02
LandminesInternational132791492002-06-25
MapsMedia (DVD/Movies)2632622762017-10-24
Consumer ProtectionFraud432392252009-05-14
PostersPhotography432291862015-09-28
Carbon MonoxideHealth332111792004-09-16
CoinsAuctions2831674302016-03-11
Music DownloadsMusic331542002017-11-08
MSGHealth431491812007-09-25
MOBIDirectories1431451972012-12-04
BabyChildren Stores631401942014-05-25
Father s DaySeasonal231062092009-05-11
AccountingFinance830802172012-05-28
ChristmasSeasonal1230591712014-11-27
Music LessonsMusic1130562202014-05-12
EyewearHealth and Beauty530331902014-05-15
DietingNutrition929762112017-08-09
Stock Market ReformFinance729562012012-02-27
CreationsGifts429521722013-08-03
SpanishLanguages929332022017-08-20
blogs - politicsBlogs1729201622013-08-31
CodexInternational429011902005-08-23
Moving and StorageReal Estate928901572013-09-24
National ParksRecreation828552042014-09-02
blogs - merchantBlogs728531922017-11-10
Travel with KidsKids228491802009-06-13
FraudFinance828452142015-11-13
ArchivesHistory428302182016-01-16
Skins and AccessoriesComputers627761892014-08-18
PhotographersPhotography727692072013-04-05
Hand BagsLuggage327591772014-11-11
FurnitureHome & Garden527212192017-08-04
ConstructionReal Estate227061742014-06-18
VeteransInfo2226902172016-01-25
ReadingLanguages126792342008-05-14
Great Western TrailRecreation126541742006-10-09
Native American BusinessNative American826151642006-04-14
English - ESLLanguages725941642008-03-13
Bed BugsHealth325892012010-11-22
PoliticsInfo1125752082011-12-21
Vacation PropertiesLodging425651792009-11-03
Active WearApparel1025542072017-11-08
Colorado PlateauRecreation125351892006-11-26
TwitterBlogs2025292292015-09-18
WildflowersNature825271572009-07-28
SecurityHome & Garden225242122015-07-25
Recycle ElectronicsNature224481432005-11-07
TelevisionMedia (DVD/Movies)424471552016-02-14
StealsBargains624312022017-10-19
Maternity ClothesApparel124311472008-12-17
News StandPublishers324301342017-10-24
Earth DaySeasonal123961942008-04-10
T-ShirtsApparel923732792017-09-12
ServicesBusiness223661772014-06-04
RecipesFood623632032009-10-28
Self PublishingPublishers1023571732017-11-14
FrenchLanguages823501552017-08-20
Model U.N.United Nations1323301362008-04-25
CertificationLearning323071862014-05-26
EasterSeasonal322981672014-04-18
LogoGraphic Design422972112014-05-17
TextbooksBookstores922971892015-08-31
Food StorageFood1122732472017-08-14
Water FiltersFood522721952014-10-10
MilitaryVeterans1022532182012-12-13
ScoutsKids622361902010-02-09
RecyclingNature322361412016-04-12
EnvironmentNature322261322010-08-15
Digital ScrapbookingScrapbooking122051662009-01-22
DogsPet Stores2121812132016-04-09
Tax ReformPolitics1121702352014-04-14
blogs - petsBlogs221341512010-01-25
FoundationsHealth720871992017-11-01
ForeclosuresReal Estate220781892009-10-18
ApartmentsReal Estate420621822013-06-11
GolfSporting Goods519831752017-11-14
Dating SafetyDating219831812016-06-11
HatsApparel419801962016-03-04
ThanksgivingSeasonal119771262004-11-01
eBooksBookstores319632762015-11-19
Job FairsJobs1119442532012-02-21
Extended StayLodging819411852016-02-06
TrailsOutdoor Gear319351472015-02-21
Party SuppliesToys519201852017-11-11
LightingHome & Garden118591722014-02-11
CollectiblesHobbies418482202015-09-30
Local PoliticsPolitics118461722010-03-22
Cooking OutdoorsKitchen518421552014-07-12
WineFood517961772014-05-20
Mother s DaySeasonal117681482004-01-19
TranslationLanguages417591702010-05-09
DomainsInternet1417502182016-03-23
Car SharingRent a Car617252742014-10-04
College SportsSports516732022012-10-07
Adventure GiftsGifts316562142014-05-18
Pacific 12College Sports1316521872012-06-30
Big Sky ConferenceCollege Sports1216481642012-07-11
Consignment / BarterBargains315952252014-05-19
Rocky MountainCollege Sports1515911732012-06-30
QR CodesMarketing315901642011-09-13
Scrapbook EventsScrapbooking315871712011-04-05
Women s ApparelApparel1215861752016-02-17
Political PartiesPolitics715421882011-11-20
Men s ClothingApparel915372122015-06-10
StationeryOffice115311752014-05-17
Medical ProductsHealth and Beauty815261782017-08-13
PromotionalPersonalized514771742015-11-27
PickleballSports914711722012-04-08
HTML 5Programming1214632282017-03-31
AwardsPersonalized514451742011-09-10
RunningRecreation1313801762017-05-26
Wood BurningAlternative Energy413621632014-08-16
Western Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports513191462012-07-03
CatsPet Stores313161682010-05-05
ScreenCastingSoftware912991642013-04-28
HorsePet Stores912851652016-05-21
AquaponicsFood612701982014-02-15
GLBT DatingDating112592212014-04-29
GeoDomainsDomains412561532017-02-12
tumblrBlogs1012131862016-06-02
Disc GolfSports211301822013-04-07
WatchesJewelry510961552015-01-28
Local DealsBargains610302562014-05-18
WildfiresRelief Efforts310191702013-07-03
Scenic West Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports910081732014-07-28
Crowd SourcingBlogs29241822013-06-09
VideographyPhotography29031432013-08-27
Start UpsFinance39021872013-12-24
TicketsEvents28091652014-02-22
Interest DatingDating17971932009-10-21
ChocolateTreats87411922014-10-06
Spiritual MatchDating67291622014-05-25
SVGHTML 546991422014-06-05
DenimApparel56732232015-02-10
Senior DatingDating16651322014-04-29
Christian StoresMedia (DVD/Movies)25771982017-08-20
HeadphonesSkins and Accessories24341462014-05-28
HuntingOutdoor Gear43981502017-08-14
Operating SystemsProgramming143701322017-10-27
MathMLHTML 533521422015-10-18
DatabasesProgramming53361672015-12-08
emailInternet52931552016-01-15
MoneyFinance32841972016-04-04
Cascading Style SheetsHTML 552691422014-05-04
SSL/TSL CerticiatesDomains62361892016-04-28
PedometersShoe Stores12291782016-04-26
Escape RoomsRecreation1312017-10-04
Ski EquipmentOutdoor Gear10102017-11-03
FishingOutdoor Gear582017-11-11
Grand Total2469134766188089 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 2469 [3] => 1347661 [4] => 88089 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 2851 old links which is 53.59% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 253, Page Views: 571059, Average: 2,257.150
Page Hits Hits729805
In summary: The primary directory has 2469 links in 290 categories with a total of 1,347,661 views. That is an average of 4,647.11 page views per category or 545.83 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 574 active pages and over 1,918,720 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.