Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Internet Rivers
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Open DirectoryCommunity7280041645432005-01-19
JobsBusiness82335936072018-07-23
ShoppingOpen Directory152133132112018-09-29
InfoOpen Directory251887026542016-02-04
InternetOpen Directory481831062412018-06-28
LodgingTravel221792723112019-05-12
Cool SitesInfo121720942232009-06-19
TravelOpen Directory181672022542018-09-26
FinanceBusiness181485829672017-11-15
KidsOpen Directory171421919122017-08-16
ArtOpen Directory141258822152015-02-03
BusinessOpen Directory161224826372017-12-10
DatingInternet71222920382019-07-25
ApparelShopping111221218592017-10-18
HealthInfo361212032332016-05-30
PhotographyArt231206610892014-08-24
CraftsArt151055520782017-11-11
CostumesApparel191050824122018-09-28
Shoe StoresApparel291048513902019-08-20
AutomotiveShopping161031219642019-06-14
AirlinesTravel15977323712016-03-07
DirectoriesInternet14960216132018-02-11
MathInfo1194948632018-03-21
Children StoresKids9949119612016-03-04
MicrostockPhotography33932735612018-11-18
GiftsShopping17924914522017-11-30
BargainsShopping7885215692014-01-22
ComputersShopping12863112282018-04-14
Child SafetyKids10856814462018-01-06
HistoryInfo12848214192018-09-24
Home & GardenShopping12842714412017-04-05
RecreationTravel8828815472019-06-02
CommunityCommunity681345962002-05-08
Sporting GoodsShopping12777711132015-03-03
Rent a CarTravel976648422014-05-16
EventsArt6762520212013-02-01
BackupInternet7753817762017-08-26
Lewis & ClarkHistory874538802004-12-25
LearningInfo15722317002015-10-18
Outdoor GearSporting Goods15712312912015-08-30
RV CampingRecreation11700812782018-01-25
Graphic DesignBusiness2691022122011-07-01
FoodShopping24659210962017-10-02
AnimalsNature1065257232017-11-16
Alternative EnergyNature1665069012014-11-28
EconomicsFinance1964859522018-01-21
Pet StoresShopping1564689462014-06-14
BoatingSporting Goods8638711362015-10-04
OfficeShopping17631711522016-02-10
Native AmericanInfo862587772009-07-13
Memorial DaySeasonal1662466672009-08-30
ToysShopping1262128972018-10-28
Affiliate MarketingMarketing7616611082012-10-19
PersonalizedGifts661579072015-04-06
BlogsCool Sites17611712472018-09-06
MusicArt1260628522017-11-02
CamerasComputers9601810002017-08-11
ProgrammingInternet20600210222016-01-13
NutritionFood759648332016-03-30
MarketingInternet758658862017-10-30
WritingArt858047842014-05-20
AstronomyNature557907262013-01-28
Health and BeautyShopping11578011112018-08-06
Loans / MortgageFinance957608352015-07-25
Web HostingInternet19571910702016-04-09
SundanceArt756757842017-12-31
CyclingSporting Goods1455248382016-03-23
Phone CardsBargains754176832017-12-06
Coffee and TeaFood12541411672017-08-29
BookstoresMedia (DVD/Movies)5529010442018-05-14
InsuranceFinance11528810152015-06-10
LanguagesLearning1052829642014-05-19
JewelryHealth and Beauty652659042015-12-21
Computer GamesToys652419712014-05-17
OpportunitiesJobs352037662012-04-01
ScrapbookingShopping6518410362018-01-25
Musical InstrumentsMedia (DVD/Movies)7511510562018-01-27
HardwareHome & Garden850689382019-07-03
InternationalInfo1249838892013-10-06
FlowersGifts549826962013-01-02
HomeschoolingLearning1149807802018-03-20
TaxesFinance1149449302013-07-18
SoftwareProgramming549026892017-08-27
Pony ExpressHistory248678002002-05-22
PHPProgramming1248096922016-01-24
TreatsGifts647728322019-01-02
Education PolicyLearning1447618692018-03-07
TelephonyInternet1247599022017-10-31
SeasonalBargains647457512004-01-19
Auto PartsAutomotive14469411342019-03-30
Employment AgenciesJobs846449452006-05-04
GenealogyHistory10460210612017-11-03
FitnessSporting Goods1246009112017-07-26
KitchenHome & Garden945809472019-05-17
Mountain West ConferenceCollege Sports1645769812018-04-15
GardenHome & Garden1645289342018-01-22
AuctionsBargains344988162012-04-29
Art SuppliesOffice144928532005-11-27
River TripsRecreation244876392014-05-25
Army to UtahHistory144857582002-08-21
PublishersWriting544598072017-08-16
Speculative FictionShort Stories444546482002-07-10
