Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Internet Rivers
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Open DirectoryCommunity7227646121482005-01-19
JobsBusiness10203756232012-08-16
ShoppingOpen Directory15187336132014-11-26
InfoOpen Directory30166234072016-02-04
LodgingTravel32160123962017-09-04
TravelOpen Directory23148854192017-08-12
Cool SitesInfo181481618302009-06-19
InternetOpen Directory551353514662017-08-28
KidsOpen Directory29127003932017-08-16
FinanceBusiness20124315402016-04-04
PhotographyArt28112072302014-08-24
ArtOpen Directory23108134402015-02-03
ApparelShopping11107063532015-03-14
DatingInternet13105483572016-04-20
BusinessOpen Directory21101605492015-08-30
CostumesApparel21959014942017-08-25
HealthInfo4895416542016-05-30
ArtistsArt294233562009-01-06
Shoe StoresApparel3193772822017-09-05
CraftsArt1788503732017-04-27
MathInfo1188432122016-03-18
AutomotiveShopping1686883402017-08-31
DirectoriesInternet1882913022017-08-12
GiftsShopping1880572602015-11-14
Children StoresKids1178863562016-03-04
AirlinesTravel2077233212016-03-07
BargainsShopping1276573742014-01-22
ComputersShopping1576432402015-07-25
CommunityCommunity77636982012-09-10
Child SafetyKids1373692472016-05-03
Home & GardenShopping1673563702017-04-05
HistoryInfo1273532902013-11-12
ParentsKids472133402011-10-28
RecreationTravel1170022612015-01-28
Rent a CarTravel1269811592014-08-29
Sporting GoodsShopping1868722082015-03-03
Lewis & ClarkHistory1167331602009-05-02
MicrostockPhotography3464697032016-01-27
BackupInternet860993372017-08-26
Outdoor GearSporting Goods3160882562017-08-05
EventsArt559763722013-02-01
RV CampingRecreation959622322016-04-22
LearningInfo1559544312015-10-18
AnimalsNature1359481462014-09-27
Alternative EnergyNature1857551502014-11-28
Pet StoresShopping1857382162014-06-14
FoodShopping2857272312015-08-30
Memorial DaySeasonal1757231442009-08-30
EconomicsFinance2157071742017-09-06
Native AmericanInfo1056211402009-07-13
ToysShopping1155192042014-07-17
BoatingSporting Goods1154942432015-10-04
PersonalizedGifts1054421922015-04-06
OfficeShopping2354012362016-02-10
MusicArt1553691592014-11-17
Affiliate MarketingMarketing1253042462014-05-25
NutritionFood1552951642017-08-12
CamerasComputers1052362182017-08-11
AstronomyNature551871232013-01-28
WritingArt951861662014-05-20
MarketingInternet851852062017-08-30
ProgrammingInternet2151541742016-01-13
Graphic DesignBusiness350883902015-03-19
Loans / MortgageFinance950871622015-07-25
BlogsCool Sites1650822122014-02-28
SundanceArt850561652008-01-27
Health and BeautyShopping1348952262014-09-11
CyclingSporting Goods1948681822016-05-22
Phone CardsBargains1048601262008-07-10
Web HostingInternet2048411922016-04-09
JewelryHealth and Beauty1345722112016-02-21
LanguagesLearning1245662482014-05-19
OpportunitiesJobs345661292012-04-01
Coffee and TeaFood1544772302017-08-29
BookstoresMedia (DVD/Movies)1244752292014-05-19
InsuranceFinance1544691962015-06-10
Computer GamesToys644301602014-05-17
FlowersGifts944191332014-05-17
HomeschoolingLearning943531532014-03-07
SoftwareProgramming843521392017-08-27
ScrapbookingShopping843361882017-09-20
HardwareHome & Garden843141842013-02-07
InternationalInfo1543032092015-05-16
Musical InstrumentsMedia (DVD/Movies)742682092010-08-05
PHPProgramming1442471302016-01-24
Pony ExpressHistory242151482002-05-22
TaxesFinance1442081942013-07-18
SeasonalBargains641431492004-01-19
TreatsGifts841061662014-05-26
Education PolicyLearning1540661742012-05-11
TelephonyInternet1440281712017-08-26
River TripsRecreation539661182014-05-25
Speculative FictionShort Stories439251192002-07-10
Army to UtahHistory138851582002-08-21
FitnessSporting Goods1638831942017-07-26
Employment AgenciesJobs838741752006-05-04
Short StoriesWriting438681412007-07-20
AuctionsBargains638471652012-04-29
KitchenHome & Garden1638291962014-05-26
Sports CollectiblesSporting Goods638191392014-06-10
Web DesignInternet838141382015-01-28