LegalServices14444812412014-11-26
Web DesignInternet544367602012-10-11
Short StoriesWriting444136862007-07-20
Sports CollectiblesSporting Goods543977172014-06-10
Media (DVD/Movies)Shopping343857542014-05-26
articlesMath443447492003-05-14
Credit CardsLoans / Mortgage343128542009-12-20
Design PatternsProgramming342937132002-12-02
CleaningHome & Garden442878992014-10-05
Real EstateBusiness642787682018-01-19
LuggageApparel342387252014-07-30
HobbiesToys242327392015-02-04
DiscoveryToys742157712017-12-21
EssaysWriting242077482002-05-08
Health CareersJobs10419710262013-01-15
PodcastsInternet941838072018-05-01
NatureInfo1041818292018-09-11
Oregon TrailHistory341517222017-11-08
PrintingGraphic Design12412911162018-01-02
CoinsAuctions30412213852019-03-16
ResumesJobs641228462009-07-07
UnderwearApparel340686822014-05-16
ThoughtLearning840666592009-02-21
United NationsInternational1240666462010-04-13
State InformationTravel140426072002-08-03
ICCInternational240408552003-01-28
FictionShort Stories240366762002-07-10
GreenHome & Garden440138342014-05-17
LibrariesLearning240116342004-03-21
TrainingJobs240007542015-09-06
Photo TipsPhotography1339978402013-04-30
LandminesInternational139227922002-06-25
Relief EffortsNature2439217872015-06-02
SportsInfo339107232012-12-28
Greeting CardsGifts438777892015-08-02
Nez Perce TrailHistory138597212002-05-08
Consumer ProtectionFraud438578432009-05-14
MapsMedia (DVD/Movies)2638578712017-10-24
DinosaursNature438086182004-02-27
AccountingFinance837909272012-05-28
Middle EastInternational537875932009-02-16
BabyChildren Stores537698232014-05-25
Music DownloadsMusic337237692017-11-08
Music LessonsMusic1037158792014-05-12
Carbon MonoxideHealth237056732004-09-16
MSGHealth437017332007-09-25
MOBIDirectories536997512012-12-04
VeteransInfo21366311902016-01-25
PostersPhotography336616182015-09-28
DietingNutrition735908252017-08-09
ChristmasSeasonal1235656772014-11-27
Stock Market ReformFinance735467912012-02-27
Father s DaySeasonal235446472009-05-11
EyewearHealth and Beauty535406972014-05-15
blogs - merchantBlogs735358742017-11-10
CreationsGifts235257452013-08-03
CodexInternational434747632010-09-01
ArchivesHistory434418292016-01-16
SpanishLanguages934266952017-08-20
Moving and StorageReal Estate734246912018-08-01
Travel with KidsKids234137442009-06-13
National ParksRecreation834037522014-09-02
FraudFinance833967652015-11-13
Skins and AccessoriesComputers533417542014-08-18
PhotographersPhotography733317692013-04-05
blogs - politicsBlogs1733295712013-08-31
ReadingLanguages133208752008-05-14
ConstructionReal Estate233017692014-06-18
FurnitureHome & Garden732867842019-04-29
ScoutsKids6326512192010-02-09
English - ESLLanguages832518212018-05-31
SecurityHome & Garden332409282019-06-16
Hand BagsLuggage332356532014-11-11
Active WearApparel1131938462018-01-31
Native American BusinessNative American731907392006-04-14
PoliticsInfo1031667992011-12-21
Great Western TrailRecreation131396592006-10-09
Bed BugsHealth331247362010-11-22
TwitterBlogs2031118112015-09-18
Vacation PropertiesLodging430596732009-11-03
StealsBargains729917622017-10-19
Tax ReformPolitics11297210372014-04-14
WildflowersNature729645942009-07-28
Food StorageFood1229479212018-03-21
DogsPet Stores1529339652016-03-28
TelevisionMedia (DVD/Movies)329256332014-12-10
Maternity ClothesApparel128976132008-12-17
Earth DaySeasonal128956932008-04-10
LogoGraphic Design328928062014-05-17
MilitaryVeterans928918562012-12-13
ServicesBusiness228897002014-06-04
Recycle ElectronicsNature428885832018-05-27
T-ShirtsApparel728857912017-09-12
RecipesFood628787182009-10-28
News StandPublishers328485522017-10-24
Water FiltersFood428477702014-10-10
CertificationLearning328357142014-05-26
Self PublishingPublishers1028176332017-11-14
Job FairsJobs11279611052012-02-21
TextbooksBookstores727936852019-06-17
FrenchLanguages827745792017-08-20
ApartmentsReal Estate427748942018-08-31
EasterSeasonal327606292014-04-18
Model U.N.United Nations1327545602008-04-25
eBooksBookstores6269110042019-06-17
Digital ScrapbookingScrapbooking126876482009-01-22
EnvironmentNature326765822010-08-15
RecyclingNature426085132019-06-10
FoundationsHealth726077192017-11-01
ForeclosuresReal Estate225756862009-10-18
blogs - petsBlogs225745912010-01-25
Extended StayLodging825277712016-02-06
GolfSporting Goods525267182017-11-14
Dating SafetyDating225267242016-06-11
HatsApparel424736892016-03-04
Party SuppliesToys424657302017-11-11
DomainsInternet1424168842016-03-23
CollectiblesHobbies424117832015-09-30
Local PoliticsPolitics123827082010-03-22
TrailsOutdoor Gear423715832018-02-01
ThanksgivingSeasonal123494982004-11-01
LightingHome & Garden123486612014-02-11
Cooking OutdoorsKitchen623456582018-09-22
WineFood423267072014-05-20
Car SharingRent a Car623198682014-10-04
Adventure GiftsGifts323048622014-05-18
TranslationLanguages422766872010-05-09
College SportsSports522738022012-10-07
Medical ProductsHealth and Beauty922358872019-07-29
HTML 5Programming1222319962017-03-31
Mother s DaySeasonal121685482004-01-19
Men s ClothingApparel921678422019-07-10
ScreenCastingSoftware9216010252013-04-28
Consignment / BarterBargains221347642013-11-03
Scrapbook EventsScrapbooking321267102011-04-05
QR CodesMarketing321206942011-09-13
Big Sky ConferenceCollege Sports1220946102012-07-11
Pacific 12College Sports1320936282012-06-30
Women s ApparelApparel1720866752019-07-10
Rocky MountainCollege Sports1520496312012-06-30
Political PartiesPolitics620486942011-11-20
StationeryOffice120296732014-05-17
PickleballSports919806812012-04-08
PromotionalPersonalized419496462011-10-18
AwardsPersonalized519366652011-09-10
AquaponicsFood618798072014-02-15
RunningRecreation1118726682017-05-26
CatsPet Stores318627142010-05-05
Wood BurningAlternative Energy418536542014-08-16
HorsePet Stores718106902016-05-21
GeoDomainsDomains218006972017-02-12
Western Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports517315582012-07-03
tumblrBlogs817046772014-01-10
Disc GolfSports216286802013-04-07
WatchesJewelry515766352015-01-28
Local DealsBargains415507762014-05-18
WildfiresRelief Efforts314886392013-07-03
Start UpsFinance314607452013-12-24
Crowd SourcingBlogs414537112017-11-26
Interest DatingDating114468422009-10-21
Scenic West Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports814426072014-07-28
TicketsEvents213316872014-02-22
VideographyPhotography212755152013-08-27
Spiritual MatchDating612536862014-05-25
SVGHTML 5411976402014-06-05
DenimApparel411917412015-01-28
ChocolateTreats511796302014-10-06
Senior DatingDating111706372014-04-29
Christian StoresMedia (DVD/Movies)410867072019-01-04
DatabasesProgramming59187492015-12-08
MoneyFinance38597722016-04-04
HuntingOutdoor Gear58546062018-10-04
HeadphonesSkins and Accessories28395512014-05-28
SSL/TSL CerticiatesDomains88217742018-10-20
emailInternet57866482016-01-15
Operating SystemsProgramming137435052015-12-03
MathMLHTML 527405302015-10-18
Cascading Style SheetsHTML 557145872014-05-04
Private Equity FirmsFinance23576-18222019-06-13
Blood DonationsHealth85762017-12-24
Escape RoomsRecreation25642018-01-17
Ski EquipmentOutdoor Gear95532017-11-03
REITsFinance35032018-04-02
Rental CompaniesFurniture64982018-01-04
TravelersTravel64302018-09-04
BanksPark City44232017-11-21
FishingOutdoor Gear54232017-11-11
SteemItBlogs143272019-01-02
Crypto CurrencyMoney13062018-08-26
Food DistributorsFood22742018-09-20
SteemIt ContestsSteemIt52231692018-09-21
Grand Total23591578102333769 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 2359 [3] => 1578102 [4] => 333769 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 3119 old links which is 56.94% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 243, Page Views: 783948, Average: 3,226.123
Page Hits Hits2340695
In summary: The primary directory has 2359 links in 294 categories with a total of 1,578,102 views. That is an average of 5,367.69 page views per category or 668.97 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 568 active pages and over 2,362,050 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.