Art SuppliesOffice138051662005-11-27
PublishersWriting638021502017-08-16
Mountain West ConferenceCollege Sports1537881932012-06-30
GardenHome & Garden1837841902017-09-17
Media (DVD/Movies)Shopping437751442014-05-26
Auto PartsAutomotive1137541942015-04-27
Design PatternsProgramming337211412002-12-02
articlesMath437191242003-05-14
GenealogyHistory1337181772016-05-10
Real EstateBusiness436541442012-07-14
LuggageApparel336491362014-07-30
HobbiesToys236421492015-02-04
Credit CardsLoans / Mortgage336391812009-12-20
EssaysWriting236091502002-05-08
DiscoveryToys435921482015-01-28
CleaningHome & Garden635591712014-10-05
Oregon TrailHistory335571282002-05-08
State InformationTravel135421072002-08-03
UnderwearApparel635361502014-05-16
PodcastsInternet1035361602015-07-24
United NationsInternational1435301102010-04-13
ThoughtLearning835251182009-02-21
NatureInfo935161642013-10-29
LibrariesLearning234941172004-03-21
FictionShort Stories334781182009-05-04
ResumesJobs834391632015-09-01
LegalServices2034051982014-11-26
TrainingJobs333961502015-09-06
Health CareersJobs1133661952013-10-24
GreenHome & Garden433461672014-05-17
SportsInfo933351482017-08-16
ICCInternational233331482003-01-28
Photo TipsPhotography1533171602013-04-30
DinosaursNature433101202004-02-27
Middle EastInternational53291972009-02-16
WeddingGifts132841402005-01-03
Relief EffortsNature2432711372015-06-02
Nez Perce TrailHistory132661282002-05-08
Greeting CardsGifts532501622015-08-02
LandminesInternational432381082004-08-19
PrintingGraphic Design1032322192016-03-16
MapsMedia (DVD/Movies)2532132272017-05-19
PostersPhotography431891462015-09-28
Consumer ProtectionFraud531881742012-02-11
PrimesMath131851292002-05-08
Carbon MonoxideHealth331691372004-09-16
Music DownloadsMusic331051512008-08-02
MSGHealth431021342007-09-25
MOBIDirectories1430971492012-12-04
BabyChildren Stores730961502014-05-25
CoinsAuctions3230843472016-03-11
Father s DaySeasonal230511542009-05-11
AccountingFinance830291662012-05-28
ChristmasSeasonal1230131252014-11-27
Music LessonsMusic1130071712014-05-12
EyewearHealth and Beauty629921492014-05-15
DietingNutrition929231582017-08-09
Stock Market ReformFinance729101552012-02-27
CreationsGifts429011212013-08-03
SpanishLanguages1028851542017-08-20
blogs - politicsBlogs2328821242013-08-31
CodexInternational428561452005-08-23
Moving and StorageReal Estate1028461132015-07-25
National ParksRecreation728131622014-09-02
blogs - merchantBlogs1228121512013-09-16
FraudFinance728031722015-11-13
Travel with KidsKids228031342009-06-13
ArchivesHistory427821702016-01-16
Skins and AccessoriesComputers927311442014-08-18
PhotographersPhotography927251632013-04-05
Hand BagsLuggage427131312014-11-11
FurnitureHome & Garden726681662017-08-04
ConstructionReal Estate326591272014-06-18
VeteransInfo2326401672016-01-25
ReadingLanguages226251802008-05-14
Great Western TrailRecreation126131332006-10-09
Native American BusinessNative American825731222006-04-14
English - ESLLanguages825501202008-03-13
Bed BugsHealth425451572011-09-20
Vacation PropertiesLodging425221362009-11-03
PoliticsInfo1125191522011-12-21
Active WearApparel1025021552014-08-03
WildflowersNature824951252009-07-28
Colorado PlateauRecreation124911452006-11-26
TwitterBlogs3024771772015-09-18
SecurityHome & Garden224761642015-07-25
Recycle ElectronicsNature224101052005-11-07
TelevisionMedia (DVD/Movies)424101182016-02-14
Maternity ClothesApparel123971132008-12-17
News StandPublishers22393972014-09-26
StealsBargains623781492015-05-01
Earth DaySeasonal123481462008-04-10
blogs - healthBlogs323421532013-05-05
T-ShirtsApparel1023242302017-09-12
ServicesBusiness323231342014-06-13
RecipesFood823191592011-03-02
FrenchLanguages1123111162017-08-20
Self PublishingPublishers1023091252012-03-19
Model U.N.United Nations142290962008-04-25
CertificationLearning322621412014-05-26
EasterSeasonal322591282014-04-18
TextbooksBookstores922551472015-08-31
LogoGraphic Design422481622014-05-17
Water FiltersFood522281512014-10-10
Food StorageFood1122191932017-08-14
RecyclingNature322051102016-04-12
MilitaryVeterans1022011662012-12-13
ScoutsKids721961502010-02-09
EnvironmentNature32191972010-08-15
Digital ScrapbookingScrapbooking221611222009-02-06
DogsPet Stores2121331652016-04-09
Tax ReformPolitics1121251902014-04-14
blogs - petsBlogs220991162010-01-25
FoundationsHealth620381502014-05-17
ForeclosuresReal Estate220301412009-10-18
ApartmentsReal Estate420131332013-06-11
ThanksgivingSeasonal11949982004-11-01
Dating SafetyDating219391372016-06-11
GolfSporting Goods419381302014-05-19
HatsApparel619311472016-03-04
eBooksBookstores519042172015-11-19
TrailsOutdoor Gear419011132015-02-21
Extended StayLodging918931372016-02-06
Job FairsJobs1218841932012-02-21
Party SuppliesToys618801452012-11-30
LightingHome & Garden218161292014-02-11
Cooking OutdoorsKitchen518071202014-07-12
Local PoliticsPolitics218021282010-03-22
CollectiblesHobbies418001722015-09-30
WineFood817501312016-01-20
Mother s DaySeasonal117271072004-01-19
TranslationLanguages417151262010-05-09
DomainsInternet1217021702016-03-23
Car SharingRent a Car616662152014-10-04
College SportsSports516251542012-10-07
Big Sky ConferenceCollege Sports1216101262012-07-11
Pacific 12College Sports1316071422012-06-30
Adventure GiftsGifts316061642014-05-18
Rocky MountainCollege Sports1515561382012-06-30
Women s ApparelApparel1315511402016-02-17
QR CodesMarketing315501242011-09-13
Scrapbook EventsScrapbooking415451292011-04-05
FuneralHealth115421472012-03-31
Consignment / BarterBargains315401702014-05-19
Political PartiesPolitics714971432011-11-20
StationeryOffice114931372014-05-17
Men s ClothingApparel1014841592015-06-10
Medical ProductsHealth and Beauty914811332017-08-13
PromotionalPersonalized514421392015-11-27
PickleballSports914291302012-04-08
HTML 5Programming1314031682017-03-31
AwardsPersonalized614021312014-05-17
RunningRecreation1313421382017-05-26
Wood BurningAlternative Energy513201212014-08-16
Western Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports512821092012-07-03
CatsPet Stores312781302010-05-05
ScreenCastingSoftware1112591242013-04-28
HorsePet Stores912461262016-05-21
AquaponicsFood612201482014-02-15
GeoDomainsDomains412161132017-02-12
GLBT DatingDating112131752014-04-29
tumblrBlogs1011691422016-06-02
Disc GolfSports210861382013-04-07
WatchesJewelry810541132015-01-28
WildfiresRelief Efforts39811322013-07-03
Local DealsBargains69752012014-05-18
Scenic West Athletic ConferenceCollege Sports99671322014-07-28
Crowd SourcingBlogs28751332013-06-09
VideographyPhotography28701102013-08-27
Start UpsFinance38551402013-12-24
TicketsEvents27701262014-02-22
Interest DatingDating17531492009-10-21
ChocolateTreats97041552014-10-06
Spiritual MatchDating66801132014-05-25
SVGHTML 546611042014-06-05
DenimApparel56261762015-02-10
Senior DatingDating1625922014-04-29
Christian StoresMedia (DVD/Movies)25331542017-08-20
HeadphonesSkins and Accessories23991112014-05-28
HuntingOutdoor Gear53561082017-08-14
Operating SystemsProgramming13332942015-12-03
MathMLHTML 533171072015-10-18
DatabasesProgramming52911222015-12-08
emailInternet52521142016-01-15
MoneyFinance32371502016-04-04
Cascading Style SheetsHTML 532341072014-05-04
SSL/TSL CerticiatesDomains51951482016-04-28
PedometersShoe Stores11861352016-04-26
Grand Total2685133461968456 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 2685 [3] => 1334619 [4] => 68456 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 2615 old links which is 49.34% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 289, Page Views: 648991, Average: 2,245.644
Page Hits Hits756607
In summary: The primary directory has 2685 links in 290 categories with a total of 1,334,619 views. That is an average of 4,602.13 page views per category or 497.06 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 610 active pages and over 1,983,610 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.